Sold2017Seascape painting by Giuseppe Arigliano(1917-1999)Oil on canvas seascape painting by Giuseppe Arigliano(Italian 1917-1999), depicting the Ligurian coast of Italy.Circa 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENRICO PAULUCCI Marina a Rapallo.PAULUCCI ENRICO (1901 - 1999) Marina a Rapallo. 1971. Olio su tela . Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Firma in basso a destra. Al retro titolo, firma, anno e cartiglio descrittivo Galleria d'arte Sant'Agostino. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Nubi al tramontoOlio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 40,5x59,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma, titolo e timbro dell'autore "Elenco G. K. n. 834"; a matita annotazione "Sig. Emilio, Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZONG QIXIANG, 1978 WATERFALL PAINTING SCROLLZong QiXiang (1917-1999) , painted in 1978, watercolor on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. A grisaille hand painting with hints of light natural color, depicted a waterfall in mountainous landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Greene (American, 1917-1999) Orange, Blue, Green, 1966Stephen Greene (American, 1917-1999) Orange, Blue, Green, 1966 oil on canvas signed Stephen Greene, dated and titled (verso) 36 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hulich Cubist Industrial Plant Exterior paintingHulich, Josef (American/Uniontown, PA, 1917-1999), Cubist Industrial Plant Exterior, circa 1970, oil on canvas, 22 x 28 inches, signed Hulich upper right corner, A bright cubist Industrial Site., withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Torbjorn Afdal Rosewood Krobo Table Bench BruksboTorbjorn Afdal (Danish,1917-1999) Rosewood Krobo Bench for Brusko Furniture, Norway. Circa 1960s. Retaining "Mellemstrands" label and branded mark on underside. Bench approximate 13 in. x 79 in. x 13See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGELO INGANNI | BRESCIA 1807-GUSSAGO 1880 | Veduta alVeduta al tramonto, olio su tavoletta cm 38x29 siglato in basso a destra A. I. | View at sunset, oil on panel 38x29 cm signed lower right AISee Sold Price
Sold2018Guillermo Meza, paintingGuillermo Meza, painting, Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917-1997), "Camino al Pueblo", Nov. 1947, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right "G. Meza", 21"h x 16"w (sight), 31"h x 24.5"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
SoldIncredible Hulk #271 FN+ (6.5) 1st Rocket RaccoonItem: Incredible Hulk #271 FN+ (6.5) 1st Rocket Raccoon Publisher: Marvel Published Year: 1982 Series: The Incredible Hulk (1968-1999) Era: Bronze Pencils:See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Steel Sculpture, Alexander LibermanAlexander Semeonovitch Liberman (Russian-American, 1912-1999) Initialed and dated "AL" `80. 37 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Armani Flora Artist Proof 750 EditionPalatial porcelain artist proof sculpture "Flora" -1999/C by Giuseppe Armani from "Art for Today" collection. Flora is a substantial sculpture measuring approx. 33.75 inches. This is an artist proof oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, GiuseppeVerdi, Giuseppe. Dedica firmata autografa ‘Al Maestro Tessarin amico sincero’ del compositore all’interno di spartito della fantasia per pianoforte su motivi dell’opera verdiana ‘Ernani’ cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Cubo, Model 3018D - 1959-1963 Resin, 7 x 7 x 7 cm Edited by Danese, Milan Literature: Antonio d'Avossa et Francesca Picchi, "Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro", Electa, Milan, 1999, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold2019Andrew & Jamie Wyeth Wondrous Strange PortfolioPennsylvania,1999 Limited edition Andrew (1917-2009) and Jamie Wyeth (b.1946) Wondrous Strange exhibition portfolio from the Farnsworth Art Museum. Includes five prints of works from the exhibition anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neshat Shirin, Untitled from the series RaptureFirmata e titolata al retro Rapture Series, Pezzo unico , 1999, fotografia, W. 61 - H. 51 Cm, PhillipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Bright (American, 1940-2019)Al Bright (American, 1940-2019) Transformation, 1999, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated 1999 on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 51 1/2 x W: 73 1/4 in. The absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Ostuni - (attribuito) lampada da parete simileGiuseppe Ostuni - (attribuito) lampada da parete simile al modello "181". probabile produzione O-Luce, Milano, anni 60. Alluminio laccato nero, bianco, ottone (cm 17x17x17) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Moreau (FRENCH, 1834-1917) French SculptureAuguste Moreau (FRENCH, 1834-1917) French Sculpture Sculpture Auguste Moreau French al Cherub Vase Art Nouveau deco calamine Sculpture 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI MARINA, girocollo in oro giallo diamantiBULGARI MARINA, girocollo in oro giallo diamanti taglio brillante e acciaio, elastico a settori, con centrale tempestato di diamanti taglio brillante per stimati carati 2,50 ca. Marchi di fabbrica alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasi, Giuseppe - Of the magnificence of ancient and modern RomeRome, Chracas at S. Marco al Corso, 1747-61. In 2 oblong. 7 books (of 10) in two vols. Title pages with intaglio vignette, plates with period coloring, some slight flowering, contemporary half leatherSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteLEUZZI Mirko, Mi accorgo di te al tramonto, 2022, oil on canvas, cm 90x80€2,000
Apr 30Plakas AuctionsTUHFAT ALALIF FI ELIM QIRA'AT ALKAFI (BOOK OF HIDDEN SCIENCES) COMPILED BY AL-HAKIM AHMAD IBN ALI IB£3,000
10 hrs LeftNorth American Artifact AuctionsOver There: The United States in the Great War, 1917-18 1st Edition$10
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€12,000
Apr 28Winter Park GalleryImportant antique Italian gilded brass Saint Januarius bust statue attributed to Giuseppe Sanmartino$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971) Provincetown, 1917 (with original woodblock)$5,000
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Oak 4 Drawer Spool Cabinet with all original ads on al 4 sides. J&P Coats - Best Six$125(2 bids)