Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, conARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, con orologio e cascata meccanica. Olio su metallo,. Cm 76,00 x 53,00. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture eARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture e personaggi. Olio su tela. Cm 75,00 x 65,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a man. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 39,00 x 46,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of gentleman. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 71,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a cardinal.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a cardinal. Oil on canvas . Cm 52,50 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Madonna. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Madonna. . Oil on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 44,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Old man seated (the drunken Lot?).18th CENTURY ARTIST Old man seated (the drunken Lot?). Mixed media on paper. Cm 26,00 x 35,50. Signature Fragonard lower at the centre. Stamp lower right. Stamp and signature unreadable upper left. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of woman.18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Pastel on paper. Cm 39,00 x 52,00. Defects. Frame present 41See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Mythological scene.18th CENTURY NEAPOLITAN ARTIST Mythological scene. Oil on board. Cm 89,00 x 72,00. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza, Venice, February 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO Landscape with18th CENTURY NORTH EUROPE ARTIST Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas . Cm 140,00 x 183,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Harbour with boats andHarbour with boats and characters. . Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Samuel Clarke.18TH CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of Samuel Clarke. Oil on canvas . Cm 61,00 x 74,00. Upper bears the name of the person depicted and the date 1695. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of youngPortrait of young woman dressed as a shepherdess. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,00 x 75,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Brawl between18th CENTURY PIEMONTESE ARTIST Brawl between peasants. Oil on board. Cm 31,00 x 22,58. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO L'arrivo delARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO L'arrivo del cavaliere. Olio su tela . Cm 44,00 x 54,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al falcone entro un bordo a racemi decorato con arma araldica; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 24,4 A CASee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James Scott Duke of Monnouth 1977 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
11 hrs LeftSTAIRSmall Louis XVI Style Ormolu Traveling Clock, Dial and Works Signed L. Leroy & Cie$400
2 days LeftLeland LittleDefinitive, Illustrated Edition of I Promessi Sposi , Bound in New York, With Two Other Editions$50
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteZIVERI Alberto, Untitled (I fragoloni), 1939, oil on hardboard, cm 40x50€2,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Divano 'LC2' ultimo quarto del XX Secolo€1,200
4 days LeftKing's Auctions IncDidier Lourenco Camino Del Faro Vintage Giclee Reproduction Of Costal Landscape Painting On Board$100
May 08Aste Bolaffi MARCEL BREUER (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘Wassily’ produzione ultimo quarto del XX secolo -€300
6 days LeftChristie'sPATEK PHILIPPE, REF. 3410, A FINE GOLD MANUAL-WINDING WRISTWATCH RETAILED BY HAUSMANN & CO.Preview Only
May 16Aste Bolaffi ROEL D'HAESE 1921-1996 Gruppo di sette opere su carta: Tant que faire que peut 1959 - ROEL€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800