Sold2022Marklin, 3 Loks, 11 Wagen + 1 SignalMarklin, 3 locos, 11 wagons + 1 signal, gauge 0, partly restored, rebuilt + repainted, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biller, Diesel Lok, Tender + 11 WagenBiller, Diesel Loco, Tender + 11 Wagons, Germany, gauge 0, tin, function ok, box 2x C 1-, C 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Lok E 1835, 3032, 5 D-Zug Wagen 4022,4044,4078Marklin, Lok E 1835, 3032, 5 D-Zug Wagen 4022,4044,4078, W.-Germany, H0, 1x Reprobox, Okt Z 2+/2-, Z 1-/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Ingap, Eisenbahnpackung mit Zug, Wagen, Bahnhof u.a.Ingap, Railway Package with Train, Wagon, Railway Station a.o., Italy, tin, part. rust d., box C 2-, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 13 Artikel, 1 mechanisch betätigterMÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 13 Artikel, 1 mechanisch betätigter Bahnübergang, im Orig.-Kart., Artikel-Nr. 7390, diverse Wagen, D-Zug-Wagen, Rungenwagen, Nahverkehrswagen, u.a., Artikel-Nr. 4064, 4075, 4047,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, 10 Blech-D-Zug WagenMarklin, 10 Blech-D-Zug Wagen, 60 Jahre, teilw. in Kartons, Z 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold2020Konvolut H0-Artikel3 Gueterwagen, kleine MARKLIN Lok, PIKO Spur N - D-Zug-Wagen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Adler Zug (offener Wagen)Marklin, Adler train (open wagon), Germany pw, gauge 0, min. paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel, 16 Wagen, 11 Handweichen, 12 elektrische Weichen, 1 Zugpackung (Lok fehlt) + ZubehorLionel, 16 wagons, 11 manual points, 12 electrical points, 1 train package (loco missing) + accessories, mostly original packaging, no shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Metafot, Adler Zug mit 2 WagenMetafot, Adler Train + 2 Wagons, Germany, gauge 1, as new, box with traces of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bing, Zug mit 2 WagenBing, Train with 2 Wagons, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, cw ok, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bing, Zug mit 3 WagenBing, Train with 3 Wagons, Germany pw, gauge 0, paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Spur 0 Zug mit 2 WagenBing, train gauge 0 with 2 wagons, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF BRONZE ART NOUVEAU VASES W/ WOMEN AND ALABASTER BASES, SIGNED ADE RAUDERY. 11.5" EACHA PAIR OF BRONZE ART NOUVEAU VASES W/ WOMEN AND ALABASTER BASES, SIGNED ADE RAUDERY. 11.5" EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAREST OF RARE CARDBOARD ADVERTISING TRU-ADE 17 X 11RAREST OF RARE CARDBOARD ADVERTISING TRU-ADE 17 X 11See Sold Price
Sold2016BIEDERMEIER 4 pieces slider congratulation cards,BIEDERMEIER 4 pieces slider congratulation cards, handcoloured, 9.5 - 11 cm German Description BIEDERMEIER 4 Teile Zug-Glückwunschkarten, handcoloriert, 9,5 – 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Issmayer, Raubtier Tansport ZugIssmayer, Raubtier Tansport Zug, Germany VK, Box 24x30 cm, Spur 0, Blech, UW defekt, LM, Okt beschadigt, Wagen und Lok optisch in sehr gutem ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2015SODA POP SIGNS (3)(1) Sweetie: litho tin with embossed lettering; (1) Pal-Ade: stenciled tin; (1) Pal-Ade: die-cut cardboard string hanger; H-9"-11 1/2", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2019GAMA clown car with dog, sheet metal, lithographed,GAMA clown car with dog, sheet metal, lithographed, rare version, drive is intact, height: 11 cm, worn, good German Description GAMA Clown-Wagen mit Hund, Blech, lithogr., seltene Version, Antrieb intSee Sold Price
Sold2021Under Two Flaggs, British military, Tin figures, LeadGroßbritannien, Bagage-Wagen, Under Two Flags, originale Bemalung, altersentsprechende Schäden, im Original-Karton (Länge x Breite x Höhe ca. 25 x 10 x 11 cm, Klebstoff-Reste an deSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Cornish Beach 30.2 x 65.8 cm. (11 7/8 x 25 7/8 in.)Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Cornish Beach signed and dated 'FEILER 53' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'PAUL FEILER/CORNISH BEACH 1953' (verso), and signed again twice 'FEILER/PAUSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.)John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers signed with initials and dated 'JA/47' (lower left) tempera on thick card 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Kenneth FleetwoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRoth, Dieter Sammlung von 10 teils signierten Werken.€300
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German percussion pistols by tanner in Hanover, circa 1840€1,600
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionAdams & Westlake Circa 1900 Great Pullman Car Brass Wall Luggage Rack - w 50" h 9" d 11". Found in$300(7 bids)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th/21st century) BAM Photography Portfolio IV, (complete set of 11 photographs by$2,750(3 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson Auction19th Century Champleve Oil Bronze Floor Lamp with antique glass shade - hgt 77" dia. 11" - good$3,400(4 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Walnut Griffin carved Barometer / thermometer. Very good condition. H 22" w 11". Found$200(3 bids)
BonhamsJASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY (American, 1823-1900) Lake Wawayanda (framed 22.8 x 29.2 x 6.0 cm (9 x 11...$16,000(24 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionRoseville Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910 -dia. 11" h 8.75". Some chipping on the feet. Found$75(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionBronze Vase Signed on base (Tiffany Studios New York 3887) hgt 11 1/2" dia. 3 3/4" - good old$250(6 bids)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed$2,000(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Walnut Signed Seth Thomas Shelf Clock with original glass. H 21" w 11" d 4.5". Good$100(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Cast Iron Stand with axe & lion décor. Hgt 44" width at base 14" dia of top 11$150
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Large 42" Signed New Haven Banjo Clock , height 42" w 11". - good original$20(1 bid)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, cat in basket, unsigned, oil on board, painting is 8.75" by 11 1/8"$20(1 bid)
May 04BucklinGoldin, Nan [SIGNED]; Nan Goldin 11 x 11 inch print "Couple on the Beach" LTD #/300 w/ Vinyl LP$200
6 days LeftBonhamsWolf Kahn (1927-2020) Boats 11 1/8 x 13 7/8 in. (28.3 x 35.2 cm.) (Executed in 1955.)$3,200