Sold2020David Hockney(Geb. 1937 Bradford/Yorkshire. Seit 2019 ansässig in der Normandie) /T/Signiertes Original-Plakat für die Ausstellung "David Hockney: A Retrospective Metropolitan Museum of Art" 1988// FarboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Halsmann(1906 Riga - 1979 New York) "Marilyn (/) Philippe Halsmann Photographic Portraits". Originatitel Offset/Papier. Poster-Grafik von Gregory Downer für eine Ausstellung der Modernart Editions, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kamerun Könige - Masken - FesteKamerun Könige - Masken - Feste Koloss, Hans-Joachim Veröffentlicht anläßlich der Ausstellung Kamerun Könige - Masken - Feste. Eine Ausstellung des Instituts für AuslandsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Götter Geister AhnenGötter Geister Ahnen Afrikanische Skulpturen in deutschen Privatsammlungen im Museum für Völkerkunde Wien Ausstellung in der Villa Stuck, München (28.10.1992 - 10.01.1993) Schaedler, Karl-FerdinanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Plastik der AfrikanerPlastik der Afrikaner Ausstellung des Städtischen Museums für Völkerkunde Frankfurt a.M. Himmelheber, Hans / Fischer, Eberhard Frankfurt: Städtisches Museum für VölkerkunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Kunst.68 Afrikanische Kunst. Eine Ausstellung von Hans Hartmann, Waltre Raunig, Maria Kecskesi. München: Staatliches Museum für Völkerkunde (1979). Katalog zur Ausstellung des staatl. Museums für VölkeSee Sold Price
Sold202012 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die12 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 12See Sold Price
Sold2020ETAGÈRE ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die ArtETAGÈRE ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 19,5, Dm 2See Sold Price
Sold2020SECHS SCHALEN ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für dieSECHS SCHALEN ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, Form unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mali. Land im SahelMali. Land im Sahel Gardi, Bernhard Basel: Museum für Völkerkunde (1988). Begleitschrift zur Ausstellung. Führer durch das Museum für Völkerkunde und Schweizerische Museum für Volkskunde Basel.See Sold Price
Sold2020Götter Geister AhnenGötter Geister Ahnen Afrikanische Skulpturen in deutschen Privatsammlungen im Museum für Völkerkunde Wien Ergänzungskatalog zur Ausstellung, Neue Hofburg, 23. März bis 24. Juli 1994 Schaedler, KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Oppenheim color litho poster for fur fashion expoHeading: Author: Oppenheim, Louis Title: Pelz-Mode-Ausstellung Place Published: Vienna Publisher:Christoph Reisser Date Published: [1912] Description: Color lithograph postSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst. Eine Ausstellung von Hans Hartmann, Waltre Raunig, Maria Kecskesi. Lommel, Dr. Andreas (Hg.) München: Staatliches Museum für Völkerkunde (1976) ISBN: none German text 279 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Niombo, Begräbnisrituale in Zentralafrika.119 Niombo, Begräbnisrituale in Zentralafrika. Katalog zur Ausstellung des Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museums (30.11.90 bis 26.5.1990 im Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum für Völkerkunde, Köln ; 29.8.1991 bis 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Plastik der Afrikaner91 Plastik der Afrikaner Ausstellung vom 2. Dezember 1967 bis 11. Februar 1968 im Städtischen Museum für Völkerkunde Frankfurt a. M. Himmelheber, Hans Fischer, Eberhard Frankfurt: [s.n.] (1967) ISBSee Sold Price
Sold2020SüdseeSüdsee Führer durch die Ausstellung der Abteilung Südsee Koch, Gerd Berlin: Museum für Völkerkunde (1969). German Text/Edition 214 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Softcover 18,5 x 13,5 cm. 364 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 'Jian' 'Hare's fur' 'TENMOKU' Bowl Southern SongA 'Jian' 'Hare's fur' 'TENMOKU' Bowl Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. With Japanese wood box and bag. Bowl Measure(inch), Height: 2-1/2 , Diameter: 4-7/8. Provenance: Collectible of JaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Jian Black-Glazed 'Hares Fur' BowlA Jian Black-Glazed 'Hares Fur' Bowl, the deep sides rising to an indented rim, covered overall in a black glaze with cascading russet 'hare's fur' streaks and pooling short of the foot to reveal theSee Sold Price
SoldBarguzinsky Russian Sable Fur CoatBarguzinsky Russian Sable Fur Coat A full-length, Barguzinsky Russian sable fur coat. Coat features a notched collar, rolled-back cuffs, and jacquard lining. Locking hinge closures at center front witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Sable Vintage Fur CoatLadies fur coat in excellent condition custom made, silk lined and hand pieced from finest pelts Russian Sabble. Original price was $75,000 from Brooklym Furrier Herbert Schleifer. Measurements are neSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jian Ware Inscribed Hare's Fur BowlChinese Jian Ware Inscribed Hare's Fur Bowl. The steep sides rising to a shallow groove below the gently everted rim bound in a silver band, covered overall with a black glaze suffused with fine bluisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 'Jian' 'Hare's Fur' 'TENMOKU' Bowl SouthernChinese 'Jian' 'Hare's Fur' 'TENMOKU' Bowl Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal, with Japanese silk pouch. Bowl Measure(inch), Height: 2-3/4, Diameter: 4-3/4. Provenance: Collectible of JapSee Sold Price
Sold2019A VERY RARE RED SILK AND FUR COURT HAT, CHINA, 19THOverall in very good condition, the peacock feather plume missing. Provenance: from the private collection of the noble family of counts Zavagli Ricciardelli and descendants 25 cm diam., (the finial 1See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAusstellungskatalog Andy Wahrhol 1983/1984. Mit einem Original-Siebdruck von Andy Warhol. Tokyo,€1,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBourdelle, Antoine Exposition Internationale des Arts Décoratifs et Industriels Modernes. Paris€200
Apr 27China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Tiger Fur Tri Color Glazed Porcelain Censer With Two Dragon$1,000
Apr 28Mike Nichols AuctionsFrench Silver Kissing Otters Effigy Fur Trade Pendant Trade Necklace$100(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftLarsen Art AuctionReginald Marsh Girl in Fur Jacket Reading Tabloid (Sasowsky 205), 1940, printed 1969$300
6 days LeftWestern Sportsman LLCBeautiful Natural Beaver fur coat, 48 inches long x 17 inches , at the shoulders not taxidermy, but$10
6 days LeftWestern Sportsman LLCBeautiful Natural Beaver fur coat, with Heavy soft Coyote trim 51 inches long x 18 inches , at the s$70(2 bids)