2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1""Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure"Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure"Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 HeliogravureEtude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Catch (1,2) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print"Catch (1,2) de la série Graphismes 3" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977"Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977"Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE REF. 972/1. VERS 2000 Montre de poche moderne en or jaune 18K, accompagnée de sa chaîne signée PP et ornée de la Croix de Calatrava, également en or jaune 18K.See Sold Price
Sold2018Narcisse V. Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876)Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) \"Venus and Cupids in a Verdant Landscape\" >oil on canvas signed lower left, French canvas maker\'s stamp en verso 18-1/4\" x 15-1/8\", framed 27-See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1"$110
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la serie Graphismes$1
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Vert de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
May 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
May 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
245 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Bleu de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
20 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Jaune de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Bleu de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Vert de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftBK AuctionsVictor Vasarely "Etude (Bleue, Verte) De La Serie Graphismes 1" Mixed Media Print$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série$110
May 07Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
May 07Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Perspective de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
830 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude (Bleue, Verte) de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
20 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la serie Graphismes 1 b$1
May 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie$190
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed$110
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-$1
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
May 07Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Multicolore de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
May 05Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Axonometrique - 2 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1