logo
placeholder

Hans Thoma "Am Gardasee" / "Die junge Donau" / "Der ver

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $7003 days Left
Joseph Beuys Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinten exhibition poster 1970 offset lithograph in colors 33 h × 23.25 w in (84 × 59 cm) Signed to lower right 'Joseph Beuys'.
WrightChicago, IL, US
placeholder
Est. $300Aug 22
1988 Signed Print Hans Hauser. Hans Hauser was a Sturmbannfuhrer in the Waffen SS and served as the commander of the 1st SS Battalion of the 4th Panzer Grenadier Regiment “Der Fuhrer”. He was awar
Donley AuctionsUnion, IL, US
placeholder
Est. $250Aug 22
Antiquarian 1923 facsimile reproduction of the 1538 Lyon edition. Hans Holbein's d.J. "Bilder zum alten Testament. Historiarum Veteris Instrumenti icones ad vivum expressae". Mit einem Appendix. Nach
Frost & NicklausPetersburg, VA, US
placeholder
Est. $1102 days Left
Andree - Andrea the Nympho (1968) 39" x 55" Italian Movie Poster Year: 1968 Duration: 01:23:20 Directed by: Hans Schott-Sch?binger Actors: Dagmar Lassander, Ralph Clemente, Arthur Brauss Language: Ger
Jasper52New York, NY, US
placeholder
Est. $4,0003 days Left
Black enamel swastika to center, 1941 below, stout vertical pin and engraved dedication to back, "Oblt. Hans Johannsen 2.U.L.D. U-802 17.11.1942." Measures 2 5/8 inches long. Very good condition. This
Affiliated AuctionsTallahassee, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $250Aug 22
Antique 1710s Copper Engraving Portrait of Hans Ernst Truetzschler [Tritzschler], General of Norway, Knight of Dannebrog, unsigned engraved portrait created between 1708 and 1718; [H.E.T. became Gene
placeholder
Est. €240Aug 21
Weihrauchschwenker, Russland, 19. Jh, Messing/Bronze. Runder, profilierter Sockel auf 3 Kugelfüßen. Hexagonaler Korpus mit Rankenrelief (getrieben und ziseliert) und Kreuzen als Durchbrü
placeholder
Est. $5003 days Left
Artist: Valerio AdamiTitle: StatuetteDimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in.Edition: From the limiteds editionPublisher: Die GalerieSuite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfolioMedium: Original lithograph on pape
Dane Fine ArtPhiladelphia, PA, US
placeholder
Est. $5003 days Left
Artist: Paul WunderlichTitle: Tete de FemmeDimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in.Edition: From the limiteds editionPublisher: Die GalerieSuite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfolioMedium: Original lithograph o
placeholder
Est. $5003 days Left
Artist: Simon DittrichTitle: Der LordrichterDimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in.Edition: From the limiteds editionPublisher: Die GalerieSuite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfolioMedium: Original lithograph
placeholder
Est. $4002 days Left
German sheet music booklet for 'Mein Herz ist wie der junge Mai' from the opera 'Der Sterngucker,' nine pages, 10.5 x 13, prominently signed on the front cover in pencil by Franz Lehar. In fine condit
RR AuctionBoston, MA, US
2 days Left
placeholder
Est. $5003 days Left

Lot 0291 Details

Hans Thoma "Am Gardasee" / "Die junge Donau" / "Der verlassene Kahn (Kahn am Ufer)". 1919/1913/ 1912.
Etching, zum Teil in der Platte ligiert monogrammiert "HT", betitelt und datiert. Alle drei Blaetter unter der Platte in Blei signiert "Hans Thoma". Jeweils vollrandig im Passepartout montiert und hinter Glas gerahmt.
WVZ Beringer 239, 3 (von 3) / 135, wohl 2 (von 3) / 121. Blaetter leicht gebraeunt sowie stockfleckig.
size: Pl. min. 13,5 x 19,3 cm, max. 28,5 x 17,3 cm, Ra. min 32,5 x 37,8 cm, max. 34,5 x 46,3 cm.

Radierungen, zum Teil in der Platte ligiert monogrammiert "HT", betitelt und datiert. Alle drei Blaetter unter der Platte in Blei signiert "Hans Thoma". Jeweils vollrandig im Passepartout montiert und hinter Glas gerahmt.
WVZ Beringer 239, 3 (von 3) / 135, wohl 2 (von 3) / 121.
Masse: Pl. min. 13,5 x 19,3 cm, max. 28,5 x 17,3 cm, Ra. min 32,5 x 37,8 cm, max. 34,5 x 46,3 cm.

Hans Thoma
1839 Bernau/Schwarzwald – 1924 Karlsruhe
1859–66 Schueler der Kunstschule Karlsruhe unter Des Coudres u. J.W. Schirmer. Geht 1867 nach Duesseldorf, 1868 nach Paris. 1870–73 in Muenchen, 1876 in Frankfurt/M. 1899 Professor u. Museumsdirektor in Karlsruhe.

Blaetter leicht gebraeunt sowie stockfleckig.
  • 23%

Estimate €100 - €120Sep 14, 2013
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDresden, Germany
placeholder

Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden

Dresden, DE
31 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder