Sold2020Vintage Karl Arnold German Cartoonist Print Frame SizeVintage Karl Arnold German Cartoonist Print Frame Size 14" x 16" Preowned from an Estate. $20 DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold20183 Steam Toys3 Steam Toys 1) Ernst Plank. Miniature workshop, with bench vice and grindstone, c. 1900. - 2) Karl Arnold. Blacksmith, lithographed, c. 1930. - And: 3) Maker unknown. Chimney sweeper with dog, hand-See Sold Price
Sold2020Car Jack by Arnold, c. 1960Car Jack by Arnold, c. 1960 Karl Arnold, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, composition figure, spring-driven (working), length 5 in., with Arnold key. Wagenheber von Arnold, um 1960 Karl Arnold, Nürnberg.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Format 2900 Coupé, c. 1950Arnold Format 2900 Coupé, c. 1950 Karl Arnold, Nuremberg, Made in U.S.-Zone Germany. Orange lacquered tin, lithographed bottom plate, rubber tyres, chromed bumpers, spring-driven (working), theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Ocean Liner No. 2025/16, c. 1950Arnold Ocean Liner No. 2025/16, c. 1950 Karl Arnold, Nuremberg, Made in U.S.-Zone Germany. Lacquered tin, black/red hull, spring-driven (working), 1 propeller, 1 mast, 1 chimney, length 7 ¼ in., oriSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Tanks by Arnold, c. 19353 Tanks by Arnold, c. 1935 Karl Arnold, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, clockwork drives (no. A680 defective). 1) Armored scout car A572, length 7 in. – 2) Tank A680, length 5 ½ in. – And: 3) Tank ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Popelinmantel mit Pelzfutterdes Berliner Pelzcouturiers Karl Neumann Halblanger, leicht ausgestellt geschnittener Mantel aus grauem Popelin mit herausknöpfbarem Futter wohl aus schokoladenbraunem russisch Feh sowie KrSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Classical Albums on Vinyl MozartTen classical vinyl albums. Mozart Weber Klarinettenkonzerte Clarinet Concertos Cocnertos pour clarinette Karl Leister Klarinette Berliner Philharmoniker Rafael Kubelik, Deutsche Grammophon 136 550. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armreif10 Armreif Grasland, Kamerun Gelbguss. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Arnold Bamert, Solothurn (1904-2006). Publiziert: Schaedler, Karl-Ferdinand (1997). Erde und Erz. Muenchen: Panterra Verlag, S. 284. SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Arnold Brockhaus - Set of 4 Prints - Anthropologic Lithography - Ethnography - Africa -Prints originates from "Bilder-Atlas" stands as a captivating historical relic, authored and published by Friedrich Arnold Brockhaus in Leipzig, around the year 1870. Positioned as the seventh volume,See Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Arnold Brockhaus - Set of 4 Prints - Anthropologic Lithography - Sudan - Sennar - Africa -Prints originates from "Bilder-Atlas" stands as a captivating historical relic, authored and published by Friedrich Arnold Brockhaus in Leipzig, around the year 1870. Positioned as the seventh volume,See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl-Heinz Kukla; Horst Zimmermann, HAP Grieshaber.Karl-Heinz Kukla; Horst Zimmermann, HAP Grieshaber. Holzschnitte, 1978, Exh. Cat. HAP Grieshaber. Holzschnitte, Zentrum für Kunstausstellungen der DDR - Neue Berliner Galerie et al., Berlin 1978.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure StatueLarge Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure Statue(16 x 11 x 8.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021Longquan Lion Porcelain SmokerLongquan Lion Porcelain SmokerD:5 1/4in(13.5cm)H:6 3/4in(17cm)wt:1.68lb(760g)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Gabriel Domergue (1889 - 1962)Jean-Gabriel Domergue - „Chadam“ (“Chadam”) Oil on fibreboard. C. 33 x 24 cm. Signed lower left and titled on the back of the fibreboard. The authenticity of this piece was confirmed by Noé WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArnold, Karl Stille Feier. Original-Entwurfszeichnung. Um 1936. Feder und Graphit auf Vélin.€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaedeker, Karl, Sammlung von 12 Reiseführern: Berlin und Umgebung. 9. Auflage 1896 bis 21.€200
5 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Blue Glazed Gold Drawing Bird and Flower Pattern Porcelain Plate$10
5 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Orange Draw Gold Drawing Poetry Pattern Double Dragon Ears Porcelain Incense Burner$10
5 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Blue Base Famille Rose Beauty Story and Deer Pattern Porcelain Plate$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Flower Pattern Double Ears Incense Burner$10(1 bid)