Sold2022Victor PASMORE (1908-1998) British - MaltaVictor PASMORE (1908-1998) ; Untitled abstract ; 1967 ; mixed media on board ; dimensions 122 x 122 cm (48 x 48 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $585 , National post with trackSee Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Dekor "Indisch-Purpur"für 6 Personen. 123-tlg.; Kaffee-, 2 Mokkakannen, 2 Sahnegießer, 2 Zuckerdosen, 14 Mokka-, 16 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Suppentassen, 6 Suppen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Vorspeisen-, 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2021Malta & the exiled Prince of Abyssinia.- AlamayouMalta & the exiled Prince of Abyssinia.- Alamayou (Prince of Abyssinia, son of King Tewodros, captive and exile after a British-Indian expedition to Abyssinia in 1868, 1861-79).- Raven (Newcome RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malta.- Girolamo (Gianni, Neopolitan artist who movedMalta.- Girolamo (Gianni, Neopolitan artist who moved to Malta, 1837-1895), Circle of. Fort Manoel, Malta, oil on card, 140 x 273 mm. (5 1/2 x 10 3/4 in), some minor abrasion and rubbing to extremitieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice "Marseille" mit Golddekorfür 18 Personen. 151-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 18 Vorspeisen-, 36 Speise-, 18 Kuchen-, 18 Brotteller, 18 Suppen-, 17 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 2 GemÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Blumendekorin Purpur-Camaieu für 6 Personen. 44-tlg.; 6 Kaffee-, 6 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kuchen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Brot-, 6 Dessertteller, Deckelterrine, SaucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Blumendekorfür 12 bzw. 18 Personen. 85-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 18 Kaffeetassen mit 11 Untertassen, 12 Suppentassen mit 9 Untertassen, 18 Kuchen-, 12 Vorspeisen-, 12 Speiseteller, DeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN ARGENTO, MALTA, 1786ORAFO G.LEBRUN di forma ovale, superficie interamente decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 37; peso gr 760 A MALTESE SILVER DISH, 1786, MARKS OF G. LEBRUN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvolles Kaffee- und TeeserviceSilber. 6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Teekanne, elektrischer Wasserkocher mit Rechaud, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose und Tablett. Gerader Korpus mit glatter Wandung. Auf der unteren WandungshälSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtiges Kaffee- und Teerestservice "Neuzierat"19-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer mit Deckel, 2 Zuckerdosen, 4 Mokka-, 4 große Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 3 kleine Kaffeetassen, 3 Kuchenteller, Tablett. Auf der Wandung und iSee Sold Price
Sold2019[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del Sacro Militare Ordine Gerosolimitano Oggi Di Malta. Lucca: Marescandoli, 1733-37. Only one other copy of this diplomatic codex of Malta is recordedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUANTIERA IN ARGENTO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLOdi forma ovale dal bordo mistilineo, manici a volute; difetti Larg. cm 50, prof. cm 32; peso gr 1051 A MALTESE SILVER TRAY, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE SALVATORE COLACICCO PAINTING - WARSHIPS IN MALTALarge vintage oil painting on wood panel of warships in harbor signed Salvatore Colacicco. Identified verso BRITISH MAN O'WAR AT ANCHOR OFF MALTA. Size: 30 x 50 inches, framed 40 x 60 inches. (A marinSee Sold Price
Sold202224-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'INDISCHE BLUMENMALEREI'24-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'INDISCHE BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Nymphenburg, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm (Kaffeekanne), D. bis 32,5 cm (Kuchenplatte). UnterglaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BICCHIERE IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLOunito ad un PIATTO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLO; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 14; peso gr 371 Diam. cm 22; peso gr 449 A MALTESE SILVER BEAKER, 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A DISH, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID MCCLURE R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1926-1998) BOATS AT ST. PAUL'S BAY, MALTA, 1991Signed lower left, inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas board(50cm x 34cm (19.5in x 13.25in))Exhibited: The Scottish Gallery, EdinburghNote: This work is being sold on behalf of the charity Art iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und TeeserviceSilber. 5-tlg.; Tee- und Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Bonbonniere und Zuckerschale. Birnförmiger von geschweiften Zügen gegliederter Korpus über eingezogenem,See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Pasmore (1908-1998, British - Malta) "Point of Contact No.4" Large Silkscreen on PaperDESCRIPTION: Victor Pasmore (1908-1998, British - Malta) "Point of Contact No.4" large silkscreen on paper featuring an abstract image. Pencil signed lower right, numbered edition "49/50" lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Portrait, Knight Hospitalier of Maltalarge size three quarter length portrait, the subject unidentified, with inscription upper left, framed, late 17th or early 18th century. Frame size: 65" high, 53" wide. Craquelure, old restoration evSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Teeservice4-tlg.; Kaffee- und Teekanne sowie Zuckerdose. Über ausgestelltem Stand elegant hochgezogener Korpus mit tief angesetztem und geschwungenem Röhrenausguss sowie kantigem Henkel. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Malta' - '3028A' pen holder, 1960Enzo Mari, 'Malta' - '3028A' pen holder, 1960, H. 13 cm, Ø 7 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. White marble. Marked: manufacturer's mark., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 92.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Isola di Malta, Gozo, Comino e Cominotto. DE ROSSI 1686 old antique map chart$1,200
Apr 27KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENUmfangreiches Kaffee- und Teeservice im Art Déco-Stil€4,500