Sold2015Marc Chagall Lovers Over Paris Limited EditionMarc Chagall Limited Edition Small Giclee Titled "Lovers Over Paris”. This Giclee Is Facsimile Signed On The Lower Right And Is Pencil Numbered On The Lower Left From An Edition Of 375. Paper MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Bella Facsimile Signed Limited Ed LithoMarc Chagall-Bella Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Bella Facsimile Signed Limited Ed LithoMarc Chagall-Bella Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc ChagallMarc Chagall Birthday Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Small GicleeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc ChagallMarc Chagall Blue Circus Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Small GicleeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc - Giclee SmallMarc Chagall Magic Flute Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Small GicleeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc ChagallMarc Chagall Yellow Bouquet Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Small GicleeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc ChagallMarc Chagall Bay Of Angels Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Small GicleeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc ChagallMarc Chagall Song Of Songs Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Small GicleeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "Lumieres Allumees" BookArtist/Title: Marc Chagall "Lumieres Allumees" Book Description: Limited edition (ed. 243/2500) book authored by Bella Chagall with illustrations by Marc Chagall. Date/Period: 20th Century Material: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Limited Ed. LithographSigned Marc Chagall in pencil in the margin lower right and numbered 83/500. Expensively gallery matted and framed. Under glass. 27"H. x 18"W (lithograph) 52"H. x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Limited Ed. LithographSigned Marc Chagall in pencil in the margin. Expensively gallery matted and framed. Numbered 86/500 33"H. x 24"W.(lithograph) 48"H. x 37"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall BELLA Limited Edition Facsimile SignedThis is a Marc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled ñBELLAî. This is facsimile signed and pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500. Image measures 27.5? x 21? on 34? x 23? paper. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Bella" Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph entitled "Bella" by Marc Chagall depicting a woman in blue bearing bouquets of flowers surrounded by images of a town, a red bull, birds, and a candelabrum. Signed at lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Bella Framed Limited Editon Print W3Limited Edition (International Edition) Lithograph of Marc Chagall's "Bella". This one is I #248 out of #250. Framed print is approx 30" x 1" x 38". The print is approx 22 1/2" x 29 1/2". Framed printSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Limited Edition Giclee THE SHOFARMarc Chagall - Limited Edition Numbered Giclee entitled THE SHOFAR | Giclee ink on heavy stock satin artist paper | Signed in plate lower left margin | Numbered lower left margin # 32/375 | Approx. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall La Barque Limited Ed Plate Signed LithoMarc Chagall-La Barque Medium: Plate Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Chagall, "Bella" Framed LithographAfter Marc Chagall, facsimilie lithograph, "Bella", limited edition #10/375, printed signature lower margin, size as framed: 56.5 x 45 inchesSee Sold Price