Sold2023Vintage Bentley Bros Carnival Circus Poster Baltimoe Orioles Park Camden YardsTitle: VINTAGE BENTLEY BROS CARNIVAL CIRCUS POSTER Baltimoe Orioles Park Camden Yards Date/Period: unknown Dimension: approx 22.5 x 14.5 Material: paper Additional Information: VINTAGE BENTLEY BROS CASee Sold Price
Sold201840pcs Circus Poster Board CIRCUS FAIR & CARNIVALDetails: 40pcs Circus Poster Board CIRCUS FAIR & CARNIVAL POSTERS & SIGNS Vintage Shrine Circus Roberts Bros Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Sells & Gray This group of 40 poster-board circus, fair, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 15 Vintage Circus PostersLot of 15 Vintage Circus Posters including Buffalo Bill's Wild West, Carson & Barnes, Bentley Bros, Kelly Miller and others. Various sizes and condition. All posters are shrink-wrapped on cardboard. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage and New Circus/Carnival PostersLot of Vintage and New Circus/Carnival Posters including Hillside Carnival Poster, Vintage Cristiani Brothers Circus Poster, Bond Brothers Three Ring Circus Poster, and Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterVintage Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster. White face laughing clown on left - Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows poster. The Strobridge Litho Co. Cincinnati & New York P-14See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Circus Posters (4)Ringling Bros. World's Greatest Shows, Army of 50 Clowns; Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus. A Truly Big Show; Hazardous, Terrific, Automobile Double Forward Somersault and The Barnum & Bailey GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, C.1920. CHRISTY BROS. 5-RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS TITLE WITH A MOST IMPRESSIVE IMAGE OF A ROYAL BENGAL TIGER PERCHED UPON A ROCK. IT IS INTERESTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM FOREPAUGH SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1902. A BEAUTIFUL POSTER BEARING THE FOREPAUGH-SELLS TITLE WITH EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cossmy Circus Poster Polar Bears c1920Polar bears and black bears take some time off from the Cossmy Circus in this lighthearted poster from around 1920. They dance, leap, and even drink a little champagne in their raucous free time.The CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Palatial Ringling Bros. Circus Advertising PosterAttributed to Chicago Show Printing Co after a design by Bill Bailey "Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey", circa 1945 Lithograph in colors Signed lower left "Bill Bailey" and stamped "COPYRIGHTED 1See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Circus Poster Le Vrai Binder 1920sArtist: unknown. Year: 1920s. Size: cca. 38 x 28 cm. Condition: Good, fold marks, wear, dirt, small tears, separation along the fold lines. Original vintage French advertising circus magic poster. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / PawneeVery rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / Pawnee Bill's Far East" and signed "Copyright, 1910 By The U.S. Lithograph Co. Russell * Morgan / Print / CinciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Coin Op Nickelodeon Player Piano CircusNice vintage coin operated Nickelodeon player piano with Buffalo Bill's Wild West Rodeo and Barker Bros Circus motif. Piano is in good cosmetic condition with wear from use and age. Has older restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2023American vintage penny toss carnival game boardAmerican vintage penny toss carnival game board, 20th c., hand painted canvas-wrapped heavy wood panel, hooks added for wall hanging, with later aluminum stand, 48"l x 46.25"w (board), 10"h x 32"l x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE 1908 MANILA, PHILIPPINES CARNIVAL POSTERVERY RARE 1908 MANILA, PHILIPPINES CARNIVAL POSTER, lithograph on paper, full-sheet, depicting the Red Devil sprinkling "joy dust" on carnival revelers, signed "Fuster / 1908" in tSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$100(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsL’enfer au British Circus Music-Hall Imperator. Paris: Affi...$125(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLISTER, James Wren (1897 – 1952). Avalon Town / Santa Catal...$100(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsWILKES, Tom (1939 – 2009). Monterey International Pop Festi...$650(2 bids)