Sold2021Rafael Tufino (PR 1922-2008) La VentanaRafael Tufino (Puerto Rican 1922-2008) La Ventana woodblock on paper signed and editioned lower margin 49/200 plate 14 x 18" Overall 22 x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Tufino ( 1922 - 2008 Puerto Rico ) La VentanaRafael Tufino (Puerto Rican 1922-2008) La Ventana Block print on Japan paper Signed in pencil lower right inscribed in pencil lower left 76 / 200 Framed Dimensions 22" x 18" Rafael Tufiño was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL TUFINO (New York/Puerto Rico, 1922-2008),RAFAEL TUFINONew York/Puerto Rico, 1922-2008Exhibition poster "Folk Art Center Centro de Artes Populares". Dated 1967.Serigraph on paper, 30" x 20". Shrink wrapped 31" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Rafael Tufino, 1922-2008, Artist ProofRafael Tufino, 1922-2008, Artist Proof Linoleum cut on paper, titled Cortador De Cana, translated to Cane Cutter. Signed in Pencil PA Linoleo R. Tufino. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. Fine Art.Size ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Aquatint. VIEUX BEAU SALUANT TRÈS BAS UNE PUPILLE DE LA CÉLESTINE (B. 1593; BA. 1609) 1968, signed in pencil and numbered 22 of 50 edition of 50, From the 347 Series, on wove paper, illuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grace Hartigan. Untitled, oil, ink and collage(American, 1922-2008). Signed and dated "Hartigan, '56" lr, 23 x 16 in., framed; Krasner Gallery, New York, NY label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (NY, 1929-1987)"Campbell's Soup I (Tomato)", 1968, serigraph on paper, signed verso and stamp numbered 28/250, from Campbell's Soup I (F. & S. II.50), (there were also 26 artist's proofs lettered A-Z), published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (1915-1991); At the Edge;Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) At the Edge (Engberg & Banach 345), 1984 Aquatint, lift-ground etching and aquatint on Auvergne à la Main Richard de Bas handmade paper, signed in pencil and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Matisse (1869-1954) LithographHenry Matisse (1869-1954) Lithograph. "Nu Couche a la coupe de fruits" on japon paper. 1926. signed in pencil, numbered 3/50. Approx dimensions: Includes receipt from Christie's from 2020. EF/B15/FWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Maternité;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Maternité, 1963 Offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 2/200, published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris, with wide marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," verso a paper gallery label; 22" x 30", framed 33 1/2" x 40 1/4". Note: #846 in arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970 lithograph on Akawara paper signed, dated, and numbered 14/28 in pencil 45 3/4 x 32 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possoz. Jeunes Filles la Fentre. 1930. Etching.Possoz, Mily (Portuguese 1888 - 1968). Jeunes Filles la Fentre. 1930. Color etching on wove paper. Signed and editioned in pencil. 26/75. Publisher blind stamp in l.l.: Marcel Guiot. Sheet: 12 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY WOJCIECK V FANGORWojcieck Voy Fangor, Polish, American, 1922 to 2015, oil crayon painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1972. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Wojcieck Fangor is known for AbstractSee Sold Price
2024ALICE SCHILLE (1869-1955) "MISTY VILLAGE".American, Circa 1922-1923. Watercolor on paper in a gilt frame. View of buildings of various sizes perched on a hilltop. Signed on lower right. 17"h. 20"w. (image). Frame, 25"h. 28"w. Exhibited, The CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein serigraphRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Paris Review Poster'' (Cortlett 43)- serigraph on heavy glossy white paper, 1966, signed 'A/P Roy Lichtenstein' lower right in pencil, proof outside of regularSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman 1931-2005 LE Doreen Serigraph SIGNEDRudolph Carl Gorman (Native American, 1931-2005). A limited edition serigraph on paper with deckled edge. Titled, "Doreen." Depicting a seated Native American Navajo woman modeled in traditional clothSee Sold Price
May 03Leland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsSecundino (Cundo) Bermúdez "Maria Amenazada" (1914-2008) Latin American$500
May 09Freeman's | HindmanWilson Hurley (American, 1924-2008) Almost Spring, Canyon de Chelly, 1986$12,000