Sold2015Hermann Struck- Kriegsgefangene""Elaphant folio of 100 photographic studies of prisoners of war from around the world, signed in ink on cover. 18.5 H X 12.5" W."See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Struck Signed Etching of Theodor HerzlStruck, Hermann (German/Israeli, 1876-1944), Portrait of Dr. Theodor Herzl, c.1903, etching on paper, signed and inscribed by Struck lower left (For Mr. Maurice Neaman), also signed and dated in the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Struck Old Bearded Jewish Man Signed EtchingStruck, Hermann (German/Israeli, 1876-1944), Old Bearded Jewish Man, c.1901, etching on paper, signed and numbered 106/150 in pencil lower right, impression 16 x 13 inches, full sheet 22 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(SCIENTISTS.) EINSTEIN, ALBERT. Lithographic portrait on Japan paper by Hermann Struck, Signed and(SCIENTISTS.) EINSTEIN, ALBERT. Lithographic portrait on Japan paper by Hermann Struck, Signed and dated at lower center, in pencil, showing his head in ¾ view. Additionally signed and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - Albert Einstein, Lithograph, 1923.Hermann Struck - Albert Einstein, Lithograph, 1923. Hand signed and dated by Einstein and Struck, numbered 77/150. 26cm X 20cm / 10.23in X 7.87in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermann StruckAlbert Einstein, 1939 8 1/2" x 6" (image) etching signed lower left from an edition of 50See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY DESIGNER HERMANN ROESSLER PORTFOLIOIncluding: 1939 Mural Study of Farm Workers, 16 x 12 inches, Feeding Horses 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, Women and Ducks in the Draft 9 x 6 inches, Fall Landscape, Female Nudes, Tiffany design work, SilhoueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann Struck - After Jozef Israels the Son of theHermann Struck (1876-1944) - After Jozef Israels the Son of the Ancient People, Etching, 1907. Large and rare engraving by Hermann Struck after a painting by Jozef Israels. Signed by Struck and IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - Reuben Brainin, Pencil on Paper, 1906.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Reuben Brainin, Pencil on Paper, 1906. Signed and dated. Reuben Brainin was a Jewish publicist, biographer and literary critic. 27cm X 17cm / 10.63in x 6.7in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - Friedrich Nietzsche Portrait, Pencil.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Friedrich Nietzsche Portrait, Pencil on Paper, 1910. Signed (H.S) and dated 1910. 48cm X 34cm / 18.89in X 13.38in (the entire sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMANN STRUCK Hand Signed Lithograph Zalman SchneurHERMANN STRUCK 1876-1944 Berlin 1876 - 1944 Haifa (German) Title: Portrait of Zalman Schneur Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph on paper size: 27.2 x 17 cm / 10.7 x 6.7 in AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Nine Character EtchingsHermann Struck (1876-1944) - Nine Character Etchings. 1. Arab, signed and numbered 3/50, 21.5x9.5 cm. 2. Old man in Zandvert (Holland), signed, 11.5x8 cm. 3. Man with hat and cane, signed, 20x15 cm. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Uri Lesser Portrait, Signed by Struck and Lesser, Lithograph.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Uri Lesser Portrait, Lithograph. Signed by both Struck and Lesser (pencil) 24x18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Struck (German - Israeli, 1876-1944)Jaffa, Etching, 27 x 20 cm, Hand-signed and titled, Titled in the plate as well.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - 10 Ex Libris Etchings.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - 10 Ex Libris Etchings. 1. Heti Raumann, signed, 6x8.5cm. 2. Georg Sklarz, signed, 8x5.5cm. 3. Heinrich Hirschberg, signed, 10x7cm. 4. Dr. Arnold Fortlage, signed, 6x9cm. 5See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStruck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6 Original-Radierungen von M. Liebermann, H. Struck, E.€240
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncHermann Struck L/E 82/100 Etching of Theodor Herzl c. 1920s$50
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKokoschka, Oskar Sitzende Frau. 1923. OKreidelithographie auf Maschinenbütten. 23 x 16 cm (25 x€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA significant presentation sword of the Austro-Hungarian Dragoon Regiment "Duke of Lorrain" No. 7,€3,000
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA deluxe Italian morion with etched and gilt decoration, Milan, circa 1590€9,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA model 38 dagger for commanders of the Railway Protection with sword knot and hanger, maker E. & F.€3,200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German or Italian rapier of Pappenheim type with Piccinino blade, circa 1620€4,000
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch or Flemish cup-hilt rapier with chiselled decoration, mid-17th century€8,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased Spanish Cross in Silver made by Meybauer, Berlin, with miniature€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Etruscan ceremonial bronze axe, 2nd half of the 8th - early 7th century B.C.€2,800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA model 1938 dagger for TeNo commanders with dress and service hanger as well as sword knot€4,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA model 1935 Luftwaffe dagger (so-called "Borddolch") with portepee and hanger, maker WMW, Solingen€480