Sold2018Rolex Mens 1991 Submariner Date Black Automatic 40mmRolex Submariner Stainless Steel 16610 from 1991 with original Rolex Box, Papers and cloth, Oyster Perpetual Date Stainless Steel Black Submariner in Excellent Condition, Swiss Made Classic Watch WithSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tin Litho Painted Battery-Operated Rocket Man.Japanese, ALPS. Working. Original box included. Includes original rockets. Condition Toy (Near Mint) Box (Excellent). Size 14" T. Correction: Rockets are not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's Yamaha Snowmobile Boots W/BoxElvis Presley's Personally Owned Yamaha Snowmobile Boots in Original Box W/Letter of Provenance - These Yamaha snowmobile boots were personally owned by the King of Rock n' Roll, Elvis Presley. The boSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: VARIOUS JAPANESE CHARACTER FIGURES.All in original boxes with Japanese writing. Marked "Bull Mark" or "ST". Boxes have some shelf wear. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 14" x 7" x 3 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Tin Litho Battery-Op Moon Patrol Vehicle X-5.Japanese, Yonezawa. Working. Lighter colored version. Includes original box with one tear repair to one corner, some tape residue on the end panels, and one 1 - 1/2" x 1 - 1/2" area of lifted paper toSee Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA BATMOBILE MODEL KIT.Sealed in original box. Marked "1965 National Periodical Publications, Inc.". Beautiful color and graphics, nice tight seal. Very little wear. Condition: (Excellent - Near Mint). Dimensions: 13 - 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY RARE JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED "GANG OF 5" GIANT MACHINE MAN ROBOT.Includes exceedingly rare original box. This was found in an attic and came from the original owners. C. 1960. Robot is in beautiful condition with only minor scratching and wear and some slight oxidaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE "GANG OF 5" BATTERY-OPERATED RADICON ROBOT.1957 Masudaya. In original box with beautiful graphics, including original paper instruction sheet. Box has cardboard insert. Some tape repair to box and cardboard insert. Robot is complete with batteSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS.Includes a Modern Toys Masudaya Atomic Space Pioneer in original box with bulbs intact and no cracking, but friction not working. There is a battery-operated Looping Space Tank with nice graphics on oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Battery Op Non Stop Robot.Part of the Gang of 5. Includes hard to find original box. Box shows great scene of robot working on planet and being watched by his owner and wife. Made by Modern Toys Japan. Box does have one smallSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE BY MASUKO KOZANMeasures 20" High. In original box. Perfect condition. Estimate $15.000- 20.000See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE SILVER INLAID JAPANESE BRONZE BIRD BOXArtist signed. Measures 22" Long. With original box. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Kai Tsujimura (Japanese, b. 1976).Kai Tsujimura Japanese tall glazed ceramic vase. Accompanied by a typed description stating this is a, "Tall Flower Vase, Iga Style, 2016". Accompanied by the original box with inscription.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO CRANK WIND LASER ROBOT.In original box with cardboard inserts. Marked 008 Laser Robot on box. Made by Daiya Japan. Crisp box with nice color graphics. Small play wear to Robot otherwise excellent to near mint condition. ExtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Electro Toy Race Car.Battery operated. Includes scarce original box with beautiful paper label of a racing scene. Box has some edge wear and minor tearing to middle of label. Car is marked No. 21 Electro special. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE ALPS TIN LITHO FRICTION LINCOLN FUTURA TOY AUTOMOBILE CAR IN ORIGINAL BOX.The car the Batmobile is modeled after. Scarcer version of box. Car is slanted towards left. Box has some writing on it, marked "Daniel L.H." in marker. Box is complete, slight creasing. Tougher silveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Alps Cadillac.Includes scarce original box marked "Series Sixty -Two Convertible Alps, Japan". Nice paper label showing depiction of car, does have some slight creasing and tearing to center of lid. Car itself is iSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Pieces of Japanese porcelain, (12) Gumps chopstick holders, in box, marked Gumps on bottom with14 Pieces of Japanese porcelain, (12) Gumps chopstick holders, in box, marked Gumps on bottom with label, measure .75" x 2.5", in original box, (1) K985 China Dragon bowl, Chinese porcelain medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Electro Toy Race Car.Battery operated. Original box with beautiful paper label. Unable to depict racing scene. Box marked Y for Yonezawa. Also marked ETCO. Original rubber tires marked Sanyo. Marked No. 21 Electro SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Japanese Space Refuel Station.Battery operated. Includes original box. Box has moderate creasing as well as some edge wear. Marked "Waco" on box. Made in Japan. Very hard to find complete. Includes original satellite, jet plane, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Tin Litho Gang of 5 Non Stop Robot.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Includes original box with beautiful graphics showing man holding cup of coffee and his wife watching a robot work on planet. Box has some creasing andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho X-27 Explorer Robot.Includes original box with great color graphics, slight corner wear and creasing. Hand crank friction. Made in Japan by Yonezawa. Walks well, bright litho. Marked "Y" and "Made in Japan" on front chesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Bronze VaseA Japanese Bronze Vase BY SAKAI TENSEI, SECOND HALF OF 20TH CENTURY of flattened rectangular form, with geometric designs, together with the original box. Height 11 7/8 x width 10 x depth 3 7/8 in., 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Godaikin Tetsujin 28 Diecast Figure.Includes original box. Circa 1981. Hikari Production. Made by Bandai. Looks unused and is in original box. Some creasing and wear to box. Condition (Near Mint). Size 35" L.See Sold Price
927 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAthearn Ontario Northland Texas & Pacific Box Car Kits$30
949 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAthearn HO-Scale Flat With 2 Vans & Work Caboose Kit$35
841 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Athearn Amtrak Dining Car & Cube Box Kits$35
1158 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRoundhouse HO Scale Coors & Alaska Railroad Hopper$30
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCGilbert American Flyer prewar HO partial steam freight set in original box$62(13 bids)
2 days LeftHoller and HammerRare 1960s Coca Cola Man In His Environment Ecology Kit Advertising Sales Store Display Cardboard$75(2 bids)
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Racing Champions 1/24 Scale Die Cast Indy Car Replicas$5
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCotton Belt RR GP30 Phase II Diesel Locomotive #5002-Challenger Imports Brass Models$100(1 bid)