Sold2023Antique American Abstract Expressionist Signed Original Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Nice palette and composition. Handsomely framed. Signed and titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Steig (1906-1973) Exhibited American Abstract Expressionist Signed Listed Modern Oil PaintingAntique American modernist abstract oil painting by Henry Steig (1906 - 1973). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Very nice palette here and a fluid composition. The painting was exhibited at the ProvincetSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CEN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY FRANK MONTGOMERYFrank Montgomery, a 20th century American artist, oil painting on board depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition, 1960. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally inscribed and dated, on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palette Knife Abstract Starburst CompositionSigned PS 71, palette knife composition of white starbursts against blue ground, oil on canvas sight: 35 x 27 in., frame: 37 x 29 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed DORAZIO on the lower right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 51 x 45 cm (20 x 17.5 inches). PROVENANCE: SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Dorazio on the lower right corner. Attributed Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 39 x 50 cm (15.5 x 20 in), Frame: 51 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on Canvas "65"Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Dorazio on the lower right corner and inscribed "65" beside signature. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian).See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso Italian 1907-1990 Oil on Canvas Lyrical abstraction Abstract PaintingAn Untitled oil painting on canvas by Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990), created in 1962. The artwork features a vibrant polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition and is signed and dated 62See Sold Price
Sold2023NICK VACCARO "Edge of Summer" (Oil ca. 1960s)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Edge of Summer, circa 1960s Oil on canvas 42" x 26" An Abstract Expressionist composition in the manner of Willem de Kooning. Signed to the bottom right,See Sold Price
Sold2017Palette Knife Abstract Oil - Signed and DatedDescription - A large palette knife abstract oil, signed and dated '90 Dimensions - 48" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Original Abstract Expressionist 1960 Signed NYC Modern Oil PaintingAntique American school abstract expressionist oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed on verso, "James Kropelin 1960". Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024K. Wrobel; Abstract Expressionist Oil Composition SignedOil on canvas. Abstract Expressionist Composition. Signed lower right and inscribed on reverse; 30in. x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Rosenborg Listed American Artist 1913-1992 Abstract ExpressionistRalph Rosenborg Listed American Artist 1913-1992 Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Composition Signed 1947 Measures about 12"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Krasner(attributed to) 20thC. Abstract ExpressionLee Krasner(attributed to); 20thC. Abstract Expressionist Oil Signed. Oil on unstretched canvas. Abstract Expressionist Composition(Untitled). Attributed to Lee Krasner. Bears signature lower right; 2See Sold Price
2024Huge French Abstract Expressionist Signed Oil Cloudy Dotty Sky Pastel ShadesAbstract Expressionist Sky Composition by Gerard Guegueniat (French 1970's) signed oil painting on board, framed framed: 42.5 x 55 inches board: 41.5 x 54 inches provenance: private collection, FranceSee Sold Price
2024Yellow and Green Tone French Abstract Expressionist Signed OilAbstract Expressionist Sky Composition by Gerard Guegueniat (French 1970's) signed oil painting on canvas, canvas: 18 x 15 inches provenance: private collection, France condition: very good and soundSee Sold Price
2019Auguste Herbin: Abstract CompositionAuguste Herbin (French 1882-1960)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Oil on canvas signed lower right and on reverse with date of 1954. Dimensions: 16 x 12 inches canvas/ 21.5 x 17.5 inches framed. AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Sarri (Italian, B.1938) Abstract composition signed and dated 62, Oil on Canvas, signed lowerSergio Sarri (Italian, B.1938) Abstract composition signed and dated 62, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, 20 X 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bright Yellow and Green French Abstract Expressionist Signed Framed OilAbstract Expressionist Sky Composition by Gerard Guegueniat (French 1970's) signed oil painting on canvas, framed framed: 18 x 11 inches canvas: 16 x 9.5 inches provenance: private collection, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Burri Italian Expressionist Mixed MediaMixed media on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed A. Burri on the lower left corner. Attributed to Alberto Burri (1915-1995, Italian). 40 x 50 cm (15.8 x 19.7 inches). PROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Abstract, SignedPalette knife painting. Oil on paper 18 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat: Crowned Figure on MulticolorJean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) Attributed: Abstract Composition, Oil on board, signed Jean Michel Basquiat NYC '82 on verso. Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988): Basquiat first achiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Bramenta, Italian artist, oil/canvas, abstractAntonio Bramenta, Italian artist, oil/canvas, abstract composition, signed lower right, approx 120x80 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsJeanne Modigliani 1918 Nice Paris 1984 . Pair of Abstract compositions on board€325
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersModern Abstract Starburst Composition Oil Signed illegible Dated 1962$50
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract 20th Century Oil Painting Blaze of Colors$600
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal Signed 1960 American Modernist Abstract Expressionist Mid Century Oil Painting$10
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1960 American Modernist Framed Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Painting$10
May 01Jasper52Parisian Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Painting - Neutrals, Rose and Ochre c. 1980's$550
17 hrs LeftJasper52SALLY BRADSHAW (b.1962) CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT BRITISH PAINTING - BLUES & WHITES c.2017$420
May 01Jasper52SALLY BRADSHAW (b.1962) CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT BRITISH PAINTING - BLUES & WHITES c.2017$420
May 01Jasper52Bertil Öhlund (1923-2003), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. 1960/70's.$360
4 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Howard Behrens Bassano Del Grappa Signed Framed Painting with Certs$20
4 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Howard Behrens Monet's Garden Signed Framed Painting with Certs$20
17 hrs LeftJasper521980's FRENCH EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING - SIGNED & DATED - AMAZING MOVEMENT 20th Century$400