Sold2020Watercolour signed Edward Wesson, 10" x 14", "ChippingWatercolour signed Edward Wesson, 10" x 14", "Chipping Hampden Near Banbury".See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed Edward Wesson, 13" x 19 1/2", "Snowy Landscape".Watercolour signed Edward Wesson, 13" x 19 1/2", "Snowy Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed faintly Edward Goodall, 10" x 12",Watercolour signed faintly Edward Goodall, 10" x 12", "Lake Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Hand Colored EngravingLarge Original Watercolor Signed UV Plexiglass, Embossed Stamp. Window:16"1/2 x 22"1/2. Frame: 26" x 32"x1". Weight: 11.10 lbs. This piece is in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Hand Colored EngravingLarge Original Watercolor Signed UV Plexiglass, Embossed Stamp. Window:17"x 22"1/2. Frame: 26" x 32"x1". Weight: 11.10 lbs. This piece is in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 1949 MAYSER ALPINE WATERCOLORVintage German Alpine Village Original Watercolor signed J. Mayser and dated 1949. In wood frame under glass measures 18"x15 1/2"x1"/ Weight 2 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE FRAMEDVintage framed and matted Landscape Watercolor. Signed by the artist lower left, signature illegible. Measures 17 1/4"x15 1/4"x1/2". Weight 2 pds 10 o. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Dr. Fraser Wilson, ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAROLINA COASTAL WATERCOLOR M. LAWRENCEVintage Carolina Coastal Watercolor, Dunes and Seagulls. Signed lower left M. Lawrence and dated 1983. Professionally framed and double matted. Measures 10.50"x14"x1". Weight is 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward (Ted) Wesson (1910 - 1983) WatercolorEdward (Ted) Wesson (1910 - 1983) was active/lived in England, United Kingdom. Edward Wesson is known for Landscape, water scene, marine and coastal view painting. Measures 10-in. x 20-in. image size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Edward LangleyEdward Langley (American, 1870-1949), Breaking Tide, watercolor, signed faintly lower right, sight: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Petras (b. 1945) "Thunder Over Gulf Summit"Edward Petras (b. 1945) "Thunder Over Gulf Summit" watercolor. Signed lower left. Beman Galleries (NY) label verso. Sight size: 4 x 5.7 inches. Overall framed size: 8.5 x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Read, Circa 1891, female figure seated in a cottage interior, watercolour, signed and dated,Edward Read, Circa 1891, female figure seated in a cottage interior, watercolour, signed and dated, 15" x 10", (38x25.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Gesiotto, Fine Watercolor Stream in Winter, BarnEdward Gesiotto, Fine Watercolor Stream in Winter, Barn. Watercolor painting, Signed, Original framing, Vintage. Size: 4.5x7.5 image, 10.75x13.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yngve Edward Soderberg (1896 - 1971) AmericanYngve Edward Soderberg (1896 - 1971)" Sailboat " Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 14" x 10 " , w/frame 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Edward Chalon (British, 1780-1860)Alfred Edward Chalon (British, 1780-1860) , "Young Lady Working at Watercolor", 1840, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 13 1/2 in. x 10 3/4 in., framed. Provenance: The Drawing Shop aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Nevil, British (1813-1901), Cathedral,Edward NevilBritish (1813-1901)Cathedralwatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.10 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD NORTON WARD (AMERICAN, - B. 1928) - "MOUNTEDWARD NORTON WARD (AMERICAN, - B. 1928) - "MOUNTAIN VINEYARD" - Signed lower left - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted, and glazed - 10 x 14 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Carmel Art Association - CarSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD NORTON WARD (AMERICAN, - B. 1928) - "GOLDEDWARD NORTON WARD (AMERICAN, - B. 1928) - "GOLD COUNTRY VILLAGE" - Signed lower left - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted, and glazed - 10 x 14 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Carmel Art Association -See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD NORTON WARD (AMERICAN, - B. 1928) - "FARMEDWARD NORTON WARD (AMERICAN, - B. 1928) - "FARM NEAR NAMBE" - Signed lower right - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted, and glazed - 10 x 14 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Carmel Art Association - CarmSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD NORTON WARD (AMERICAN, - B. 1928) - "APPLEEDWARD NORTON WARD (AMERICAN, - B. 1928) - "APPLE RANCH" - Signed lower left - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted, and glazed - 10 x 14 in (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Carmel Art Association - Carmel-By-See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Baynard, The Roses, 1980 (80: EB11), lithoEdward Baynard (American, 1940-2016)The Roses, 1980 (80: EB11)lithograph, hand-colored on white Arches Watercolor, mould-made papernumbered, signed, and dated 10/12 Ed Baynard 1980 in pencil to lowerSee Sold Price
May 03Merrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersPhillip Brown Parsons (AM 1896-1977) Rockport School Dock$100
12 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace IV. (red and white)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Caring III. (yellow and purple)$1