Sold2021Mortimer Menpes Dalmatia Street Scene ChalkMortimer Menpes (English/Australian, 1855 - 1938), Dalmatia, Street Scene, black, blue & white chalk on tan board, dated December 1902 lower right. Image: 12.5" H x 7.5" W; frame: 17.75" H x 12.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tran Luu Hau Street Scene w Houses Oil on CanvasTran Luu Hau (Vietnamese, b. 1928), "Landscape," oil on canvas, 1999, depicting street scene with houses in gestural brushstrokes and colorful palette, bearing signature and date "hau 99" lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Panel NY Street Scene w/ FiguresOil on panel, New York City Street Scene with figures and American flag. 14"H. x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI CAGLIANI O/B PARIS STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE WALKING,LUIGI CAGLIANI O/B PARIS STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE WALKING, BUILDINGS IN BACKGROUND, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IN NICE DECORATIVE FRAME OF THE PERIOD, FRAME STAMPED MADE IN FRANCE, SMALL CHIP IN CORNER OF FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruth Greer (1936-2004), Paris Street SceneRuth Greer (1936-2004), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas, sight: 24" x 36", frame: 35" x 47" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at sSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN JERECZEK OIL ON CANVASCHRISTIAN JERECZEK (GERMAN, B. 1935), OIL ON CANVAS, H 40", W 30", STREET SCENE WITH FLOWER VENDOR:Signed lower right. Unframed. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTOINE BLANCHARD OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREETANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-88), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 22", PARIS STREET SCENE An oil on canvas by Antoine Blanchard. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 24" x L 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959)Oil on board, "Financial District, Wal Street, New York City", SLR. Urban busy street scene. 10"h x 8"w and 13.25"h x 11.25"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTOINE BLANCHARD OIL ON CANVAS PARIS STREETANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910–1988), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", PARIS STREET SCENE Signed lower right; gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. HENRY HALBERG, "WINTER STREET SCENE, NEW YORK"J. HENRY HALBERG, OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, 1940, H 10.5", W 9", "WINTER STREET SCENE, NEW YORK" A 1940 oil on canvas board titled "Winter Street Scene, New York" by J. Henry Halberg. Depicting a snow coveSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. SCHULER, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, C. 1960H. SCHULER, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, C. 1960, H 18", W 21", PARIS STREET SCENE Depicting a Parisian street scene at dusk, circa 1960. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 23.5" x L 27".See Sold Price
Sold2020S. RAZIN OIL ON CANVAS, EUROPEAN STREET SCENES. RAZIN (KOREAN, B. 1962), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 40", EUROPEAN STREET SCENE An oil on canvas by S. Razin. Depicting a European street scene, likely Paris. Artist's signature to the lower right. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Varda 'Street Scene' Mixed Media PaintingJean Varda, Turkey (1893-1971). Mixed media painting mounted in wood frame, signed lower right, colorful figures in a 'Street Scene'. Measures 31"H x 40.25"W framed; 28"H x 37.75"W unframed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Attributed to Maurice Utrillo 1883-1955Painting measures approx. 21 1/2"h x 28 1/2"w. Back board measures approx. 32"h x 43 1/2"w. It depicts a French street scene. It is gouache on paper mounted on curved art board. There are four small sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-1988) O/C PARIS STREETANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-1988) OIL ON CANVAS PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; 28"H 32"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Blanchard, Paris Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23 3/4" h x 20" w (view), 30" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From an Arizona estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023F. ROUBOUD: Figural Street Scene - Oil on CanvasOrientalist/Bedouin market street scene with a man on a horse, signed lower right, F. Rouboud. [35 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W]. Canvas slightly loose.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Zupan (b. 1939), "Venetian Street Scene", 1982Bruno Zupan (b. 1939), "Venetian Street Scene", 1982, oil on canvas canvas size: 46"h x 35"w, frame size: 52"h x 41"w Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (San Antonio, Texas) We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER BENOIS WATERCOLOR STREET SCENE VERONA ITALYWatercolor of Verona Italy. Signed Alexander Benois. 10 1/8"h. x 13 5/8"w. Frame 16"h. x 19"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (1864-1929) "STREET SCENE".American (Massachusetts or New York), early 20th Century. Oil on board in a later frame. Street scene on a rainy day. Signed on lower right. 4.5"h. 6.5"w. (sight). Frame, 8.75"h. 10.75"w.See Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Oil on board of people in street scene - titled (The Kinneys) overall h 35" w 26" just$100
14 hrs LeftAustin Auction GallerySIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING FRENCH CAFE STREET SCENE, 24" X 36"$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersIN THE MANNER OF GUY CARLETON WIGGINS "WINTER STREET SCENE".$100
7 days LeftNye & CompanyVincent van Gogh, Dutch 1853-1890, Street Scene in Auvers-Sur-Oise, Print$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersIN THE MANNER OF LUIGI ALOYS-FRANCOIS-JOSEPH LOIR "STREET SCENE".$50
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryNestor Hippolyte Fruge (American/Louisiana, 1914/16-2012), "Royal Street Scene by the Court of Two$250
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersEUROPEAN STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR BY LESLIE COPE (1913-2002).$100
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) FRAMED OIL PAINTINGS, PASTORAL LANDSCAPES & IMPRESSIONIST SCENE$90(2 bids)