Sold2022Paolo Santini (1929-2020) Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique piecePaolo Santini (1929-2020)Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique pieceLacquered fiberglassModel created in 1973H 73 × L 318 × W 158 cm (desk)H 65 × L 80 × W 56 cm (armcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2021HETIAN JADE HORSE, HAN DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE HORSE, HAN DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 15 cm. L. 21 cm. Weight 1896 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Statuette of the Goddess Neith with Kneeling AdorantEgyptian, Late Period, 26th Dynasty 624-525 B.C..Copper alloy, eyes with gold and niello inlay. H. 33.2 cm. L. 15 cmVery fine statuette of Neith, the goddess of war, with original, richly inscribed baSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANYINCHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANYIN. H. 32 cm. L. 26 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 5584 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea delivery. CombineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne, dragon, Phoenix, decorative, BottleH. 65 cm.W. 25 cm.Weight. 27.15 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 15 cm. W. 10 cm. H. 25 cm. Weight 15170 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose 24-piece tea service, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese Canton famille rose 24-piece tea service, 19th C. Description: H.: 19 cm - L.: 28 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 15,5 cm - H.: 11 cm (the bowl and cover) H.: 11 cm - L.: 17 cm (the milk jSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT SILVER ELEPHANTS ORNAMENTSA PAIR OF GILT SILVER ELEPHANTS ORNAMENTS 21 cm L x 15 cm W x 43 cm H x Weight 4240 gram. Modeled in mirror image with up-turned trunks and heads forward, wearing resplendent caparisons and saddleclotSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tuareg Saddlebag, "taseihat"Kamelsatteltasche, "taseihat" Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Leder. B 65 cm. L 140 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Klebeetikette mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 31 cm. W. 15 cm. H. 43 cm. Weight 10750 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved Yellow Jade Guanyin With Wooden StandA Carved Yellow Jade Guanyin With Wooden Stand Dimension: L. 18 cm. W. 15 cm. H. 48 cm. Weight 2910 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE LAPIS LAZULI CLOISONNE ELEPHANT EFFIGIESDimensions: 25 cm L x 15.5 cm W x 55 cm H x Each Weight 13700 gram. Pair Chinese Lapis Lazuli Cloisonne Elephant EffigiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C.Full title: Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C. Description: L.: 32 cm - H.: 13 cm (the oval tureen) L.: 28,5 cm - H.: 15,5 cm (the rectangular tureen) L.:See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE-GILT FIGURE OF AVALOKITESVARAL. 24 cm. W. 15 cm. H. 32 cm. Weight 6270 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Jarawa HeadboardTrage-Vorrichtung Jarawa, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 10 cm. L 47,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Wird von Frauen auf dem KopfSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese grisaille and faux bois brush pot, QianlongA Chinese grisaille and faux bois brush pot, Qianlong mark, 20th C. Dia.: 19 cm - H.: 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Tellem Neckrest, "telle tumo"CHFÂ 60(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Suku Mask, "hemba"CHFÂ 15(2 bids)
BonhamsJOHANNES KIP (Dutch, 1653-1722), after Leonard Knyff (1650-1722) A Set of Four Engravings of Bri...$420(28 bids)
9 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Shambala (?) Container with StopperCHFÂ 5(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art3 Tanzanian Miniature Figures, "mwana hiti"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)
BonhamsFREDERICK WILLIAM MACMONNIES (1863-1937) Nathan Hale 71.8 x 15.0 x 20.0 cm (28 1/4 x 5 3/4 x 7 3...$50,000
2 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.A Chinese Wood Carved Gilt Buddha Statue on Wood Base$40(3 bids)
BonhamsHENRI JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (French, 1819-1916) Landscape in St. Fargeau framed 31.5 x 40.5 x 4.0 cm...$600(29 bids)
9 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kongo Stone Figure, "fumani"CHFÂ 350(4 bids)