Sold2016SET OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSSET OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS; 6.5"H, 72 TROY OZS.See Sold Price
Sold201915 Sterling Goblets incl. set 12 GorhamGroup of 15 sterling goblets. 1st-12th items: Set of 10 Gorham sterling silver water goblets, marked 272 on base, 6 1/2" H. Not monogrammed. 72.295 oz troy/12. 13th-14th items: 2 Wallace sterling wateSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of twelve (12) Gorham sterling silver water goblets with gilt wash to interiors. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 272 stamped to the underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" dia. 71.875See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling silver Gorham bowl and water goblet.Sterling silver Gorham bowl and water goblet. 12.92 troy oz. To 8" diameter, 6 3/4" tall goblet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two WALLACE Sterling Silver Water Goblets:Two WALLACE Sterling Silver Water Goblets: Each is 6 1/2"T with Flared Rim, Hollow Stem. 9.7 oz or 8.1775 ozt. (250-400)See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, marked underfoot, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam; 48ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Associated American Sterling Silver Water GobletsAssociated Group of Sixteen American Sterling Silver Water Goblets, various makers, h. approx. 6 5/8 in., wt. 70.85 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) PORTER BLANCHARD STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(set of 8) Porter Blanchard sterling silver water goblets, with hammered basin, approx 6.5"h, 3.25"diam; 56.1 ozt total Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Sterling Silver Water GobletsDESCRIPTION: (12) sterling silver water goblets with gilt wash to interiors. Maker's marks, Sterling, and eagle motif stamped to the underside of bases. Total Weight: 1,440 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) WALLACE STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 6) Wallace sterling silver water goblets, no observed monograms, approx 6.75"h, 3.5"diam; 33.09ozt total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(12) GORHAM PURITAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 12) American sterling silver water goblets, Gorham Manufacturing Company, in the "Puritan" pattern, model number 272, (seven) with remnants of gilt washed bowl interiors, no observed monogramsSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Sterling Silver Water GobletsThirteen (13) sterling silver water goblets. Marked Wallace Sterling to underside. 6 3/4" H x 3 1/4" dia. 63.765 total troy ounces. The Estate of Tinka Brown, Nashville, Tennessee.See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) AMERICAN WHITING STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 6) American sterling silver water goblets, Whiting Manufacturing Co., model no. 1693, flared rim, tapered stem, on a circular foot, (four) with c.1923 date code mark, (two) with Whiting and GoSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Reed Barton Sterling Silver Goblets in Queen6 Reed & Barton sterling silver water goblets in Queen Elizabeth Tulip #H120. Hand chased armorial crest to the center of an arm holding a sword. Gilt to the interior, and one of the cups without giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4)121139 FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4) Fisher sterling silver water goblets #69 lot of four. Each goblet measures 6.5" tall with a 3.5" diameter at the mouth. Underside reads " Fisher, StSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4)121140 FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4) Fisher sterling silver water goblets #69 lot of four. Each goblet measures 6.5" tall with a 3.5" diameter at the mouth. Underside reads " Fisher, StSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eight "Francis I" Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Water Goblets the pattern designed in 1907 by Ernest Meyers, Taunton, Massachusetts, no monograms. h. 6-1/4", dia. 3-1/4"; 45.08 total t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold20228 PCS, BOARDMAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSJ.C. Boardman and Company (American, 20th century). Eight sterling silver goblets. Marked appropriately. Approx. h. 6.5", 44 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 15 Wallace Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of fifteen (15) Wallace sterling silver water goblets. All with maker's mark to the base and stamped "14." Height - 6 5/8". Weight - 87.21 total troy ounces. PROVENANCE: Private Kentucky estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by International Silver, Meriden, Connecticut, model P661, with inverted bell-form body and pedestal foot, monogrammed "LLC". h. 6-3/8", dSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) TOWLE LOUIS XIV STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Towle "Louis XIV" sterling silver water goblets, model 68160, chased cup, over tapered stem, on circular foot, no observed monograms, approx 6.5"h, 3"diam; 42.93ozt total Start Price: $500.See Sold Price
Sold2017(12) S. Kirk & Son sterling water goblets, 6.75"h(12) S. Kirk & Son sterling silver water goblets, having tulip form bowls rising on cylindrical stems and ending on circular feet, each engraved with a family crest depicting a lion over a shield withSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, model 272, no observed monograms, various marks, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam, 47.55ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSSet of eight sterling silver water goblets by Manchester Silver Co, (founded Providence, 1917), of traditional inverted bell form with 'M' monograms to the bowls. Approx. h. 6.75", dia. 3.5"; approx.See Sold Price
May 04Mynt AuctionsPuritan by Stieff Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 1/2" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPuritan by Stieff Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon 6 1/2" Heirloom Silverware$10
973 Lots AwayBidhausCorsage by Stieff Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon Small 6 1/2" Vintage Heirloom$10
820 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCorsage by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil Gold 48 Pieces$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKing by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 113 Pieces Dinner Size$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Claire by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 66 pieces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Anne Williamsburg by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 62 Pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 48 Pieces Shell Motif$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSkylark by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 53 pcs Modern$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Anne Williamsburg by Stieff Sterling Silver Dinner 12 Flatware Set 86 Pcs$10
763 Lots AwayBidhausOld London Plain by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 125 Pcs$10