2020Nall, esposition de Gravures et de dessins, FondationNall, esposition de Gravures et de dessins, Fondation des Etats-Unis, 5 August-9 June 1972, offset, cm 60,5x39.See Sold Price
Sold2019École asiatique - Petite assiette creuse en céramiqueÉcole asiatique (XIX) Reproduction Petite assiette creuse en céramique céladon () Petite assiette creuse en céramique céladon, décor de poissons et plantes, fin XIXe siècle ReproSee Sold Price
Sold2022(JUVENILE ERUDITION.) [Polytechnographie. Modèles Brevetés d'Ecriture Cursive et de(JUVENILE ERUDITION.) [Polytechnographie. Modèles Brevetés d'Ecriture Cursive et de Dessin]. Calligraphic ink [title] leaf, 104 engraved pages of cursive script on varied subjects (52 with iSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCEPTRE RUYI / RUYI SCEPTERDescription française: CHINE/TIBET Sceptre Ruyi en corne à motif de poisson et perle en relief. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : Sceptre : 6.75 x 1.5 x 1.5" Longueur totale : 12.5" English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Art booksEntretien Avec Marcel Mouly, Bruno Pascal Lajoinie.Hommage a Andre Lhote. XXIXe Salon du Dessin et de la Peinture a L'Eau, 1984. Musee de la Marine, A. Hambourg, 1977. Marcel Leprin et ses amis, MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , After: Signed Back Cover of VervePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) , After: Signed Back Cover from Verve peintures et dessins de Picasso 1948. vol. V, nos. 19-20. Unframed. This lot is accompanied by a document of expertise from GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Autographed 1934 exhibition catalogue, Filipp MalyavinAn original autographed exhibition catalogue of artist Filipp Malyavin (Phillipe Maliavine), "Exposition des tableaux et dessins de Philippe Maliavine, 1934", the cover signed by the artist and dated,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , After: Signed Lithograph, Nature mortePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), After: Nature morte (Fleurs). Signed Lithograph from Verve peintures et dessins de Picasso 1948. vol. V, nos. 19-20. Lithograph mounted to paper, signed in pencil bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Vingt mille lieues sous les mers. IllustrJules VERNE - Vingt mille lieues sous les mers. Illustré de 111 dessins par De Neuville et Riou gravés par Hildibrand. Paris, Collection Hetzel, s. d. [1903-1904]. Grand in-8, cartonnage polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandre LE BÉALLE - Cours théorique et pratique de deAlexandre LE BÉALLE - Cours théorique et pratique de dessin linéaire. Cours élémentaire. Première [- cinquième] partie. [Relié avec:] Cours supérieur. Première [- cinquième] partie. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains - Color letterpress and collotypeArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains [Maison de la Pensee Francaise]". Medium: Color letterpress and collotype. Date: Composed 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXème siècleVASE à décor floral sur un registre médian en réserve Le col à décor de chauves-souris, feuille de bananiers, fleurs de lotus et poissons affrontés sur fond vert LesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE EDITION OF PASINELLO DRAWING COLLECTIONA vintage edition of Pasinello drawing prints titled Dessins De Pisanello: Choisis et Reproduits avec Introduction et Notices par George F. Hill. Published by Les Editions G. Van Oest, 1929. text in FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paris RévolutionnaireOuvrage couronné par l'Académie française Nouvelle Édition Illustrée de Plans et Dessins D'aprés les ocuments originaux'. Quarter-leather over marbled boards. Gilt title, gilt raised bands and gSee Sold Price
Sold2018PUSH PIN STUDIO Inc.PUSH PIN STUDIO Inc.Maquette publicitaire Eden and Soul.Dessin à l'encre de chine et aquarelle sur papier, non signé.56,5 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Calavas, Paris; Four(4) G. Darcy Pochoir PlatesFour(4) hand colored pochoir plates from: Or et Couleurs: Recuil de 60 Dessins Composes Par G. Darcy Dans Le Gout Nouveau a L'Usage Des Fabricants D'Etouffes, Decorateurs Brodeurs, Et Dessinateurs D'OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Oscar WildeArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Oscar Wilde Year: 1930 Dimensions: 11in. by 13 1/2in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher: CheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - La GoulueArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: La Goulue Year: 1930 Dimensions: 15in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of X Publisher: Chez HelleeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Yvette GuilbertArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert Year: 1930 Dimensions: 15 1/4in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of X Publisher: CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Deux PierreusesArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Deux Pierreuses Year: 1930 Dimensions: 7in. by 10in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher: Chez Hellee et SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - H. MartyArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: H. Marty Year: 1930 Dimensions: 12in. by 17in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher: Chez HelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Sea BirdArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Sea Bird Year: 1930 Dimensions: 12in. by 17in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher: Chez HelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - English WomanArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: English Woman Year: 1930 Dimensions: 12in. by 17in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher: ChezSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Reclining WomanArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Reclining Woman Year: 1930 Dimensions: 12in. by 17in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher: CheSee Sold Price