Sold2023Elias Atzitiris (German,1872-1963) oil paintingARTIST: Elias Atzitiris (Germany, 1872 - c.1963) after Hanno Rhomberg (German,1820 - 1869) TITLE: Sleigh Carver MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. One minor paint loss by the right edge. No vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Porcelain Plaque Painted by Ernst BrockerErnst Brocker (German, 1893-1963) Oil Painting on Porcelain. Portrait of a young lady with a pink flower. Titled and marked on verso. Artist signed lower right. Measures 10" x 8" including frame, 6" xSee Sold Price
2017Attr. Dietz Edzard Woman w/ Fan Oil on CanvasAttributed to (or school of) Dietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) impressionist oil painting on canvas of a young asian woman holding a fan. Signed, lower left, "Edzard". Art measures 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Diets Edzard German/French ( 1893-1963 )Diets Edzard German/French ( 1893-1963 ) painting oil on canvas laying on board. Size: 19 7/8" x 27 1/2" ( 50,5 x 70 cm ) image, 29" x 37" ( 74 x 94 cm ) frame. Signed lower left. Also inscribed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diets Edzard German/French ( 1893-1963 )Diets Edzard German/French ( 1893-1963 ) painting oil on canvas laying on board. Size: 19 7/8" x 27 1/2" ( 50,5 x 70 cm ) image, 29" x 37" ( 74 x 94 cm ) frame. Signed lower left. Also inscribed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil KRUPA-KUPINSKY: Gladiators - Oil PaintingOil on board painting, circa 1900, of gladiators and soldiers after battle, signed, dated and inscribed lower left, by Emil Krupa-Krupinsky (German, 1872-1924). Wear and rubbing to edges; areas of impSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin,WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin, 1895-1963) Oil on Canvas Birch Trees in Autumn German Painting - AFFILIATION: German, 1895-1963 - TITLE: BirchSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin,WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin, 1895-1963) Oil on Canvas Birch Trees in Autumn German Painting - AFFILIATION: German, 1895-1963 - TITLE: BirchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oszkar Glatz (Hungary,Germany,1872-1958) oil paintingARTIST: Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian, German, French, 1872 - 1958) TITLE: Boy and Girl on Hillside MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN COUNE (1900-1963) SAILBOATS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Sailboats, signed lower right J. Coune (Jean Coune, German, 1900-1963), on A. Schutzmann "Viktoria Maltuch" canvas, sight: 23"h, 31"w, overall: 30.5"h, 38.5"w, 9.5lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2017OTTO VITALLI (GERMAN 1872-1959) OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGOTTO VITALLI(German 1872-1959)Portrait of a Botanist Examining a Flowering Cactus - 1933Oil on artist boardSigned lower left and dated 193319.75 inches x 15.25 inches (50 x 38.5 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2021William Bils Imperssionist Landscape Oil PaintingImpressionist oil painting on board . By William Bils German American [1872-1944] who painted mostly Brooklyn and Central Park Scenes. A nice Tonalist landscape measuring 14.5" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Bils American Imperssionist Landscape PaintingImpressionist oil painting on board . By William Bils German American [1872-1944] who painted mostly Brooklyn and Central Park Scenes. A nice Tonalist landscape measuring 14.5" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Abstract Oil Painting 1963Signed Abstract Oil on board Painting 1963, signature to lower right illegible, date reads ‘63’, stamp to reverse in German, subject lines of red paint on gray background, measures 11 x 15 1/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), "Two Cats", oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A", lower right, 19.5"l x 27.25"w (sight), framed Provenance: Property from the collection of a ChestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Gabali ( 1886 - 1963 German American ) Oil BoardAlfred Gabali ( 1886 - 1963 Germany America ) also might of went under Hans ? Seascape Landscape Sailing Flagship Brig Ship at Stormy Rolling Sea Oil on Board Framed Painting signed bottom right 13.7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), "Best of Friends", oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A.", lower right, 19"h x 27"w (sight), framed Provenance: Property from the collection of a ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), White Persian cat, oil on board, signed "Heyer A.", lower left, 11"l x 15.5"w (sight), giltwood frame Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), "On the Hunt", oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A.", illegible stamp to canvas verso, 12.75l"x 16.75"w (sight), framed Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valdemar KONGSDAL (1872 -?). Portrait of the '' Norra88 cm x 70 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Bottom left 'Norra Lycke'. Signed and dated lower right. German Desription: Valdemar KONGSDAL (1872 - ?). Portrait der ''Norra Lycke'', 1912. 88 cm x 70 cm. GemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dietz Edzard, "La Conversation", Oil PaintingDietz Edzard (German/French. 1893-1963), "La Conversation"-1948, oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower left, verso of board with label from "Atelier D. Edzard" reading "No 22, esquisse 1948" with titSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), "A Distraction at Bedtime", oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A", lower right, 19.5"l x 27.5"w (sight), framed Provenance: Property from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), "A wash before bed-time", oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A", lower left, 27"l x 33"w (sight), framed Provenance: Property from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), Bulldog with white Persian cat, oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A.", lower left, 16"l x 20"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper52German Naturalism 1930's Marine Seascape Oil Painting By Carl Kenzler 1872-1947$6,500
4 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterAdomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Colorful Houses under Blue Sky 20th century$280
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Scheurenberg (1846 - 1914) Important German Realist Young Woman Framed Oil Painting Portrait$10(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsFinely Framed Antique German Fall Landscape Signed Impressionist River View Original Oil Painting$10
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Braunsdorf 1960 Signed Framed Mid Century Modern Abstract Precisionist Oil Painting$10
12 hrs LeftJasper52Fine Art Impressionist Oil Painting Gypsy Girl Wearing Gold Earring Portrait$1,600