Sold2022Krünitz, Johann Georg Oeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats-LandwirtschaftKrünitz, Johann GeorgOeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats- Stadt- Haus- und Landwirthschaft, in alphabetischer Ordnung. Bd. 1, 3-10, 12-25 ,27-36, 38,See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAP, Western Hemisphere, BlaeuBlaeu's Stunning Carte-a-Figures Map of the Americas in Full Contemporary Color. Western Hemisphere - America. Willem Blaeu, Americae Nova Tabula, 1642 (circa). Hand Color. This stunning carte-a-figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mitchell Map of Western U.S.*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [America] MITCHELL, Samuel Augustus (1792-1868). A New Map of Texas, Oregon and California with the Regions Adjoining. Engraving with original hand color, with origiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. DerMahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. Der sechsarmige und dreiköpfige Mahakala steht in pratyalidhasana. Seine flammenden Haare sind umgeben von einer Schädelkrone, der Hals von einer SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar allegorische Figuren"Der Tag" und "Die Nacht". Originaltitel Ãœber vergoldeter Halbkugel mit oktogonaler Plinthe schwebende Amorette mit rosafarbenem Tuch. In der rechten Hand eine Fackel, in der erhobenen LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Vandyke PlateA Meissen porcelain plate with fine reticulated gilt edges and hand-painted motif. Marked en verso "Danae und der Goldregen, Vandyk." 9 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Figurengruppen "Die gute Mutter"und "Der gute Vater". Originaltitel Ovaler Sockel mit reliefierter Pfeifenornamentbordüre. Vollplastische, szenische Darstellung in häuslichem Umfeld der Rokoko-Zeit. Auf prunkvoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AubussonFrankreich, um 1850. Sehr fein gearbeiteter Wandteppich. Dionysos, der Gott des Weines und der Trauben sitzt im hellen Feld zusammen mit einem Engelwesen auf einer Wolke, gekrönt mit einem Diadem ausSee Sold Price
Sold2016AVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIAAVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIA MAGDALENA UND DER ENGEL AM GRAB CHRISTI Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 114,5 cm x 148 cm. Part. altrest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Koppchen mit Hoeroldt-ChinoiserienKoppchen mit Hoeroldt-Chinoiserien auf Unterschale. Böttgerporzellan. Leicht gebauchter, sich konisch erweiternder Korpus mit ausschwingendem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung und im Spiegel vierpassiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtiges Kaffee- und Teerestservice "Neuzierat"19-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer mit Deckel, 2 Zuckerdosen, 4 Mokka-, 4 große Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 3 kleine Kaffeetassen, 3 Kuchenteller, Tablett. Auf der Wandung und iSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE CRAM'S AMERICAN ATLAS OF THE UNITED STATESGEORGE CRAM'S AMERICAN ATLAS OF THE UNITED STATESGeorge F. Cram, proprietor of the Western Map Depot, Chicago, IL, 1878. Color maps within.22.1 x 17.6 in. (56.1 x 44.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Henry Schenk Tanner. A Map of the United States of Mexico,(MEXICO.) Henry Schenk Tanner. A Map of the United States of Mexico, As Organized and Defined by the Several Acts of Congress of that Republic. Large hand-colored lithographed map of southwestern NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colom's Map of the Western Indian Ocean, c. 1658COLOM, Arnold (1624-1668). Oost Indien van Cabo de Bona Esperanca tot Ceilon. Engraved map with original hand color in outline. Amsterdam, c. 1658. 22 1/4" x 25 1/2" sheet. Colom's Zee Atlas is amongSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOI Helios-40 1.5/8.5cm prototypeThe second known example of the Helios-40 prototype (the lens no.51015033 can be seen in Mladek 'Interessante Kameras und Objektive der ehemaligen Sowjetunion' on page 49), brass body in chrome finishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Krieger(1877 Norderney - 1945 Rohrmoos) Geier Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. (oder bez.) "Krieger". Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Krieger beschickte ab 1907 die Ausstellungen der Münchner Sezession und im MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. Americae Sive Novi Orbis, Nova Descriptio.ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. Americae Sive Novi Orbis, Nova Descriptio. Double-page engraved map of the Western Hemisphere. 17½x22¼ inches sheet size, wide margins, Spanish text on verso; uncolored; cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) ColorMarc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Color lithograph "Der tote Delphin und die dreitausend Drachmen". Signed in pencil numbered 29/60. Toning from age or in good condition. Framed under glass. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521715 Schenk Map of Western Czechia Around Karlovy Vary -- Geographischer Entwurff der Stadt und$220
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
May 09Rail & Road Auctions1882 New York, Ontario and Western / New York West Shore and Buffalo Railroad Map$40
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Jacques Nicolas Bellin Map Of Western Part Of New France Or Canada$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKollektion von vier Sabino-Glasobjekten des Art Déco€330(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn archaic Chinese Gu vase made of gilded bronze, Ming Dynasty, 15th/16th century€640
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1776 ASTRONOMY Aurora Borealis MAGIC Lanterns Horology Spectacle Occult Nature$46(3 bids)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn M 37 dagger for Luftwaffe officers with portepee and hangers, maker Alcoso, Solingen€480
2 days LeftConcept Art GalleryHenry Bursztynowicz freestanding marble sculpture Untitled$1,200(1 bid)