Sold2017Castle Garden New York Advertisement LithographLarge litho of Castle Garden after a painting by Andrew Melrose. 38" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson River School Landscape Sunset Painting A MelroseAntique Hudson River School fall landscape oil painting by Andrew W. Melrose (1836 - 1901). Oil on canvas, circa 1870. Signed. Unframed. Image size 8L x 20H. New Jersey artist Andrew Melrose painted tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andrew Melrose (American, 1836-1901).The Side of Mt. McGregor – in memorium of General U.S. Grant 1885. Oil on canvas. *Auction record for this artist $102,000, Christie’s New York, NY 5/25/2006 Size 10" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Melrose Signed Hudson River School Nocturnal OilUp for sale here is a really special small Hudson River School landscape by Andrew Melrose. Oil on board. Signed. Image size, 9.25L x 4.75H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Melrose (American, 1836-1901)Andrew Melrose (American, 1836-1901) "The Overlook" oil on wood panel monogrammed "M" lower left. Framed. 8-1/2" x 10-3/4", framed 13-1/2" x 16" Provenance: James D. Julia, Inc., August 25-27, 2010, lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andrew Melrose (American, 1860-1928)Andrew Melrose (American, 1860-1928) Landscape with Sheep oil on canvas signed Andrew Melrose (lower left) 29 1/2 x 47 5/8 inches. Property from the Estate of George W. Fellows, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREW MELROSE (1836-1901)Side Wheeler on the River oil on canvas 20 x 14 inches. signed. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ANDREW MELROSE (New Jersey/California, 1836-1901), "West Point"., Chromolithograph on paper,AFTER ANDREW MELROSENew Jersey/California, 1836-1901"West Point". Depicts a busy Hudson River with the U.S. Military Academy in the distance. Signed in the plate lower right "Andrew MelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, West Point, Andrew MelroseSigned l.l. in plate. RDA#60469 No Bin-Wall Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 34-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sci-Fi Surreal Landscape Painting, Andrew DavisAndrew Davis (American, 20th century) illustrator. Sci-Fi surreal landscape painting signed by the artist, Andrew Davis (view verso). Fluorescent acrylic airbrush paint on canvas. Dimensions: 24 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Melrose "Under The Hawthorns" PrintSight: 21" high x 34" wide. Overall with frame: 29-1/2" high x 41-1/2" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andrew Macara, paintingAndrew Macara, painting, Andrew Macara (British, b. 1944), "Washday Blues", 1983, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, gallery label and titled verso, 25.5"h x 29.25"w (sight), 32"h x 36"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew W. Melrose (American - California, 1836 - 1901)Andrew W. Melrose (American - California, 1836 - 1901), "Where Newark's Stately Tower Looks out From Yarrows", oil on board, signed and titled on verso "Andrew Melrose", 9" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2017RAPHAEL TUCK & SONS NEW YORK HARBOR PRINTRAPHAEL TUCK & SONS NEW YORK HARBOR PRINT, chromolithograph, titled under image "NEW YORK HARBOUR WITH BROOKLYN BRIDGE / Painted by Andrew Melrose", artist's signature in print lower left, and title iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Human Voices From The Russian Campaign Of 1812 HCHuman Voices From The Russian Campaign Of 1812 HC By Arthur Chuquet and was translated by M. Jarriet M. Capes. This was published by Andrew Melrose LTD (London). No year was listed for publication. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew W. Melrose (1836 - 1901)Andrew W. Melrose (American, 1836 - 1901) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 20 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 27.75 x 37.75 in.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDuMouchellesAndrew W. Melrose (Scottish-American, 1836-1901) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900, "Interior with Chickens",$1,500
5 days LeftJasper52Impressionist Oil Painting Sunny St Ives Harbour Cornwall By Andrew Stewart Weir$1,400
May 02Heritage Of Civilization Meyer Frank Lieberman Mixed Media Ink Color Pencil Drawing Painting On Paper, Singing Tree and Birds$40
May 02Heritage Of Civilization Meyer Frank Lieberman Mixed Media Ink And Watercolor Drawing Painting On Paper, Cellists Musicians$50