Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021German School "Portrait of Joachim von Brawe"GERMAN SCHOOL (c. 19th century) "Portrait of Joachim Von Brawe 1694" oil on canvas, 31.5 x 25.25 inches; overall with frame: 39 x 32.375 inches, unsigned; annotated in German verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim von Sandrart(1606 Frankfurt am Main - 1688 Nürnberg) Umkreis Barock-Porträt eines vornehmen älteren Herren Repräsentatives, ausdrucksvoll charakterisierendes BrustbildnSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CHINESE DANCER (TSCHAOKIUNA PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CHINESE DANCER (TSCHAOKIUN SWORD DANCER), ROSENTHAL, HOLZER-DEFANTI, CIRCA 1919 porcelain figure finely modeled and painted, dancer modeled after Joachim von Seewitz (1891-1966See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensänger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensängerin2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe mit Triangel2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C O/C INTERIOR SCENE MEYER VON BREMENO/C INTERIOR SCENE WITH CHILDREN, JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN SIGNED LR 13 X 15 Commonly known as Meyer von Bremen, was a German painter who specialized in Biblical, peasant, and family scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mephistopheles with Verse D5757 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugRed and brown coloration. With verse. First found in 16th century German legend, Mephistopheles became best known in Johann von Goethe's drama, " Faust" (1808). In it he is portrayed as an evil spiritSee Sold Price
Sold2015COUNT ORLOFF SIDESHOW POSTER BY FRIEDLANDERFramed poster circa 1885 with beautiful stone litho image of Count Orloff, the Ossified Man. Ivannow Wladislaus von Dziarski-Orloff (1864-1904) was known as the Ossified Man. Orloff was not really ossSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING SUNSET BY JULIUS VON KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850-1924) oil painting on board, Sunset. Signed in Cyrillic lower right. Additionally signed, In Good Memory, lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANVAS BY JULIUS VON KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850-1924) oil painting on canvas, Evening Sunset. Signed in Cyrillic lower left. Framed. Julius Klever is known for the landscape and snow scene of the salon-acadSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS VON KLEVER RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting an evening sunset landscape. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for the landscape anSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING SUNSET BY JULIUS VON KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850-1924) oil painting on canvas, Sunset. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for the landscape and snow scene of the salon-academiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihaly (Von Lieb) Munkacsy (1844 - 1900) HungaryMihaly (Von Lieb) Munkacsy (1844 - 1900) Hungary Pencil on Paper Measure 5 1/4"in H x 7 1/4"in W and 9 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Figure, genre, portrait and landscape painting, reliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiller, Friedrich Don Karlos Infant von Spanien. Mit einem Porträt-Frontispiz und fünfSchiller, Friedrich Don Karlos Infant von Spanien. Mit einem Porträt-Frontispiz und fünf Kupfertafeln. Leipzig, Georg Joachim Göschen, 1802. 5 Bll. 432 S. 1 Bl. 8°. Kalbsldr. der ZSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtiges Ensemble von Meissen Schneeballenvasen€95,000
1 min LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art3 Yoruba Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 45(3 bids)
1 min LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"CHF 5
1 min LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"CHF 15(3 bids)
1 min LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed$2,000(1 bid)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Von Wicht (American/German, 1888-1970) Abstract, titled "Spring White and Green", oil on$275(2 bids)