Sold2020Willy Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie aWilly Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie a Paris, 1957 oil on canvas signed W. Eisenschitz (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 31 x 23 ¾ inches. The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLE PONT DE SIX JUIN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 24 ¼”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: photo-certificate from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol signedOil on canvas 31 x 19 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of the artist Andy Warhol (August 6, 1928 – February 22, 1987) was an American artist, film director, and producer who was a leading figure in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sadie Rosenblum "Dried Pods" Oil PaintingArtist Rosenblum, Sadie Skoletsky (Russian/American 1899 - 1987) Title Dried Pods Date circa 1960's Medium oil on canvas Dimensions 31.5 x 19.5 inches Signature signed S.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE YOLDJOGLOU (French, b. 1933)Paris, le Pont des Arts Oil on canvas Signed lower right h. 8-3/4 w. 10-3/4 in. overall: 12 x 14 in. (frame) Provenance: With Wally Findlay Galleries label; Private collection, South Hampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Renoux, paintingAndre Renoux, painting, Andre Renoux (French, b. 1939), "Le Grande Cafe Bleu, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed verso, 5"h x 13"w (sight), 11"h x 19"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Paris Le Petit PontLot 202 Gerard Passet French (1936-2013) Paris Le Petit Pont oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 20 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York artSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Bessier Parisian Street Scene Framed Oil On CanvasThis impressionist oil on canvas depicts a bustling mid-century Parisian street scene. Artist signed on the bottom right. Framed original is approx 27" x 1 1/2" x 31". Canvas is approx 19" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMANDO MORALES (Nicaraguan, 1927-2011)Paris. Le pont neuf. Oil on canvas mounted on board. Signed and dated '85 lower right. Size: 6 x 8 1/2 in (15.2 x 21.6 cm). Framed: 15 3/8 x 18 1/4 in (39.1 x 46.4 cm). Provenance: Galerie Claude BarnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003)Pont Alexandre III, Paris Oil on canvas mounted on board, signed 'Andre Gisson' (lower right), framed. 15 1/2in. H x 19 1/2in. W Frame: 18 1/2in. H x 23in. W x 2in. L Condition: light, horizontal surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003)Pont Alexandre III, Paris Oil on canvas mounted on board, signed 'Andre Gisson' (lower right), framed. 15 1/2in. H x 19 1/2in. W Frame: 18 1/2in. H x 23in. W x 2in. L Condition: light, horizontal surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vernet Bonfort (French, B. 1934) Le Bouquet Jaune.Vernet Bonfort (French, B. 1934) Le Bouquet Jaune. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso Sight: 23.5" x 19.5", frame: 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Painting Signed Molero20th Century Painting Signed Molero Oil on Canvas Artist: Luisa Molero Measure 19 1/2"in H x 31 1/2"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 38 1/4"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Robert Klitz Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Paris Cityscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anthony Robert KlitzTitle: 23" x 19"Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Paris Street Scene Oil by Paul GagniPaul Gagni (French 1893-1962) "St.Etienne du Mont, Paris," oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. 19.5 x 23, 27.5 x 31.25 in. Framed Condition: some craquelure in pigment in sky, otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019N. Henry Bingham, paintingN. Henry Bingham, painting, N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), Portrait of a female artist, oil on canvas, signed lower left "N. Bingham", 23.25"h x 19"w (sight), 34.5"h x 31"w (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Street Art from Paris Scene Oil on canvasStreet Art from Paris Scene Oil on canvas, size: 14" x 11", F: 19" x16" unknown artist. with signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yuri Kuzmin, Russian Oil On Canvas Paris City SceneParis; Place de la Republique c. 1985. Canvas size is 16" x 19", Frame size is 21 1/2" x 24 1/2", Signed lower left and described in verso by the artist in Cyrillic.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas still life, signed Mose, 35"hOil on canvas still life, 20th century, depicting fruit, a vase and a nautilus shell, artist signed 'Mose' at lower right, 23.75"h x 19.5"w, overall size including frame 35"h x 31"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020R. Lambert (French, 20th Century) Place du Terte,R. Lambert (French, 20th Century) Place du Terte, Paris. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; signed and titled en verso 19.5" x 25.5" Frame: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Mairovich (Israeli, 1911-1973) Oil on canvasAn oil on canvas painting of a woman figure by Israeli artist Zvi Mairovich. Signed Mairovich (lower right). Measures: 24 x 19.75 inches (31.5 x 26.5 inches framed) Domestic Shipping: $60See Sold Price
Sold2023[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. (American 20th century). Crucifixion. ca....[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. (American 20th century). Crucifixion. ca. 1940s. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, A. L. Pollock. 31 x 16 ¼. Frame: 33 ½ x 19”. Surface dirt. Canvas rippled in localSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH CENTURY PARISIAN VIEWArtist unknown Oil on canvas,not signed Dimensions: Frame H 26" x W 31", Sight H 19.5" x W 24.25"See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsDmitri Shmarin, "Summer Day" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of$450
May 05Robinhood AuctionsIgor Prishepa, "Peaceful Stream" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed Inverso with$850
May 04OAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Painting Female Portrait Landscape Signed Oil On Canvas$500
6 days LeftJasper521950s French Post Impressionist Signed Figure Lady Artists Studio Interior Easels 1950s$480
6 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Artist Unidentified (19 th / 20 th Century)$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52RENE LEROY (b.1932) SIGNED FRENCH CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT CUBIST PAINTING FIGURES 2000's$650
May 04OAB AuctionsThomas Pradzynski Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Street Signed Framed Art$750
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsIMPORTANT CUBIST PAINTING DOM?NGUEZ Artist: Dominguez Le Clown Oil on canvas$9,500
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsIMPORTANT CUBIST PAINTING DOM?NGUEZ Artist: Dominguez Le Clown Oil on canvas$9,500