Sold2022Helmut Andreas Paul GRIESHABER (1909 - 1981). Liebespaar.Circa 36,5 cm x 23,5 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 44 cm x 30 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: Helmut Andreas Paul GRIESHABER (1909 - 1981). Loving couple. English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAP Grieshaber(1909 Rot a. d. Rot - 1981 Achalm b. Reutlingen) "St. Martin". Originaltitel Farbholzschnitt/Velin, 1964. Sign. u. nummeriert 120/170 (Gesamtauflage 240 Exemplare). Trocken-Stempel der Manus-Presse, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAP Grieshaber*, Die Mutter (IV), from the episode Der Kreuzweg der VersöhnungHAP Grieshaber*, (1909-1981) Die Mutter (IV) / The Mother (IV), from the series 'Der Kreuzweg der Versöhnung' / The Way of the Cross of Reconciliation. 1969. Color woodcut on Japanese paper. CutoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Hap GrieshaberHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981), "Gewandschneider - Pansa," 1961, woodcut print in colors, pencil signed lower right, image: 16"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hap GRIESHABER: "Rabbi" - Woodblock PrintHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981), Rabbi, 1964, signed lower right "Grieshaber" and titled lower left, color woodblock on paper. [Sheet: 29 1/4" H x x 34 1/2" W; Frame: 30 3/4" H x 34 3/4" W]. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 76,5 cm. Provenienz: - Udo Horstmann, Zug. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 71 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter demSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spur0, TWE 930, Triebwagen, 1. u. 2. Klasse,Spur0, TWE 930, Triebwagen, 1. u. 2. Klasse, Elfenbein/Rot, Uhrwerk intakt, Motorteil liegt lose bei, Dach lose, bespielt, altersbed. Lackfehler German Description Spur0, TWE 930, Triebwagen, 1. u. 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Minna (Emilie Charlotte Wilhelmine) Pfüller(1824 Berlin - 1907 Zehlendorf bei Berlin) Porträt des preußischen Generalfeldmarschalls Helmut Graf von Moltke 1871 entstandenes, repräsentatives, realistisches, ausdrucksvoll charakteSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "mfon ekpo"Maske, "mfon ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnlSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"Maske, "idiok ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"Maske, "idiok ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bassa Mask"geh-naw"Maske, "geh-naw" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. "geh-naw" genannte Unterhaltungs-Maske, die bei gewissen Anlässen - wie deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring 1987 Untitled Lithograph Signed AP 8/10Haring, Keith (American, 1958-1990), Untitled (Red Man), 1987, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 8/10 and inscribed with artist’s plus sign symbol lower right, chop marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) AP "Leonardo daDESCRIPTION: An Andy Warhol Artist Proof Screen Print, hand signed and numbered "AP 10/15". The Unique screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle (Cold Pressed) paper. Faintly stamped along the back "ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract HC AP AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Aqua tint print in colors. Titled, "Charivari" 1976 published by Maeght Editeur. Paris. Full sheet. Artist pencil signed lower right, H/C lower left (Hors Commerce artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner AP Stolen Papa Bear Chair & OttomanHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) for A.P. Stolen, Denmark. Model AP19 "Papa Bear" chair and model AP29 ottoman, designed in 1951.This stunning early 1960s teak chair and ottoman have been reuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner for AP Stolen AP19 "Papa Bear" ChairHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) for A.P. Stolen, Denmark. Model AP19 "Papa Bear" chair with wood frame and tan fabric upholstery, designed in 1951. Reupholstered in the 1970s. Marked with thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Papa Bear Chair signed A.P. Stolen, Designed by Hans J.Papa Bear Chair signed A.P. Stolen, Designed by Hans J. Wegner.See condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Middendorf (German, b.1953) The Head RunnerMonumental oil on canvas painting from the contemporary German artist Helmut Middendorf. A beautiful exemplar of the artist well-known large-scale, colorful, gestural paintings. Dated 1983 and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022APOLLO ASTRONAUT SIGNED SNOOPY SIGNED BY CHARLES SCHULZ & 22 ASTRONAUTS. Stuffed Snoopy doll, ap...APOLLO ASTRONAUT SIGNED SNOOPY SIGNED BY CHARLES SCHULZ & 22 ASTRONAUTS. Stuffed Snoopy doll, approximately 255 mm tall. Provenance: Beverly Joan Gresham, Customer Relations at North American RockwelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'ArmchairWood and fabricEdited by AP StolenModel created circa 1951H 99 × L 88 × W 88 cmBibliography:- J. Moller Nielson, Wegner en Dansk MobSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPoe, Edgar Allen Le Sphinx et autres contes Bizarres. Mit 11 ganzseitigen Lithographien von Roger€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBelohlávek, Bedrich Kaleidoskop. Widmungsexemplar. Prag, R. Rejman, 1927. 40 nn. Bll. 16,5 x 12€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKornmann, Heinrich Opera curiosa in tractatus quatuor distributa, quorum I. Miracula vivorum, II.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartyrologium Romanum. Ad novam Kalendarij rationem, & Ecclesiasticae historiae veritatem€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBohman, H. Kreatury "Nové Evropy" 1945. 12 politických karikatur. Akad. Mal. H. Bohman. 12€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaur, Abraham Dives Notariorvm Penvs, Das ist: Ein new schön außerlesen Formular vnd€1,000