Sold2017Hugo Anton Fisher. Hudson River Landscape, w/c(American/Czech, 1854-1916). Watercolor on paper, signed "H. Fisher" lr, 13 x 21 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Anton Fisher (1854-1916)Marsh landscape with cows Watercolor on paper Signed lower left: Hugo Fisher Sight: 8.25" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017(11) IMAGES OF COTTAGES AND LANDSCAPESA grouping 11 various images of cottages and landscapes. Danhl Kotz, J.L. Giles, P.E. Rodall, Burt Adele, L.E.Van Gorder, C.V Helmschmed, J.Gurmer Fisher. Pencil, ink, watercolor on paper, signed. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Fisher "Darwin's Beagle" Watercolor PaperPeter Fisher "Darwin's Beagle" Watercolor Paper, titled in pencil ll, signed and dated lr Peter Fisher 1/96 (American NJ 1943-2013), in original carved gilt wood frame, Provenance: Directly from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Fisher Signed WC Portrait of Lady in HatHarrison Fisher (American, 1875-1934) Portrait of a woman with large hat adorned with flowers - 1911 Watercolor / gouache on paper Signed and dated lower center, also monogrammed "KP" Approx. 16" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellen Bowditch Thayer FisherAmerican, 1847-1911Pink and White HollyhocksSigned E. T. Fisher and dated indistinctly (lr)Watercolor on paper mounted to board20 x 13 1/2 inchesProvenance:Christie's, New York, May 21, 1996See Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN VIEWS, INK DRAWINGS, ETCHINGS, ETC.A grouping 15 various European views images. Pencil, watercolor, etching, ink on paper, signed. Artist: Felter, Walter Shirlaw (Scottish /American 1838-1909), W.A.M., Andrew Fisher Bunner (American 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Watercolor on paper. Two steer watering. Signed lower right. Tears. 15" X 17" (24.5" X 26.5")See Sold Price
SoldHugo Anton Fisher (1854-1916) Indians at Inspiration Point (Yosemite, Valley) sight 21 x 29 in. ...Hugo Anton Fisher (1854-1916) Indians at Inspiration Point (Yosemite, Valley) signed 'Hugo Fisher' (lower right) watercolor and gouache on paper sight 21 x 29 in. framed 31 x 39 in. Painted circa 190See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Watercolor on paper. Deer in forest landscape. Signed lower left. Small tears as shown. 30" X 21" (36" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Anton Fisher (1854 - 1916) WatercolorItem/Description: Pastoral landscape features cows in a stream. Signed lower right: Hugo A Fisher. Material: Watercolor on paper, framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 20 1/2"; Width: 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Fisher, Untitled (American Indian in Moonlight)Fisher Untitled (American Indian in Moonlight) watercolor on paper 11 1/2 x 8 inches 17 3/4 x 14 1/4 x 1.2 inches signed and dated lower left: FISHER / 1914 Patricia Janis Broder Collection, New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Watercolor on paper. Steer drinking water from a stream. Signed lower left. Glass separating from frame as shown. 16" X 29" (22.5" X 35")See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Anton Fisher (Bohemia, USA, 1854-1916) Watercolor on Paper, "Sheep in Landscape", H 15" W 20"Hugo Anton Fisher (Bohemia, USA, 1854-1916) Watercolor on Paper, "Sheep in Landscape", H 15" W 20" | Signed lower left. Framed. 15" X 20" is image size. Fisher was born into a family of artists in BohSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO ANTON FISHER (1854-1916) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 19TH C., H 15", W 21.75", THREE SHEEP IN AHUGO ANTON FISHER (1854-1916) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 19TH C., H 15", W 21.75", THREE SHEEP IN A COUNTRYSIDE Carved wood frame, H 25.5", W 32". Signed lower left. Provenance: property of an Ohio estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo A. Fisher watercolor on paperHugo A. Fisher watercolor on paper, landscape with shepherd and flock of sheep, signed lower left, sight size 21 1/2" x 30", frame size 27" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsReginald Marsh (AMERICAN, 1898–1954) watercolor on paper signed and dated 1947, “The$2,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84$250
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)$250
3 days LeftKing's Auctions IncJAIME L. Cello Study, Vintage Expressionist Watercolor on Paper, Signed$200