Sold2019Van der Aa, engraving, 1707Van der Aa, engraving, 1707, Pieter van der AA (Dutch, 1659-1733), spelled "Pierre vander Aa" on this engraving, "La Ville de Potosi, en Perou", hand-colored engraving, 12"h x 14.5"w (sight), 18"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bordenave (French, 1900-1970) "Voilers enPierre Bordenave (French, 1900-1970) "Voilers en Mediterranee" Oil on canvas. signed 'Bordenave' (lower right). 10 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20223x Antique mapThree antique maps. 17th - 18th century. 1x La Gueldre, Pierre van de Aa, 1659 - 1733, discolored. 1x Zuthpen belaying, by Don Frederico MDLXIIXVI, hand colored. 1x Heerlijcheijt van Overrijssel, CL VSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH B. 1934)PIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH B. 1934) Le banc en terrasse', oil on canvas 99 x 79 cm (39 x 31 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 102 x 123 cm (40 1/8 x 48 3/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Omell Galleries, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Pierre Cessigneul Lithograph, "Diane En Profil"Jean Pierre Cessigneul (French, B. 1935), Lithograph, "Diane En Profil", Pencil Signed "Cessigneul", Artist Edition, 17-1/2" X 13-1/2" Plate, Framed 28-1/2" X 22-1/2", Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE ORIGINAL RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1896PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)Baigneuse debout, en pied - 1896Lithograph in color on laid paperFrom the edition of 100, with the justification text printed lower right, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, 20th c.)Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, 20th c.), "La Siene a Eaclylet en Hiver", oil on canvas, 20.5"h x 25"w (sight), signed, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIAPIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIA, on laid paper, titled "d'Engelze Volkplanting / in / VIRGINIE / door / IOHAN SMITH / Bezogt en verder uytgeset" to cartouche in lower right quadraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietre van der Aa Map of India ca. 1700Pietre van der Aa (1659-1733) "Indien Binnen de Ganges Vertoonende de Koninkryken van Golconda, Decan, Bisnaga en Grenzen van Mogol," Leiden, ca. 1700. Hand colored map of India. This map features anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pieter Van der Aa (1659-1733), "Reys-Togt van Aleppo,Pieter Van der Aa (1659-1733), "Reys-Togt van Aleppo, over Ormus, door lNDIEN tot in PEGU en SIAM GEDAAN," H. - 6 7/8 in., W. - 9 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Ino (French, 1909-1989)Pierre Ino (French, 1909-1989), "Léda", oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and inscribed en verso, 36 1/4 in. x 28 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE LENORDEZ (FRENCH 1815-1892) GLADIATEURPIERRE LENORDEZ (FRENCH 1815-1892) GLADIATEUR bronze, medium brown patina, modelled standing four square on a naturalistic ground, inscribed "Gladiateur né en 1862. Par Monarque et Miss Gladiator.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967 Modelage en plâtre de la main droite de Molinier avec bague de petit doigt et chevalière de compagnonnage. La mainSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE LELONG (French. 1908-1984)“La Dame En Retard”. Signed l/r. Verso signed and titled. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 23 3/4” by 11 1/2”. Framed. (Cond: good) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Hode (1889 - 1942)Pierre Hode, French (1889 - 1942) Oil on Canvas "Parisian Port Scene" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Unframed. Measures 19-3/4" x 24-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $600.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE PIVET "LE GRAND BOUQUET" FLORAL STILL LIFEPierre Pivet (French, b. 1948), "Le Grand Bouquet", oil on canvas, signed lower right and titled en verso. Floral bouquet still life. Note: Accompanied by copy of COA from Vendome Editions. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE PIVET, O/C "VINISE" CANAL LANDSCAPEPierre Pivet (French, b. 1948), "Vinise", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Sunset Canal scene of Venice. Provenance: From the Estate of Sheldon C. Brooks of Atlanta, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Berroeta, Pierre (1914-2004) ChevauxArtist: De Berroeta, Pierre (1914-2004) French Title: Chevaux Description (FR): Tapisserie, signee en bas a gauche P De Berroeta Description (ENG): Tapestry, signed on lower left P De Berroeta DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949), Le ManegeJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949), Le Manegeoil on canvas, signed at lower right, inscribed en verso, presented in a contemporary giltwood frame. Stretcher size 14 x 10 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond Hedouin (1820 - 1889)Edmond Pierre Hedouin, French (1820 - 1889) Oil on Panel "El Mercado" Signed Lower Right. Tag attached center frame. Maison Bernard label attached en verso. Sight measures 9-3/8" x 16-1/8". Frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Pierre Serrier (French, 1934-1989) Girl with aJean-Pierre Serrier (French, 1934-1989) Girl with a Rose. Oil on canvas, signed en verso 9" x 5.5" Frame: 12.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879): A patinated bronze figural group 'Groupe chiens en d...Pierre Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879): A patinated bronze figural group 'Groupe chiens en défaut (Valet Louis XV)' the young royal huntsman holding a tricorn hat in his right hand, his bugleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989)Pierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989), "Pique Nique", oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled en verso canvas, 18" x 21". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A bronze art deco sculpture of an archer, titled 'Tireuse a L'Arc', the female archer depicted in a linear manner with bowed arm outstretched with her leg raised en pointe raised on a rocSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Chevaliers from Portugal - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1715.$70
BonhamsSÉBASTIEN ANTOINE (French, 1687-after 1761), after Pierre le Pautre (French, 1659-1744) Veu...$130(10 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- Antique$70
5 days LeftJasper52Alhambra Palace - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1707.$65
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroVery Large Round French Carved Stone Pot/Planter$275(2 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsJacques Pierre Maygrier: Nouvelles d'Accouchemens 1822 Ed. 377/2800$50
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Pierre Bonnard (French 1867-1947) By Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Radiateur and La Plage$750
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with$20(1 bid)