2023Karl Kaufmann aka L Perla oil Harbor SceneKaufmann, Karl (German/Austrian 1843-c. 1901/05), Harbor Scene, oil on canvasboard, 29 x 36 inches, signed L Perla lower right, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring, 33 x 40 inches, One special feaSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE,KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Set of paintings. Canal in Venice (1); View on Doge`s palace (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN NORWEGISCHER FJORDKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Norwegian fjord Oil on canvas. 50 x 82See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN GEBIRGSFLUSSKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Mountain river Oil on canvas, marouflagSee Sold Price
Sold2018B.LAMBERT aka KARL KAUFMANN (1843-1905) Wooden SceneDecorative painting, high quality. Original frameSigned low right. Size: 22 inches (h) x 14 inches (w) canvas30 inches (h) x 22 inches (w) frameBIO:Karl Kaufmann was a student at the Vienna Academy.See Sold Price
Sold2019B.LAMBERT aka KARL KAUFMANN (1843-1905) LandscapeDecorative painting, high quality. Original frame.Signed low right. Size: 14 inches (h) x 22 inches (w) canvas 22 inches (h) x 30 inches (w) frame.BIO: Karl Kaufmann was a student at the Vienna AcadSee Sold Price
Sold2019B.LAMBERT aka KARL KAUFMANN (1843-1905) Wooden SceneDecorative painting, high quality. Original frameSigned low right. Size: 22 inches (h) x 14 inches (w) canvas30 inches (h) x 22 inches (w) frameBIO:Karl Kaufmann was a student at the Vienna Academy.See Sold Price
Sold2018H. CARNIER (KARL KAUFMANN) PAINTING OF VENICEH. CARNIER (KARL KAUFMANN) PAINTING OF VENICE OIL ON CANVAS, 14 1/2" X 23"; CARNIER WAS A PSEUDONYM OF GERMAN ARTIST KARL KAUFMANN (1843-1901)See Sold Price
Sold2022L. BERTINI OIL ON CANVASL. Bertini (1843-1901, German/Austrian) a.k.a. Karl Kaufmann, oil on canvas of Venice, signed lower right, mounted in gilt frame. 6.25" x 11.75" ss / 12.25" x 17.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEO PERLA "FISHERBOATS NEAR HARLINGEN"LEO PERLA (KARL KAUFMANN) B. 1843-1902 OIL ON BOARD, H 5.7" W 12" "FISHERBOATS NEAR HARLINGEN" Frame: H 14.5" W 21". a.k.a. Karl Kaufmann.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Carnier Pseudonym for Karl Kaufmann 1843-1901 Original Orientalist Oil on CanvasHenry Carnier Pseudonym for Karl Kaufmann 1843-1901 Original Orientalist Oil on Canvas appears to be the port of Constantinoble Later renamed Istanbul Turkey16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, Grand Canal, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (German, 1843-1901)A view of the Grand Canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned lower right H. Carnier14 3/4 x 23in (37.5 x 58.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal pier scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019B.LAMBERT aka KARL KAUFMANN(1843-1905) Wooden LandscapeOil on canvas. Signed B.Lambert. Size: 30 inches (h) x 15 inches (w) canvas. 45 inches (h) x 30 inches (w) frame. BIO:Karl Kaufmann was a student at the Vienna Academy. His studies in the European NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, The Doges Palace, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905)The Doges Palace, Veniceoil on boardsigned lower right Karl Kaufmann14 1/4 x 20 3/4in (36 x 53cm) Provenance:Sold, Dorotheum, Vienna.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Carnier (British, 1800-1868)Henri Carnier (British, 1800-1868) Constantinople and Streets in Cairo (two works) oil on wood each signed H Carnier (lower left); respective titles inscribed in pencil (verso) Each: 12 1/2 x 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, PORT WITH SHIPS, F. HERINK OILKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05). "European Harbor with Ships", oil on canvas. Signed lower right "F Herink", one of Kaufman's many aliases. Giltwood frame. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann(Austrian, 1843-circa 1901) Venice - La Giudecca, signed lower right "Karl Kaufmann", oil on panel, 12-3/8 x 8-3/8 in.; fine Italian gilt wood and composition frame, 20-1/2 x 16-1/4 in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Kaufmann (Germany / Austria 1843-c. 1901/05)Karl Kaufmann (Germany / Austria 1843-c. 1901/05), 19th Century harborscape, oil on wood panel. Signed LRC. 12" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Naples, oil/ canvas,Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Naples, oil/ canvas, signed with pseudonyms bottom right ‘Carlo’ or remnant of "Charles Marchand", 20.5" x 31", very good condition. Frame size: 28.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (1843-1902/5), View of Rome, oil/ canvasKarl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Rome, oil/ canvas, signed with pseudonyms bottom right ‘Carlo’ or remnant of "Charles Marchand", 20.5" x 31", very good condition. Frame size: 28.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN (1843 - C. 1901/05): CANAL SCENEoil on canvas signed "L. Van Howe" lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 26 1/2 x 41 inches canvas; 34 x 49 inches frameSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCartier-Bresson, Henri 2 Publikationen mit zahlr. photogr. Abb. Düsseldorf, Karl Rauch, 1955.€200