Sold2021ASSORTED VINTAGE EASTER ARTICLES, LOT OF 12ASSORTED VINTAGE EASTER ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, including a German composition rabbit nodder candy container with glass eyes, marked to underside of base, and a box of lithographic Easter cards, uncounteSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT ASSORTED VINTAGE TO MODERN ACCESSORIESBOX LOT ASSORTED VINTAGE TO MODERN ACCESSORIES ~ LOT INCLUDES: 1.25" MICROMOSAIC PIN (MULTI-COLORED SEED BEADS), 1.75" MICROMOSAIC PIN WITH EMBOSSED SCROLL MOTIF (ITALIAN MADE), THREE GOLD-FILLED SCARSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) BOX LOTS ASSORTED VINTAGE POSTCARD PACKSLOT (2) BOX LOTS ASSORTED VINTAGE POSTCARD PACKSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Box Lot Assorted Vintage Post CardsLarge Box Lot Assorted Vintage Post Cards Shipping in continental US $17.00 Please ask any questions before bidding Good Luck!See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT ASSORTED VINTAGE JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIESBOX LOT ASSORTED VINTAGE JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIES ~ LOT INCLUDES SEVERAL SERVICE PINS, COMMEMORATIVE "GOD BLESS AMERICA' TOKENS, CUB SCOUTS PIN, CROWN ROYAL BAG, WOODEN CHEST MEASURING 7.375" X 4.5" ,See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT ASSORTED VINTAGE TO MODERN ACCESSORIESBOX LOT ASSORTED VINTAGE TO MODERN ACCESSORIES ~ INCLUDING CLEAR CRYSTAL BEADED NECKLACES, HAIR PIN WITH ABALONE ACCENTS, HAND-MADE GLASS BEAD PCS, SEMI-PRECIOUS STONE ACCESSORIES INCLUDING TIGER'S EYSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOX LOT ASSORTED VINTAGE DOLLS, ETC.Large box lot of assorted dolls and more. Includes a wide variety of sizes/origins, ages, etc. Condition: generally good, no signs of heavy, see images. Weight: approx. 15 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) BOX LOTS ASSORTED VINTAGE PAINTED LEAD FIGURES(2) BOX LOTS ASSORTED VINTAGE PAINTED LEAD FIGURES INCLUDING POLICE, WORKERS, SKATERS, SKIERS, PEDESTRIANS, FARM ANIMALS, FARM EQUIPMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) BOX LOTS ASSORTED VINTAGE GLASS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS(2) BOX LOTS ASSORTED VINTAGE GLASS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOX LOT ASSORT.VINTAGE TOYS INCL. GERMAN TRAIN SETBOX LOT ASSORTED VINTAGE TOYS INCL. GERMAN KEYWIND CLOCKWORK LITHO TIN TRAIN SET, C. 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017BOX LOT ASSORTED ANTIQUE & VINTAGE EPHEMERA, PHOTOBox lot of assorted antique and vintage photos and ephemera. As-is estate found condition, see images. Includes a large 1929 photograph from the concourse plaza hotel. Weight: 3.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOX LOT OF ASSORTED VINTAGE DOLL WIGS ALONG WITH (30+)ALONG WITH (30+) ASSTD. COLLECTIBLE PAPER DOLLS IN GREETING CARD FORMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box Lot of Assorted Vintage Cast-Iron Wall Hanging HatBox Lot of Assorted Vintage Cast-Iron Wall Hanging Hat Hooks. Wear to Surface or else Good Condition. Shipping $30.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Box Lot of Costume JewelryBox Lot of Assorted Vintage to Antique Costume Jewelry. To include necklaces, chains, watch fob chains, pins, bracelets, pendants and earrings. Various makers and styles. A few silver pieces. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Box Lot Assorted ButtonsBox Lot Assorted Buttons Vintage - modern age, dozens of total styles. Designs including novelty, sports, recycling, reading, Smokey the Bear, Spongebob and more. Small - oversized styles.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOX LOT APPROXIMATELY (105) ASSORTED VINTAGE COMICBOX LOT APPROXIMATELY (105) ASSORTED VINTAGE COMIC BOOKS INCLUDING JUSTICE LEAGUE, TEEN TITANS, MISTER MIRACLE, FLASH, WONDER WOMAN, FOREVER PEOPLE, NEW GODS, ETC. 1960'S-70'SSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) BOXES ASSORTED VINTAGE HOLIDAY POSTCARDSLOT (2) BOXES ASSORTED VINTAGE HOLIDAY POSTCARDSSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOX LOT ASSORTED VOLUMES ART REFERENCEBOX LOT ASSORTED VOLUMES ART REFERENCE INCL. VINTAGE SOTHEBYS CATALOGS 1920- 1960'SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED VINTAGE CHRISTMAS ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED VINTAGE CHRISTMAS ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, including a composition Santa roly-poly, a small composition Belsnickel, and a small glass Santa ornament. First half 20th century. Roly-poly 9 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED VINTAGE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 22,including Dr. Pepper and 7up cardboard signs and a Wenoka Apples paper sign. 20th century. Dr. Pepper sign 15 1/4" x 25".Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED VINTAGE MEN'S CLOTHING ARTICLES, LOT OF TENASSORTED VINTAGE MEN'S CLOTHING ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, including one linen frock coat, a linen sleeveless waistcoat, a black three-piece suit, and three white cotton drawstring drawers. 19th century. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED VINTAGE COCA-COLA ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 11,including a 1932 Olympic Games cut-out (now framed), three cardboard signs, and a delivery driver jacket manufactured by Riverside Masterbilt in Moultrie, Georgia. 20th century. Largest sign 20" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ASSORTED VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY & ACCESSORIESLOT ASSORTED VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY & ACCESSORIES INCL. NECKLACES, BRACELETS, EARRINGS, RINGS, AGATE BOXES, BUTTONS, ETCSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED ENGLISH BRASS AND WOOD LIGHTING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR$50
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterBox Lot of Fantastic Condition Vintage Reproduction Dolls$5(1 bid)