Sold2022Pablo Baens Santos (1943 - 2021) Kilusang Mayo Uno/Gabriela in ProtestKilusang Mayo Uno/Gabriela in Protest signed and dated 2009 (lower right) oil on canvas 35" x 40" (89 cm x 102 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist by the present owner Alice Guillermo streSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Baens Santos (1943 - 2021) Martsa ng BayanMartsa ng Bayan signed and dated 1992 (lower le ft and verso) oil on canvas 16" x 24" (41 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist by the present owner Pablo Baens Santos, one of the leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Pinto French Porcelain 82pc. Table ServiceAn 82 piece porcelain table service, produced circa 2011 in the Agra pattern by French designer Alberto Pinto (1943-2012). Colorful geometric designs with gold leaf embellishments. Includes: 12 chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hoeun Chung, (Korean/American, 1943-2012)Hoeun Chung (Korean/American, 1943-2012) "Portrait of Winston Churchill", 1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 40" x 40", framed 47-1/2" x 47-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Caraffa in argento con corpo di sezione rettangolareCaraffa in argento con corpo di sezione rettangolare sagomato, sbalzato e cesellato con decori floreali; manico ad ansa scanalato. Stati Uniti, argentiere Tiffany & Co, 1875-91 (pattern number 5816; oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lin Emery, (American/LA, 1926-2021)Lin Emery (American/Louisiana, 1926-2021) "Bouquet", 2012 aluminum kinetic sculpture incised signature along edge, on a thin, black-painted wood base. h. 15", span 12-1/2" Provenance: Arthur Roger GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG PAIR DRAGON RED VASESPROVENANCE: From The Collections of Mike Gaither (Mar 1943 - Nov 2021) Rome, GA; US Navy Veteran 1959-1982. With a sense of duty for his country Mike joined the US Navy in 1959 the idea was to see theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2022YUAN BLUE & WHITE WRAPPED FLORAL JARPROVENANCE: From The Collections of Mike Gaither (Mar 1943 - Nov 2021) Rome, GA; US Navy Veteran 1959-1982. With a sense of duty for his country Mike joined the US Navy in 1959 the idea was to see theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MING BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN PLUM BOTTLE VASESPROVENANCE: From The Collections of Mike Gaither (Mar 1943 - Nov 2021) Rome, GA; US Navy Veteran 1959-1982. With a sense of duty for his country Mike joined the US Navy in 1959 the idea was to see theSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCATOLA PER CARTE DA GIOCO IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, LONDRA,a sezione rettangolare, di forma architettonica, girando i manici leonini si aprono i contenitori per le carte- all'interno incisione DUNHILL LONDON PATENTED 290147- usure Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 23, proSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di VolanoLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di Volano 1988 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 31,5x46,5 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra stampa postuma curata da Paola Ghirri timbro a secco Luigi Ghirri in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperiale Gramatica (Roma, 1599 - 1634) - Allegoria della MusicaOlio su rame, cm. 41x28. Expertise del Prof. Gianni Papi in data 9 dicembre 2021. "Il dipinto oggetto di questa scheda è [...] da assegnare al figlio di Antiveduto, Imperiale Gramatica, pittore ancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Isa (4)Italy, 1950s, 40x58x58 cm., seven small tables in wood and painted metal, production labelLiterature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 1930 - 1970, 2012, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier 1889-1972Barovier & Toso, Murano 1963 caGrande vaso serie Intarsio a sezione ovale con decoro di tessere in forma di losanga verdi e bolle sommerse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ale JordaoGrande sedia scultorea Mickey Chair con struttura in acciaio inox. Creata a partire dal recupero di lamiere di auto, per il progetto Cars Never Die del 2012. , Premiata alla biennale di Roma del 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Black and Chrome Form)Lot 156 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Black and Chrome Form) (1996) chrome and black stone on acrylic base incised signature near base 13 x 26 x 16 inches Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo DiModica - White Marble SculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian, 1941 - 2021). White marble biomorphic abstract sculpture. One lobe section smooth finish otherwise fine chiseling texture overall. On unrelated square stone base/platform. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH Fotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio diFotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€14,000