Sold2023Abstract Pop Art Signed Lithograph Print Burhan DogancayAbstract Pop Art Signed Lithograph Print Burhan Dogancay. This is an excellent lithograph by Burhan Dogancay(Turkish/American 1929 - 2013). It is signed and numbered on the bottom. Edition is out of 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY ABSTRACT POP ART LITHOGRAPHPencil signed, numbered 49/100, and titled "Four Balls." Dimensions: (Frame) H 28.5" x W 36.25", (Paper) H 21" x W 30.5" Condition: Print is float mounted. Clean. Matting with some age toning, few marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein , Cow Triptych "Cow Going Abstract" Pop-art Lithograph Print 23.75 in. x 28.75 in.Roy Lichtenstein , Cow Triptych "Cow Going Abstract" Pop-art Lithograph Print. size: 23.75 x 28.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Art Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern lithograph print featuring a pink, red, blue and purple design. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 14 of 70 lower right. Housed in white frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHO PRINT 17"DAVID HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM POP ART WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -17"X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold2022Valerio Adami (Italian b. 1935) Pop Art Signed LithographTitled Ledoux, color limited edition lithograph. This item has no reserve. Signed by artist in pencil to right hand corner, 101.150 to left. 19.5" X 14" print view area. Valerio Adami is an Italian paSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUILLAUME CORNEILLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 27"GUILLAUME CORNEILLE BEVERLOO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | DUTCH MODERN ART MID CENTURY 1950'S POP ART -27 / 250 LIMITED EDITION -23" X 27" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2016Takesada Matsutani, "Drop"Lithograph. Pop art abstract. Signed in pencil. Dated 70. Numbered 27/75. Approx. 22 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Lithograph Art PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Limited Edition litho print. Abstract shapes and patterns in an Impressionistic style palette. Pencil signed and numbered 18 of 275 to lower right. Presented in a decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Geometric Signed Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th century). Geometric art abstract collage lithograph print. Featuring bold colors in red, white, yellow, green and black. Illegible pencil signature lower right, numbered 27/260 loSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN A Crying Ponytail Litho.ATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN A Crying Ponytail Signed Original Lithograph, numbered ‘11/50’ in lower left, signed ‘R. Lichtenstein’ in lower right, abstract pop art subject shows anSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-22.5" X 15" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 24 / 100-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 20"ROY LICHTENSTEIN PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-14" X 19.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 8 / 150-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 20"ROY LICHTENSTEIN PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-13" X 20" APPROX-30 / 150-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Rivers 1923-2002 Pop Art Mixograf AP SIGNEDLarry Rivers (American, 1923-2002). A special edition artist's proof 3-D graphic relief lithograph print on canvas. Titled, "Matisse Opera," produced 1992 using the Mixografia fine art printing procesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CY TWOMBLY UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH PRINT 26"CY TWOMBLY UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM -SIGNED IN PLATE-21" X 26" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9721See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE POP ART PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL POP ART VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-STAMPED ON BACK-22.5" X 15" APPROX UNFRAMED-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 213 /See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring Act Up Aids Poster 1989, Modern Pop ArtKeith Haring "Ignorance=Fear Silence=Death" Aids Poster. Poster, Offset Lithograph. Signed in print "© K. Haring 89." This is the iconic poster, made by Haring for the advocacy group ACT UP in 1989See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Death NYC Pop Art Print Lithograph W/CertificateSigned Death NYC Pop Art Print Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Thick Paper - Embossed Stamp. Size: 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Death NYC Pop Art Print Lithograph W/CertificateSigned Death NYC Pop Art Print Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Thick Paper - Embossed Stamp. Size: 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL CHANEL NO. 5 LITHOGRAPH PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED POP ART CHANEL NO. 5 LITHOGRAPH PRINT-STAMPED LEO CASTELLI GALLERY ON BACK-22.5" X 15" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 18 / 100-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL CHANEL NO. 5 LITHOGRAPH PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED POP ART CHANEL NO. 5 LITHOGRAPH PRINT-STAMPED LEO CASTELLI GALLERY ON BACK-22.5" X 15" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 18 / 100-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. LIECHTENSTEIN "WHAAM" LITHO PRINT SETPENCIL SIGNED 1963 ROY LIECHTENSTEIN "WHAAM" LITHOGRAPH PRINT DIPTYCH SET POSTER EDITION | MID CENTURY POP ART HOME DECOR -25" X 29" EACH APPROX-SIGNED IN PENCIL (PANEL 2 RIGHT)-PRINTED ON ORIGINAL HESee Sold Price
Sold2018Dolphin Ocean Abstract Pop Ltd Ed Modern Signed ArtRobert Katona | Title Of Art: Sea World | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Lithograph On Paper Cover + 4 Plate Suite | Hand Signed In Pencil & Numbered On Plate 1 - Also Signed In Plate On All OthersSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJack Brusca, Pipes, Hand-Signed & Numbereded Serigraph Abstract$100