Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 35,5x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. NICHOLAS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A PENDENTE IN OSSO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO EVETRI, RUSSIA, INIZI DEL XX SECOLO raffigurante San Nicola; difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 5,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND GLASS MOUNTED PENDANT ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A DITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS CON SAN NICOLA E L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3,5x7 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING DIPTYCH OF THE DEESIS WITH ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Icona raffigurante Redentore, Russia fineIcona raffigurante Redentore, Russia fine sec.XIX cm.26x32See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NIFONTE DICIPRO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NIFONT OF CYPRUS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN VARO,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 5,5x5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. VARUS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE L'ASCESAINFUOCATA DEL PROFETA ELIA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x12 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASO A BALAUSTRO IN TERRAGLIA POLICROMA, FRANCIA ORUSSIA, FINE DEL XIX SECOLO a decoro floreale, montatura in bronzo dorato con decoro floreale a rilievo; usure, pochi difetti di cottura, la doratura con tracce di ossidazione e bruniture Alt. cm 25,See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ARCANGELO MICHELE, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 60x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 30,5x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GREGORIO, GRECIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 21x17,5 A GREEK ICON OF ST. GREGORY, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO RAFFIGURANTE FESTIVITA', RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 18,5x50 A RUSSIAN TRIPTYCH ICON OF FEASTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53x44 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL METROPOLITA ALESSIO, RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 39x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SANTA PASQUA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 35x30 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EASTER, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 18,5x15 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GIORGIO UCCIDE IL DRAGO, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x28 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GEORGE', 20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLA CHIESA CON RIZADORATO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 27x22 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GREGORY THE THEOLOGIAN, ST. BASIL THE GREAT, ST. JOHN THE ZLATOUS' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, 19TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA TRINITA' DELL'ANTICO TESTAMENTO,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO; Tempera su tavola- restauri cm 30,5X26 AN ICON, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016NOVE CAMPANELLI IN ARGENTO ED UNO IN METALLO, XVIII-XX1. Sud America, XIX-XX secolo- alt. cm 5, peso gr 38- apparentemente senza punzoni 2. Russia, XIX secolo- alt. cm 8, peso gr 24 3. Hanau, fine del XIX secolo- alt. cm 9, peso gr 67- punzoni di importaSee Sold Price
383 Lots AwayTemplum Fine Art AuctionsColonial school Peru 18th century. Attributable to Ignacio Chacon. Virgin of Popolo.See Sold Price
2024Templum Fine Art AuctionsAlonso Cano Granada February 19 1601 Granada September 3 1667 . Signed in AnagramaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAntique Russian Silver enamel jade Letter Opener / Paper Knife, Antique Russian Fine Guilloche$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftShapiro AuctionsA PAIR OF RUSSIAN NEO-ROCOCO STYLE GILT PORCELAIN CANDLE STICKS, BY AUGUST SPIESS (GERMAN$10,000(1 bid)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Colin Campbell Cooper (1856-1937), "Valley of the Arno (Italy)"$1,500