Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Nu IIArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Nu II Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Quatre Chemins PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Nu IIArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Nu II Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Quatre Chemins PariSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir 1 lithograph and 1 etchingPierre Auguste Renoir- ''Femme au Cep de Vigne (Woman at Vine)''- lithograph, heavy moisture stain through majority of print (whole image), causing waviness of paper in top half; ''La Baigneuse deboutSee Sold Price
2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir etchingPierre-Auguste Renoir- ''Femme Nu Assisse'' (Delteil 12)- etching, 1906, posthumous printing, very good condition. 7 1/4 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 253mm (13 x 10in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir. La Pierre au Trois Croquis(French, 1841-1919). "Stone with Three Sketches (La Pierre au Trois Croquis)" from "Twelve Original Lithographs," lithograph, signed "Renoir in stone ll, sheet size: 9 3/4 x 13 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 253 x 332mm (10 x 13 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis" or "The Stone With Three Heads" c.1904, lithograph on wove paper, signed in the plate lower left. Catalogue RaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, Variation 1, ca 1904 lithograph stamped 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme Au CepPierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Femme Au Cep De Vigne, 1904lithographstamped Renoir9 3/4 x 8 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MarylandProperty from the Estate of RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919) Fillettes and Le Cabaret de la Mre AntonyheliogravuresLargest: 8 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance:  Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919) "Danseuse au Tambourin" Painted terracotta Signed and numbered lower left Renoir 7/15 23 1/4" x 16" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED 1919 RENOIR Engraving Deux Fillettes LIMITEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Little Girls (Fillettes). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on Japon Imperial paper hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne (Third Variant)" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine- third variant) lithograph, c. 1904. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. CIRCA: 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine) lithograph. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. From a suite of 12 lithographs bySee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) by Jacques Villon (1875-1963); Nu;After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) Nu (Ginestet & Pouillon 637), 1923 Aquatint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil by Jacques Villon and annotated 'Etat d'apr&See Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures Nu c.1890 Fine ArtArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Six) Peintures Nu c.1890 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNye & CompanyPierre-Auguste Renoir, French 1841-1919, Le Chapeau Epingle, Etching$200(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftLarsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894$200
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de Maternite$50