Sold2020ANNUNZIO GABRIELE D´: (1863-1938)ANNUNZIO GABRIELE D´:(1863-1938) Prince of Montenevoso. Italian Writer, Poet and WWI Soldier. Known as ''The Prophet''. Autograph statement signed `Gabriele d´Annunzio´, to a clipped 7.5 x 2 piSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Annunzio, Gabriele - Virgin LandRome, Sommaruga, 1883. Small friezes and some elegant headboards, blooms, modern half leather binding. § Virgin Land . Naples, Salvatore Romano, 1907. Title in red and black, modern binding in redSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Annunzio, Gabriele - The march of RonchiRome, La Fionda, 1920. In 2 . With 21 black and white illustrations, a p hyena portrait page del Vate, headboards, end pieces, xylographs and drawings by A. De Carolis, including 4 woodcuts of the FiuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Vienna Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain CabinetA Vienna Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Cabinet Plate 19th Century Triumph des Amor, the painted scene signed L. Teichel, bearing a beehive mark in underglaze blue to the underside. Diameter 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Telyt 280mm f/4.8Erste Version des 280 mm Telyt noch ohne Geradführung. Die Objektivschnecke ähnelt noch sehr der des frühen 40 cm Telyt. Äußerst schöner Zustand. Saubere Optik mit nur recht geringen StaubeinschSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs.Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Füsschen mit seitlichen, beweglichen Tragehenkeln. Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Im Klappdeckel eigentliches SchlüssSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEONIN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mutual Aid Society of Arts and Crafts Embroidered drape SOMS Gabriele D'Annunzio (Pescara, 12 MarchMutual Aid Society of Arts and Crafts Embroidered drape SOMS Gabriele D'Annunzio (Pescara, 12 March 1863 - Gardone Riviera, 1 March 1938) Extremely rare and wonderful drape in green silk with embroideSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN (IN DER ART DES) SANTA DOROTHEAIN THE MANNER OF FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid SANTA DOROTHEA Oil on wooden panel. 21,5 x 12,5 cm (f. 31,5 x 20 cm). Inscribed lower left: S. Dorothea. Min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter.Bear-Press Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter. Bayreuth, 2011. 49 S. Gr.-8°. Roter handgebd. Ganzlederband mit Reliefprägung und RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. TemperaAndachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. Tempera über Goldgrund auf Holztafel. Heiligendarstellungen unter Dreipassbogen in 2 Registern. Oben: Maria mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Heiligen. Unten: HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriele d'Annunzio Autograph Letter Signed. SixGabriele d'Annunzio Autograph Letter Signed. Six pages, 9.5" x 13"; May 29, 1932. With the salutation and closing in English and the body of the letter in French, the letter references the eye wound wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildhauer der Mitte des 20. Jh.: FormenkompositionSculptor of the mid-20th century hape composition Bronze; W 13 cm, H 10 cm, D 3.5 cm; below old sign ''Sammlung Prof. Dr. Kurt Herberts''See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Zierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. DeckelGrosse Zierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. Deckel und Fsse mit Doppeladler. Wandung in 2 Zonen gegliedert. Gravierter Dekor. Figrliche Szenen unter Masswerkbgen. H 79 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND BOL (IN DER ART DES) SELBSTBILDNIS MIT ROTEM BARETTIN THE MANNER OF FERDINAND BOL 24 June 1616 Dordrecht - 24 August 1680 Amsterdam SELF-PORTRAIT WITH A RED BERET Oil on canvas (old relined). 60 x 46,5 cm (F. 66,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fanta, Theodor Gustaf Gründgens in der Rolle des Mephisto. Um 1930. Vintage, Silbergelantine.Fanta, Theodor Gustaf Gründgens in der Rolle des Mephisto. Um 1930. Vintage, Silbergelatine. 24 x 17,5 cm. Verso mit Atelier-Stempel. Der Fotograf Theodor Fanta (1904-1957) war neben seiner TätiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Large Framed Italian Poster of GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO, I' Ardito Di Fiume, I' Soldato DellaBeautiful Large Framed Italian Poster of GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO, I' Ardito Di Fiume, I' Soldato Della Serenissima. With Large Autograph Signature to the Image. Size: 23 1/4 '' x 18 1/2" framed, 20 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Kitzel(1928 Halle/Saale - 1978 Karlsruhe) Jazztrio Wohl um 1957 entstandenes, expressives Blatt Kitzels, dessen Stil zu der Energie des Musikstils passt. Kitzel studierte 1945 - 1950 an der Kunstschule BurgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / AndroclesGeorges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / Androcles Material: Bronze patiniert Maße: 65 x 45 x 60 cm, Zustand: gut Kommentar: Dargestellt ist hier die Entfernung des Dorns aus der Tatze des Löwen duSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinckelmann, Johann Geschichte der Kunst des Alterthums. Nach dem Tode des Verfassers herausgegeben,€350
BonhamsRACKHAM, ARTHUR. 1867-1939. WAGNER, RICHARD. 1813-1883. 2 titles based on Wagner's Der Ring des ...$260(1 bid)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 Richard Wagner FOLIO Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Opera Piano MUSIC$115(3 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarx, Karl Das Kapital. Kritik der politischen Oekonomie. 2. Bd. Buch II. Der Circulationsprocess€200
21 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtAn Azande ShieldCHF 300(4 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese inscribed pewter ewer, signed Jiaji, Ming Dynasty, 16th century€200
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Bura-Asinda-Sikka Anthropomorphic Terracotta VesselCHF 5(1 bid)