Sold2023Madonna Erotica Poster Never Framed or Displayed[Photography by Steven Meisel] Madonna Erotica Poster (Winterland, 1992). Measures 34.75 x 34 inches. This poster has never been displayed, framed or hung. EX/EX+ condition. Provenance: estate collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Madonna Signed Art Sex Book Fabien Baron, Steven MeiselSTEVEN MEISEL, FABIAN BARON (20TH CENTURY) Madonna, art photography book "Sex", c. 1992, first edition Photography by Steven Meisel and directed by Fabien Baron, edited by Glenn O'Brien, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Madonna Art "Sex" Book, Fabien Baron, Steven MeiselSTEVEN MEISEL, FABIAN BARON (20TH CENTURY) Madonna, art photography book "Sex", c. 1992, first edition Photography by Steven Meisel and directed by Fabien Baron, edited by Glenn O'Brien, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Madonna SEX 1992 Photography Book by Fabien BaronMadonna SEX 1992 Photo Book by Steven Meisel and Fabien Baron. Measures 14" x 11". In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost . USPS media mailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erotica - Curiosa - Photography McBride, Will Sammlung von vier Werken von und über WillErotica - Curiosa - Photography McBride, Will Sammlung von vier Werken von und über Will McBride. Mit zahlreichen photographischen Abbildungen, teils farbig. Enthält: Boys. Mit Texten von PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna PhotographPortrait of Madonna photographed by Steven Meisel for the "Sex by Madonna" book in 1992. Printed on Fujicolor Professional paper. #madonna #stevenmeisel #sexbymadonna Artist: Steven Meisel IssSee Sold Price
Sold2022MADONNA: Inscribed and Signed 1st Edition of SEX, Her Photo Collaboration with Photographer StevenMADONNA: Inscribed and Signed 1st Edition of SEX, Her Photo Collaboration with Photographer Steven Meisel to WB Music Exec. Gary LeMel. One of the most remarkable and controversial marketing efforts bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einemSamain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einem Originalaquarell, 5 ganzseitigen kolorierten Tafeln, zahlreichen kolorierten Vignetten und BuchschmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Meisel (born 1954); Untitled, from 'Four Days inSteven Meisel (born 1954) Untitled, from 'Four Days in L.A, the Versace Pitures', 2000 Dye-bleach print, flush-mounted on acrylic. 24 x 29 5/8in (61 x 75.2cm) sheet / flush-mount 32 x 37 3/4in (81.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEVEN MEISEL (B. 1954) PHOTO SANDRA BULLOCKOriginal photograph for Vogue shooting. Profile of Sandra Bullock in blue. From a Vogue editor's private collection. Inscribed on the back "For Kimberly," signed Steven Meisel. Unknown number of printSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drachengewand, ChubaTibet, Qing-Dynastie. Seidendamast. Langarmiges, seitlich geschlossenes Gewand für einen adligen Herrn mit zahlreichen Drachen zwischen bunten Wolken und glücksverheissenden Symbolen auf orange-gelbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin, Agnes 10 Orig.-Offsetlithographien auf festemMappenwerke Martin, Agnes 10 Orig.-Offsetlithographien auf festem Transparentpapier. Je ca. 31 x 30,5 cm. Aus: Paintings and Drawings 1974-1990. Zweibändiger Ausstellungskatalog. Mit zahlreichenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 8 Malereien Korea, 20.Jh. Tusche und Farbe aufLot: 8 Malereien Korea, 20.Jh. Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Acht Aussenszenen mit zahlreichen Figuren. Beschnitten. 69x36. Je zwei Bltter in einem Rahmen. 78x80,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Speisewagen 1946/0 G - 12 Luefter Dach34,5 cm, rot, Dach grau handlackiert, Inneneinrichtung mit zahlreichen Figuren, Innenbeleuchtung, 1 Faltenbalg, sehr guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2023HALYNA MAZEPA (RUSSIA/VENEZUELA, 1910-1995)"Madonna I" & "Madonna 2". Oil on canvas. Madonna I signed and dated 1953 to lower right and Madonna II is signed lower left. From a White Plains, NY collection. - Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Tzara, Tristan Le coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen)Delaunay, SonjaTzara, TristanLe coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen) meist farbigen Lithographien nach den Maquetten der Kostüme von Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Les Presses D'Arts-Litho, 1977. 50 S., 2 BlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RAPHAELMadonna dell Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair); oil on canvas relined; unsigned; Condition: slight loss to frame; full restoration; 29 1/4 x 29 inches; 59 x 45 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022(HORAE B.M.V.) Horae deipare virginis Marie secundum usum Romanum. Druck in Rot und Schwarz, mitStundenbücher (HORAE B.M.V.) Horae deipare virginis Marie secundum usum Romanum. Druck in Rot und Schwarz, mit Druckermarke und 47 ganzseitigen teils kolorierten Miniaturen, zahlr. kleine MiniatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE MADONNA AFTER RAPHAELAn antique German KPM hand painted porcelain plaque, The Sistine Madonna, also called the Madonna di San Sisto, after the original oil painting by Raphael Santi, Italian, 1483 to 1520. Circa: early 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)"Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)" oil on canvas in an elaborate carved giltwood frame. Unsigned. The Madonna della seggiola or Madonna della sedia is a Madonna painting by the ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plutarch Vitae illustrium virorum. Mit einem großem Titelholzschnitt und zahlreichenInkunabeln Plutarch Vitae illustrium virorum. Mit einem großem Titelholzschnitt und zahlreichen Holzschnitt-Initialen. Venedig, Bartholomaeus de Zanis, 1496. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. 290 Bll. (a-r8, s10,See Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 12 modephotographischen Arbeiten. Spätes 20. - frühes 21. Jh. Versch.€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPhotographie 1937. Mit zahlr. photogr. Abbildungen. Paris, Arts et Métiers Graphiques, (1936).€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBayros, Franz von Marquis F. de Bayros Numero special du collectionneur. Mit zahlreichen, tls.€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJames, Russell Russell James. Mit zahlr. teils farbigen, teils doppelblattgr. photogr. Abb. Kempten,€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLouys, Pierre Les Chansons de Bilitis. Mit einem signierten Original-Aquarelle und 25 farbigen€600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHannon, Théo La Toison de Phryné. Mit radiertem Titel und Frontispiz und 10 ganzs.€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGloeden, Wilhelm von Italien. Aufnahmen. Taormina, Sicilien. Sammlung von vier€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSamain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einem€600
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder flämischer Maler aus der Zeit der€10,000
May 04BucklinMcKenna, Joe & Weber, Bruce; Roversi, Paolo; Lindburgh, Peter; Markus,Kurt; Cadmus, Paul ; Joe's$240(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH12 Instant Images on Polaroid Type 105 Positive/Negative Film. Mit 12 photographischen€200
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Painting on porcelain of Madonna & Child (original by Raphael) in Gold Leaf antique$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterPhillip Van Dijk (Van Dyk) (1683-1753), Madonna & Child, Oil on Canvas$2,000