Sold2023Vintage Poster: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge, Concert BalThis vintage poster, a captivating creation by the renowned Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, captures the vibrant spirit of the Moulin Rouge and the allure of the Parisian demi-monde. Measuring 34.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster Babylone d'Allemagne 1894 par Victor JozeFramed poster Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864 - 1901) lithograph printed in colors, 1894 Babylone d'Allemagne par Victor Joze, Cher Tous les Librarires". Posted Mounted on Board. size: 47 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Assorted Art BooksGroup of Assorted Art Books including American Posters, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Clarice Cliff-The Bazarre Affair, In the Company of Stone, & DR at the Reins... used condition, wear/wornSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER BY HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTRECColor offset lithograph, an affiche designed by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1864 to 1901, a French Postimpressionist painter and caricaturist. Printed by Imprimerie Chaix. An advertisement for BabyloneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ambassadeurs Large Framed Poster After Henri DeAmbassadeurs Large Framed Poster After Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Approximately 28 7/16 x 39 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Tous les Soirs Bruant au Mirliton", lithograph on paper mounted on linen, hinged to mat at top edge, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Divan Japonais Poster by Toulouse-LautrecDivan Japonais, lithograph poster by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 31" x 24" (sight), frame 33 1/2" x 26 1/4". Provenance: Lynn, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Avril art Nouveau street posterJane Avril art Nouveau street poster by Henri de Toulouse Lavtrec 27" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Lautrec - Jane AvrilDescription - Lithograph poster after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Dimensions - Frame - 31.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tournee Du Chat Noir PosterTournee Du Chat Noir Poster by Henri De Toulouse Lautrec, used good condition, framed size 29" x 21".See Sold Price
2020Vintage Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec 'Jane Avril' JardinSought after vintage poster by Henri de Toulouse-Latrec, in black frame. Measures 29.5" x 39.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse: Madame de Pompadour Exhibit Poster; and After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec:After Henri Matisse: Madame de Pompadour Exhibit Poster; and After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Galerie R-G Michel Exhibition Poster Two lithographic posters in colors on owve paper, Matisee signed 'MouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER 61.5"VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE REPRODUCTION POSTER LARGE VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER PRINT FRAMED | VTG FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERS-ARTIST SEM C.1939-61.5" X 39.5" APPROX" APPROSee Sold Price
Sold2022POSTER: Exhibit Gallerie 65, "Gravures Rare" poster featuring artwork by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec,POSTER: Exhibit Gallerie 65, "Gravures Rare" poster featuring artwork by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1964, original event poster for an exhibition of the Grand Masters’ rare photogravures held atSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC POSTERReproduced from example in MMA. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39" x W 28.5" Condition: A few stray marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, PosterColor lithograph on paper, "Autour de La Revue Blanche, "Published by Galerie Maeght, Paris, mid 20th century. Dimensions:Including frame: 36.5" H x 23.5" W. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original print by Lautrec (with damage), c1893Original print by Lautrec (with damage), c1893 Frame: 23 1/2" x 32" Print: 21 1/4" x 28 3/4" Divan Japonais (Source: Wiki) Divan Japonais is a lithograph poster by French artist Henri de Toulouse-LautSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Renaucourt (French) - Fine Art PosterThis lot consists of a stunning Art Nouveau poster framed under glass. Henri de Renaucourt's "Excursions en Bretagne" (1923) is resplendent in every ounce of its original color and European allure. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de MlleHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de Mlle Eglantine original lithograph. Framed. Print is 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016LEBASQUE - L' EMPRUNT DE LA PAIX POSTER Henri LeBasqueHenri LeBasque French 1865-1937 - Early lithographic poster entitled " L' Emprunt De La Paix " . Maquet Gr Paris Signed in plate lower left. Mounted on acid free board. H 44 1/2" x L 41" . Lady breastSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Poster, editionHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Poster, edition 265/375, image size approx. 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
May 05Bruce Teleky, Inc.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Aristide Bruant 1982 Numbered Lithograph ed. 275$200
May 02The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaindron by Steinlen - Lait pur Sterilise de la Vingeanne$50