Sold2017PL17 - Massachusetts License Plate2020 will mark the quadricentennial of this iconic moment in 17th century history. On March 17, 1620, Samoset returned to Plymouth Colony and brought with him Tisquantum (Squanto). Together they annouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tisquantum or SquantoTisquantum or Squanto Hand Colored Print Type: Engraving Date: C1850 Origin: America Dimensions: 9 x 5" Provenance: Hill HousSee Sold Price
Sold20221834 Indian Biography Iroquois Cherokee Squanto Tecumse1834 Indian Biography Iroquois Cherokee Squanto Tecumseh Pilgrims Samuel Drake Samuel Drake was a well-known and important American historian known for his studies and book on Native American Indian tSee Sold Price
Sold20211880 Indian Biography Iroquois Cherokee Squanto1880 Indian Biography Iroquois Cherokee Squanto Tecumseh Creek Samuel Drake War Samuel Drake was a well-known and important American historian known for his studies and book on Native American IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2017PL5 - Massachusetts License Plate5 represents the number of years it took for Patuxet Wampanoag, Squanto, to make his way home after he was kidnapped in 1614 capture by members of Captain John Smith’s crew. Unfortunately, upon retuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruffles & Flourishes "The First Thanksgiving"Sets A & B. Filled with personalities from the first Thanksgiving; Captain Myles Standish, John Alden, Pricilla Mullens, Samoset, Squanto, Chief Massasoit, and camp dog. 8 pieces. Near mint to excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting by Leo Kaye, Birch Trees at Squantz Pond,c1960Painting by Leo Kaye, Birch Trees at Squantz Pond, c1960 Frame: 27 1/2" x 31 1/2" Painting: 19 1/2" x 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rasely, Two WorksTitle too longRobert Rasely The Oozy Weeds Above Me Twist; Quanto si Spende per Entrare? (two works) 1997oil on birch, oil on panel 11 h × 11 w in (28 × 28 cm) 11 h × 7.5 w in (28 × 19 cSee Sold Price
Sold20211 Oz. Silver Coin 2018 Squanto The Hunter1 Oz. Silver Coin 2018 Squanto The HunterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horace Tifft Banjo ClockHorace Tifft Banjo Clock Reverse painted tablet and throat. Tablet reads 'Tisquantum Lodge 46. L.O. of O.F. Instituted 1844'. 8 day time only. Weight driven movement. Ht. 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ratti, Giuseppe, Istruzione di quanto può vedersi diIn-8°. Legature coeve in piena pelle. Due volumi, 16 tavole ripiegate e 61 ritratti. Bell'esemplare fresco.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Aguzzi (1953) Quanto è buono 2010Olio su tela riprotata su compensato, cm. 38x67 Sul verso: firma e titolo. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSSITIS (FRANCESCO DE)] Raggvaglio distinto di quanto occorse nella campagna passata trà l...[ROSSITIS (FRANCESCO DE)] Ragguaglio distinto di quanto occorse nella campagna passata trà le armi christiane e turchesche, FIRST EDITION, woodcut ornament on title, one folding engraved bird's-See Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Antwerp 1640), Theolio su tela, cm 59x50,5. “Le opere antiche costituiscono un paradigma imprescindibile per l’artista, in quanto sono più vicine alla natura primigenea e, per questo, alla perfezioneâ�See Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Berrettini detto Pietro da Cortona (Cortona 1596olio su tela, cm 90x110, Secondo quanto riferito dal Brandi, il dipinto proviene da una collezione conservata presso la tenuta siciliana del Biviere di Lentini. Tale tenuta apparteneva a Scipione e MaSee Sold Price