Sold2016PAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, DekorPAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, Dekor in Unterglasurblau und bunter Aufglasurbemalung. H. 40 cm. Auf den Wandungen und den Deckeln umlaufender Dekor: Palastdamen mit spieldenden KindeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Hirondelles Grand Blue Glass Vasewith molded birds with silvered patina; signed and numbered 3/130 to underside; with original box 15 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (40 x 29.2 cm.), Box: 18 x 25 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (45.7 x 64.1 x 46.4 cm.) Note: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, ZanfiricoLino Tagliapietra Zanfirico Italy, 1996hand-blown glass 18.5 h x 5.5 dia in (47 x 14 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 96'. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty, with a backlight, Gilt Bronze , Buddha statueH. 64 cm.W. 40 cm.Weight. 26.55 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Yongle, Gilt Bronze , Buddha StatueH. 53 cm.W. 40 cm.Weight. 22.4 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming Dynasty Mongolian Style Gilt Bronze Buddha StatueH. 18 cm.W. 13 cm.Weight. 1.1 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF LANDSCAPECHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE. Each Image only size 18 cm by 40 cm. Signed and dated. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse.See Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE VAJRAYAAD STANDING STATUEQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE VAJRAYAAD STANDING STATUE; H. 40 cm. W. 31 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE ENAMELLED VASE WITH TWO EARS AND ROTATINGCHINESE ENAMELLED VASE WITH TWO EARS AND ROTATING HEART, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY H. 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A 5-piece Chinese famille rose temple garniture with aA 5-piece Chinese famille rose temple garniture with a censer on stand, 19th C. H.: 40 cmSee Sold Price
2021DALI BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA FROM THE 8TH CENTURYDALI BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA FROM THE 8TH CENTURY; H. 40 cm. W. 29 cm. Weight 11350 gram.See Sold Price
2019SIXTEEN CHINESE JADE CARVINGS COLLECTION IN ROSEWOODSIXTEEN CHINESE JADE CARVINGS COLLECTION IN ROSEWOOD CASE. Case L. 81 cm. W. 40 cm. H. 19 cm. Weight 12000 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG COPPER TIRE JINGTAI BLUE SQUARE BOTTLESA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG COPPER TIRE JINGTAI BLUE SQUARE BOTTLES ;H. 40 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Northbound by Jon Legere Signed Limited Edition$280(2 bids)
2 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Howard Behrens Bellagio Shadows Signed Canvas with Certs$20
2 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Large Vintage Painting Oil on Canvas with Fruit and Flowers Signed Schroter$20
May 05Broward Auction GalleryGerhard Munthe (Dutch,German,1875-1927) oil painting antique$360(3 bids)
2 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.A Blue and White Porcelain Flat Flask Vase Qianlong Mark$50
886 Lots AwayTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSelf portrait of Velazquez following models of the 17th century Spanish school of the 19th€1,700
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJames Clarke Waite (UK,Australia,1832-1921) oil painting antique$140(2 bids)