Sold2018Salvador Dali OFF TO BATTLE Etching Arches SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989) France, Spain, surrealist limited edition aquatint etching on arches. Features the work titled; Off To Battle. From the Historia de Don Quixote De La Mancha, or Man from La MSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI SPANISH 1904-1989Off to Battle, etching and aquatint, from the Don Quixote suite, 30 x 22 in (76.2 x 55.9 cm),pencil signed lower right , Edition 149/150See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Battle Around a Dandelion - JacquardSalvador Dali - Title : Battle Around A Dandelion Size : 54 x 42 " Medium : Wool and Cotton. Cotton Lining Colors: 30 effects of colors Technique: Tapestry fully woven on a JACUARD loom Edition: WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI: "Battle for Jerusalem" -LithographSalvador Dali (1884-1989) "The Battle for Jerusalem Hill", color lithograph, from the suite “Aliyah", numbered 68/250 in pencil lower left, signed in pencil lower right. The "Aliyah" book was publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Battle in the Clouds" Signed PrintThis is one colored print from Salvador Dali titled "Battle in the Clouds" on paper. Signed in LR in graphite, but there is no COA available for this piece. Measures approx 10" x 13". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Salvador Dali Battle of Tetuan 1980 LithographAfter Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), Battle of Tetuan, 1980, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 291/350, from a total edition of 1500 impressions, published by Gala PublicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI *DONQUIXOTE* PRINT ON WATERMARKED PAPER.SALVADOR DALI *DONQUIXOTE* PRINT ON WATERMARKED PAPER. CERTIFICATE ON VERSO. 5 1/2 X 8 3/4 INCH IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Don Quixote -Bronze Bas ReliefSalvador Dali - Don Quixot - Bronze Bas Relief - Martin Lawrence Editions . Edition number 188 / 215. Year 1979. Cast in Brass then given a patina in Bronze- hand finished. Singed in casting lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI "DON QUIXOTE" GOLD PATINA WALL PLAQUSalvador Dali (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) bas relief "Don Quixote" gold patina metal wall plaque. Signed in plaque to lower right and incised numbered lower left 135/160. Mounted in black and gold pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Don Quixote Signed Original Etching Framed COA AttachedSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) "Don Quixote" Second Edition Etching. The Surrealist Salvador Dalí illustrated several classic works of literature throughout his career. Of these projects, the book mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Don Quixote: Mirror of ChivalrySalvador Dali (1904-1989), Don Quixote: Mirror of ChivalryOrigin: SpainMedium: Ink on PaperDimensions: Frame: 35" X 30" Art: 26" X 22"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signature on bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed lithograph by Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, c1969Signed lithograph by Salvador Dali, Don Quixote and the Windmills, c1969The plate is approximately 8" x 6", the paper (sight to mat) is 12" x 9.5", and the frame is 18.25" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" Lithograph, Signed in PlateSalvador Dali "Don Quixote" Lithograph, Signed in Plate. Original framing. size: 28.5x19 image, 41x30.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" Original Etching, COARare original etching by Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, signed in the plate. Condition: Very good. Complete with embossed COA from the Societe de Verification de la Nouvelle Gravure Internationale of NewSee Sold Price
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$130
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$1
May 17Miami Auction GalleryDon Quixote Signed Artwork by Salvador Dali Abstract Modern Art Figure$375
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1