Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). For Trisha Brown Dance co. at Castelli Gallery MayROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). For Trisha Brown Dance co. at Castelli Gallery May 16-30, circa 1981, Unfolded offset print with colors designed by Robert Rauschenberg for Leo Castelli GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LITHOGRAPH BY RAUSCHENBERG: Rookery Mounds - Night TorkThree-color lithograph by Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008); titled Night Tork, from the Rookery Mounds series, 1979; depicting overlapping planes of images in blue, mauve and brown; hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Exhibition Poster, 1965 color lithograph signed and dated lower right 23" x 24 3/4" Catalog Note: This poster was for a solo exhibition of RauschSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauchenberg, Mailer to Dorothy MillerROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Signs, Leo Castelli Gallery 8" x 10 1/2" Offset lithograph Mailed to Dorothy MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauchenberg, (Signed) Mailer to Dorothy MillerROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Currents, Leo Castelli Gallery 8 1/2" x 8 1/2" Offset lithograph Mailed to Dorothy Miller and signed in a red pen by RauschenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg: At Leo's; 1980 Castelli LithoRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); AT LEO'S; 1980 Castelli Gallery lithograph of one of Rauschenberg’s collage works as an Exhibition Poster, printed on heavy rag paper with deckled edges; modern shadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauchenberg, Mailer to Dorothy MillerROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Earth Day, Leo Castelli Gallery 11" x 8 1/2" Offset lithograph Mailed to Dorothy MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925 - 2008)Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925 - 2008) Exhibition Poster for the Gallery of Fine Art in Edison Community College, Ft Myers, Feb 3-27. Inscribed to Evelyn - Rauschenberg 10-7-81. Frame measures 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Poster, H 25''Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Poster, H 25'' Unframed. Leo Castelli, 1963.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg National Gallery of Art PosterRobert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008). Malaysian Flower Cave/ROCI Malaysia National Gallery of Art poster. Signed in the plate upper center. Credit line and copyright 1991 lower right. 37" x 37 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Street Sounds East, 1995Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Street Sounds East, 1995 color intaglio and photogravure Chine collé on Arches signed and dated lower right edition of 41 published by Universal LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAUSCHENBERG, "3 SHIRT BOARDS", M/M LITHOGRAPHRobert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008), "3 Shirt boards," 1991, mixed media on shirt board, from the 'Shirt Boards, Morocco, Italy ’52 Portfolio', pencil signed and editioned 17/65 to each at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert Rauschenberg, For Ferraro, 1992Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), For Ferraro, 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left and dated, edition AP 50/50, published by Gemini G.E.L., (Los Angeles, CA), image: 10"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Rauschenberg Print "Why You Can Tell II" (1979)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). "Why You Can Tell II" (1979). Screenprint in colors on wove paper. Hand signed, numbered 73/100, and dated in pencil on lower left. Published by Multiples, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) 'ARCANUM I'Framed color screenprint with collage on paper, "Arcanum I" from the "Arcanum Suite," signed lower center Rauschenberg (Milton Ernest "Robert" Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008), numbered 67/ 85, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Rauschenberg Lithograph in Colors - Arrow (1984)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Untitled (Arrow) color offset lithograph on cream wove paper, 1984. Signed, dated, and numbered 1/90 in pencil on lower margin. Star shaped blindstamp for thSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925 - 2008).Lithograph. Signed lower right. No. 14 from an edition of 400. From a Rye NY estate . - Dimensions: 35" high x 25.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972, color offset lithograph, screenprint, pochoir collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, editon 7/89, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeathers Thirteen," 1972, lithograph with collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 16/79, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Apr 27Shapiro AuctionsA SWATCH RAUSCHENBERG OVERSEAS CULTURE INTERCHANGE [ROCI] WRIST WATCH, BY ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Opal Gospel (complete set of ten screenprints in colors on$2,000
Apr 27Shapiro AuctionsEDWARD RUSCHA (AMERICAN B. 1937) AND ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008)$1,200
Apr 27Shapiro AuctionsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008), ANDREI VOZNESENSKY (RUSSIAN 1933-2010)$750
May 01BonhamsAndrew Wyeth (1917-2009) Knapsack 21 3/8 x 29 7/8 in. (54.3 x 75.9 cm.) (Executed in 1978.)$200,000
May 01BonhamsGertrude Fiske (1879-1961) Amusement Park 36 1/4 x 48 1/4 in. (92.1 x 122.6 cm.) (Painted circa ...$12,000