Sold2017Teeservice Wohl Schweiz, 20.Jh. Silber, 3-teilig.Teeservice Wohl Schweiz, 20.Jh. Silber, 3-teilig. Gemarkt Hans Staub. Gerundete Rechteckform auf Tatzenfüssen, Ausguss mit Löwenkopf und Deckelknauf in Form einer Nuss, J-Henkel aus Holz. BlattdekorSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. MEISSEN 3 GRACES CENTREPIECEMeasures 10 inches diameter, 9 inches tall. No damage detected. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2017Teeservice Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 3-teilig. MarkeTeeservice Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 3-teilig. Marke Jezler, Modell Comtesse. Bauchige Form auf Standfuss, Deckelknauf und C-Henkel aus Holz. Bestand: Teekanne, Cremier, Sucrier. Herstellermarke, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, 3 Tassen mit UntertassenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 36 (auf 2 Teilen), Pressnummer 63 (auf 1 U'tasse). Goldränder, Henkel teilvergoldet. Farbige Watteau- und Blumenmalerei. H 6,9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen.3 Porcelain Figurines .varying in height from 5" to 5.25" - Dimensions: 5"to5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Perlen-Set Ende 19.Jh. 750/Gelbgold/Silber.Diamant-Perlen-Set Ende 19.Jh. 750/Gelbgold/Silber. Vierteilig, ursprünglich 3 teilig. Bestehend aus Anhänger mit Kette, Stabbrosche, Armreif und Ring. Stabbrosche mit 1 kl. Perle ca. 5 mm, 10 AltscSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONTI Zugpackung "Settebello"3-teilig, mit Gleismaterial, Gebrauchsanleitung, sehr guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teeservice, BernUm 1820. Silber, 3-teilig. Werkstatt Rehfues. Gebauchte Ovalform, eingezogener Fuss mit Blatt- und Godronenfries und dem entsprechenden Schulterband. Löwenkopf am Ausguss und Deckelzier in Form einesSee Sold Price
Sold2020IRONHORSE MODELS GARRAT Dampflok 60293-teilig, schwarz, feinste Messing-Handarbeit, sehr gut, im OKT.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Meissen Porcelain Figures3 Meissen Porcelain Figures, 2 allegorical and children at play Larger 9.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold20233 MEISSEN HARLEQUIN FIGURESThree Meissen Porcelain Harlequin Figures,Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,each polychrome enameled and gilded, modelled in varying poses, crossed swords marks, ht. 6 1/4, 6 1/2, 7 1/2 in. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) Meissen porcelain cupids, 19th c. markedThree 19th century hand painted Meissen porcelain cupid figurines, includes: (1) wearing a white wig and holding a serving spoon, 8"h x 4"w x 4"d, (1) forging a heart, 8"h x 4"w x 3"d. and (1) settingSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Meissen Porcelain Figures(3) Meissen Porcelain Figures 19th century. Marked with blue crossed swords Ht. 6 1/2 in. A Westchester county estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 3) Meissen polychrome porcelain figural groups(lot of 3) Meissen polychrome porcelain figural groups, one depicting a courting couple wearing Classical attire; another a winged putti depicted seated; and a group of bacchanalian figures, largest:See Sold Price
20183 MEISSEN FLOWER ENCRUSTED OBJETS CIRCA 1850Comprising of 2 LIDED box, and a bell. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Meissen Flora & Gilt Decorated chargers(3) Meissen Flora & Gilt Decorated chargers, 11-1/2" d, matching mold patterns, various gilt and floral decoration, late 19th/20th C, no damage noted, no implement marks apparent, blue underglaze crosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 3 Meissen Peper and Salt dishes, decorated withSet van 3 Peper en zoutvaten, gemerkt met gekruiste degens, Meissen Porselein met zwiebelmuster decor. Lengte: 14 cm, Breedte: 7 cm, Hoogte: 13 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Set of 3 MeissSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Meissen Sweet Meat Dishes(3) Meissen Sweet Meat Dishes 19th century. marked with blue crossed swords and numbered. 5 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. A Westchester county estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN 3 ARM CANDELABRA C.1940A pair of Meissen porcelain three arm candelabra having foliate decoration and Meissen mark to bottom circa 1940. Ht: 12.5" Dia: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of (3) Meissen double handled fruit bowlsSet of (3) Meissen double handled fruit bowls with all over raised floral decorations, plus painted birds and flowers with vine form handles and feet, undersides with blue underglaze crossed swords maSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Meissen (style) porcelain potpourri jars(3) Meissen (style) porcelain potpourri jars, 20th c., Germany, polychrome enameled and gilt porcelain, comprised of three flower and fruit-encrusted urns, applied putti around base, with pierced domeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINESincluding a boy carrying a basket of grapes (minor leaf chip on basket), a young lady carrying a basket of pears, with 1710-1910 anniversary mark (missing tiny pear stem), and a girl in lace dress witSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PORCELAIN FIGURES (3 ARE MEISSEN)3 MEISSEN FIGURES & 1 CAPODIMONTE. MEISSEN PIPER (5" H). FLOWER GIRL (5" H). DOUBLE FIGURE #37 (6"H). CAPODIMONTE (5"H) WITH DAMAGE TO FINGER.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Early Meissen Tea Cannisterseach approximately 4 3/4" high, 18th/19th centurySee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Marked Teacups & Saucers, Meissen/Unknown Manufacturer, Meissen/Neu-Wien Geschtzl, & Meissen$100
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHda Lantosca, Angelo Theatrum regularium in quo breui methodo, variae decisiones, tàm€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKükenthal, Willy Vergleichend-anatomische und Entwicklungsgeschichtliche Untersuchungen an€700