Sold2023After Alexandre Cabanel(1823-1889) "Phaedra"After Alexandre Cabanel(1823-1889) "Phaedra".A very fine oil on canvas "Phaedra" (in Greek mythology she was the daughter of Minos & Pasiphae, the wife of Thesus & mother of Demophon & Acamas).In a raSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Cabanel, (French, 1823-1889), The Rovers ofAlexandre Cabanel (French, 1823-1889) The Rovers of the Ardennes, 1882 oil on canvas laid to masonite signed Alex - Cabanel and dated (lower left) 44 x 28 1/2 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000 This wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Cabanel (after), porcelain plaqueAlexandre Cabanel (after), porcelain plaque, c. 1900, likely German, polychrome enamels on porcelain, depicting 'Rebekah and Eliezer', after a painting by Alexandre Cabanel (French, 1823-1889), signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER CABANEL PRINT ON BOARD THE BIRTH OF VENUSA print on board, The Birth of Venus, after Alexandre Cabanel (French, 1823-1889) original oil painting on canvas, 1863. Unsigned. Framed. Dimensions: Frame Size: 40 1/2 x 28 1/2 in.Image Size: 35 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Five Figures, Alexandre Cabanel(French, 1823-1889), signed l.r. "Alex Cabanel," titled "Men Shall be Blessed in Him," verso. Sight size: 23-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIDEMANIS Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964)TIDEMANIS Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964) Portrait Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: J.F. Tidemanis Provenance: Collection privée, Rawdon 51x41cm - 20x16" English Description TIDEMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suiveur de Peter LELYSuiveur de Peter LELY (1618-1680) Portrait Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 122x91.5cm - 48x36" Follower of Peter LELY (1618-1680) Portrait Oil on canvas Provenance: LaurentiSee Sold Price
Sold2024KNIGHT, Harold (1874-1961)Description française: KNIGHT, Harold (1874-1961) "Family Portrait" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Harold Knight Titrée sur étiquette au dos Provenance: SuccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XIIPHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XII 1934 en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed and dated 21/XII 1934 lower left H 61 x L 50 cm - H 24See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile surPAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signe? en bas a? droite “Scortesco” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 16 x 13 in. PROV ENA NCE Comte Harry de Tascher.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huileJules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huile sur toile, signée et datée 1836, titrée sur le châssis, 30x46,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020after ALEXANDRE CABANEL (French 1825-1889) A MEISSENafter ALEXANDRE CABANEL (French 1825-1889) A MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN PLAQUE, "Birth of Venus," LATE 19TH CENTURY, enameled porcelain after the original, signed in monogram L/L and verso signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pompeo Massani (1850-1920), "Portrait de vieillard"Pompeo Massani (1850-1920), "Portrait de vieillard"Huile sur toile, smd44.5x35 cm Provenance: étiquette au dos : Galerie Arts Anciens n°457 Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE MODERNEÉCOLE MODERNE Portrait de famille Huile sur toile Oil on canvas H 65 x L 54 cm - H 25 5/8 x W 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldBENNETT, Frank Moss (1874-1953)Description française: BENNETT, Frank Moss (1874-1953) Sans titre - Portrait d'une dame Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: F.M. Bennett 1917 Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée à droite: Herman Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas of Drinking CowOil on canvas portrait of a brown cow taking a drink of water. Untouched condition, new frame. Quebec, 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Huile sur toile portrait d'une vache brune prenant un vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Floris JESPERS (1889-1965)Floris JESPERS (1889-1965) Homme la guitare Huile sur panneau, signe en haut droite 50 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franchère, Joseph Charles - Portrait d'une jeune femmeFranchère, Joseph Charles (1866-1921) Portrait d'une jeune femme () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite JC Franchère Oil on canvas, signed on lower right JC Franchère 20" x 16" - 50See Sold Price
Sold2023David KAKABADZE (1889-1952), Attribué àDavid KAKABADZE (1889-1952), Attribué à Composition au violon Huile sur carton, signé en bas à droite 49 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983)Description française: CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983) Sans titre - L'église du village Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: A. Cirino Titrée au dos sur étiquette ProvenSee Sold Price
7 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTeniers, David II - Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiotCA$7,000
8 hrs LeftBonhamsNIKOS KALOGEROPOULOS (1889-1957) Le bateau Aris et galères à pleines voiles€4,000
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMonumental A. Cortez (European, Late 19th C.) "Thamar" Inspired Oil On Tapestry Painting$225(2 bids)
7 days LeftChampagne AuctionsÉpko, Albert Jan Willering - Promenade familiale sur la CroisetteCA$260(2 bids)