Sold2022OIL PAINTING Palace Square SIGNEDsigned(lower right)60*90cm. oil on canvas. Provenance :Private Collection,FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting of Palace Square, Saint Petersburg, RussiaOil Painting of Palace Square, Saint Petersburg, Russiamonogrammed and dated "V.B., 65"; inscribed on verso15 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches (sight)22 x 29 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin Hansen Danish Oil on Canvas Dated 1876Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene of beach with boat. Signed C. Hansen on the lower right corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar inscribed CONSTANTIN HANSEN. Inscribed in pencil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henning Hansen, Copenhagen, Oil/c Ocean Ship "Stevenson"Henning Hansen, Copenhagen, Oil/c Ocean Ship "Stevenson". Oil on canvas painting. Vintage, Signed initials on front, full name on back. Framed. size:12.75 x 15.75, 17.5 x 21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS WEGNER: TEN 'THE' CHAIRSteak and cane; each with branded manufacturer's mark "Johannes Hansen / Copenhagen / Denmark"; 24 inches wide; 20 1/2 inches deep; 30 inches high; seat height: 17 1/2 inchesEstate of Welton BecketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Hansen for Knoll International ChairsSet of eight mid century modern Johannes Hansen for Knoll International "The Chair" teak wood chairs, designed by Hans Wagner, all have branded mark "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark" on undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round ChairsNine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round Chairs, designed 1949, model JH501, all with branded "JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK" and logo to brace, one also retaining Knoll label, h. 30 in., w. 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Valet chairHans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Valet chairTeak, pinewood, leather and brassEdited by cabinetmaker Johannes HansenEngraved 'Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark'Model created in 1953H 95,5 × L 51 ×See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Valet chairHans J. Wegner Valet chair Johannes HansenDenmark, 1953teak, white oak, brass 37.25 h x 20 w x 21 d in (95 x 51 x 53 cm) Branded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Johannes Hansen, CopenhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner Valet ChairHans Wegner, Denmark, 1953, Valet Chair, oak, teak, brass. Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to underside: Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark (JOHN169)(MM) Dimensions: 37.25 h x 20 w x 19.25 d iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Teak Valet ChairMCM Mid Century, Designed by Hans Wenger for Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Model JH540, well marked under seat. Overall 37.5" h. x 20" x 20". Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Wegner, Valet ChairHans Wegner, Denmark, 1953, Valet Chair, oak, teak, brass. Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to underside: Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark (SOSC2707)(MM) Dimensions: 37.25 h x 20 w x 19.25 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner Valet Chair for Johannes HansenHans Wegner teak, brass and leather valet chair, model JH540, designed in 1953 produced by Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark; marked with seal. [37 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W x 20" D].See Sold Price
Sold20224 Hans Wegner The Chair for Johannes HansenWegner, Hans, for Johannes Hansen, The Chair, Model JH-501, set of 4, c.1950s, each one branded with the JH logo and Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark on either side of the central bar under the seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, 'Valet chair' - 'JH540', 1953Hans J. Wegner, 'Valet chair' - 'JH540', 1953, H. 94 x 49 x 51 cm. Made by Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen. Oakwood, brass., Exh. cat. WEGNER just one good chair, Kopenhagen 2014, p. 65, p. 128; Fiell (EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six Hans Wegner "Round" Chairsteak and cane arm chairs, model 501 designed in 1949, marked under cane "Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark", 30 x 24-3/4 x 22 in.. Notes: Richard Nixon and John F. Kennedy sat in Wegner round chairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner - Valet Chair, Model JH540Lot 314 Hans Wegner Danish (1914-2007) Valet Chair, Model JH540 (designed 1953) teak, brass, oak, and leather manufactured by Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen underside branded with manufacturer’s maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Kjaerholm, Liege 'PK 24' chaise longue, 1965Poul Kjaerholm, Liege 'PK 24' chaise longue, 1965, H. 95 x 66 x 146 cm. Made by Fritz Hansen, Copenhagen, 2010. Stainless steel straps, matt, cognac-colored leather. Marked: manufacturer's label and pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Wegner valet chairHans Wegner valet chair, designed 1953, model no. JH-540, having a teak and oak frame with a brass hinged seat, branded on underside: "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen/Denmark," 37"h x 19.5"w x 20.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner - Valet Chair, Model JH540Lot 182 Hans Wegner Danish (1914-2007) Valet Chair, Model JH540 (designed 1953) teak, brass, oak underside branded with manufacturer’s mark and JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK 37 x 21 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Model Jh-501 Armchair Hans WegnerModel Jh-501 Armchair Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen Copenhagen, Denmark. H 30" x W 25" x D 21" The collection of Colin Richmond, Scottsville, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner, Pair 'The Chair' Johannes HansenHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Pair of Teak and Caned 'The Chair' Chairs for Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark, Mid 20th Century. Model JH501, designed 1949. Each branded 'JOHANNESee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Frits Schlegel Two-seater sofa, 1950sAttributed to Frits Schlegel Two-seater sofa, 1950s Wool upholstery, beech. 84 x 134 x 85 cm Possibly manufactured by Fritz Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Footnotes: Provenance Piasa, Paris, 'ScandinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, The ChairHans J. Wegner, The ChairJohannes Hansen, Denmark, circa 1949, oak, cane, 29.5"h x 24.5"w x 20"d, branded manufacturer's mark to underside, 'Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark"See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Fernanda Hansen, Copenhagen. Four art nouveau salt cellars with their spoons and glass inserts in$220
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCarl MARTIN-HANSEN for Royal Copenhagen, "Jeune fille des Feroe" and "Greenland", in porcelain,€300
5 days LeftJasper52Royal Copenhagen Tranquebar, large square fruit bowl. Decoration number 3087/1198.$260
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Sterling by Various Makers Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Copenhagen 5 1/2"$10
May 12TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Southern Song Dynasty, official kiln celadon silver mouth palace sacrificial vessel, four-goat squar$200
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCollection of Mid-Century Royal Copenhagen Tablewares, Fajance - C. 1960s. Collection of vintage$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftPlakas AuctionsAN IZNIK CINTAMANI PALACE TILE 17TH/18TH CENTURY ISTANBUL (CONSTANTINOPLE)£5,000
2 days LeftApollo Art AuctionsEGYPTIAN GLAZED STEATITE SQUARE SEAL WITH A CARTOUCHE OF TUTHMOSIS III£300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRipple by Hans Hansen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 84 pcs Dinner$10