Sold2016TOMMASO D’AQUINO. Summa Totius TheologiaeTOMMASO D’AQUINO. Summa Totius Theologiae, Cum Commentaris Th. De Vio et Aliorum[follow:] DE VIO, Opuscula omnia. HUNNAEUS, A. De Sacramentis. IndicesVenezia, Francesco de Franceschi Senese, 1596InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cangiamila, Francesco Emmanuale.Sacra Embryologia: SiveCangiamila, Francesco Emmanuale.Sacra Embryologia: Sive de Officio Sacerdotum, Medicorum, et Aliorum...Libri Quatuor. [24], 398, [8] pages. 8vo, contemporary polished calf, spine gilt in 6 compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold20241774-79 MEDICAL & NATURAL SCIENCE antique Rebus in Scientia Naturali et MedicinaCommentarii de Rebus in Scientia Naturali et Medicina Gestis Leipzig , Apud Ioh. Fridericum Gleditsch ; 1774-1779 3 volumes (incomplete, vols. 20-22; from 37 volumes set). Title vignette. (8vo) 20.3x1See Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia latinaBiblia latina (cum postillis Nicolai de Lyra et expositionibus Guillelmi Britonis in omnes prologos S. Hieronymi et additionibus Pauli Burgensis replicisque Matthiae Doering). Add: Nicolaus de Lyra: CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di 3 opere di medicinaGuyon Louis, Le cours de medecine en françois, contenant le miroir de beauté et santé corporelle... A Lyon: chez I. Ant. Huguetan, & Guill. Barbier, 1671. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 227X170)See Sold Price
20221763 DE MEDICINA by A. CORNEL CELSUS 2 VOLUMES VELLUMA. Cornel. Celsus Et Q. Serenus Samonicus de Medicina: Alter UT AB Almeloveenio Editus Est A.MDCCXIII 2 volumes Size 4 by 6 3/4" Venetiis, 1763 Contemporary vellum bindings Very good condition, foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO PAGANI, TRACTAUS DE ORDINE, 1570Tractatus de ordine, iurisdictione, et residentia episcoporum, F. Antonii Pagani Veneti, ordinis min. obser. In quo quidem tractatu agitur primo de Episcopatus, & aliorum ecclesiasticorum graduum distSee Sold Price
Sold20171675 Cornelius Nepos de Vita Excellentium ImperatorumTitle: Cornelius Nepos de vita excellentium imperatorum / Interpretatione et notis illustravit Nicolaus Courtin, humanitatis professor in Universitate Paris. Jussu Christianissimi Regis, in usum serenSee Sold Price
Sold2023[VELLUM] P. ALPINI: DE MEDICINA AEGYPTIORUM LIBRI QUATVOR. PARIS, 1645[ANTIQUARIAN BOOK] P. ALPINI: DE MEDICINA AEGYPTIORuM LIBRI QUATuOR. & Iacobi Bontii In Indiis Archiatri De Medicina Indorum.Editio Ultima. Published by Nicolaum Redelichvysen, Paris, 1645 [VELLUM] FuSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Incunabula] Quentell, Heinrich (printer), Biblia (in[Incunabula] Quentell, Heinrich (printer)Biblia (in West Low German, With Glosses According to Nicolaus de Lyra's Postils)(Cologne: Heinrich Quentell, about 1478-79). Part one (of two) only. Folio (41See Sold Price
Sold20221489 INCUNABLE BIBLE INCUNABULA ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINA antique SCARCEDE LYRA, Nicolaus (1270-1349) Biblia latina cum postillis. Prologus primus. [Venice: Ottaviano Scoto, 1489]. First volume of this Bible accompanied by the annotations of Nicolaus de Lyra and enrichedSee Sold Price
Sold2017[MEDICINE] De cura Morbi Gallici per Lignum Guaycanum.POL, Nicolaus. De cura Morbi Gallici per Lignum Guaycanum. Venezia, Giovanni Padovano e Venturino Ruffinelli, 1535Small 8°; contemporary full vellum binding; 8 unnumbered leaves, last leave with blanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausGREGORY PECK ESTATE PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC PLATE JOUEUR DE FLUTE ET CAVALIERS$20(3 bids)
5 days LeftMaterial CultureGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (1903-1988) "Marchandes de Poulets et Des Oeufs"$300
May 07Akiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$25
9 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEinstein (Albert) "Le principe de relativité et ses conséquences dans la physique moderne", in£200
BonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtreLe village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hansen...€1,600
May 04NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la£80
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGroup of Chinese Art & Exhibition Books - Grouping includes: A) Collection d'Anciennes Porcelaines$75(1 bid)
May 03Leland LittleEugène Atget (French, 1857-1927) / Berenice Abbott (American, 1898-1991), Boutique de Fruits$50(1 bid)
May 03Leland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdAn Important Archive of Material concerning The Development of High Speed Photography,£160
10 hrs LeftBonhamsCARTIER: BROCHE 'PANTHÈRE' CORAIL, EMERALD, ONYX ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1968€75,000