2023Sakti Burman, Three Angels, Ink and Watercolor on PaperArtist: Sakti Burman, Indian (1935 - ) Title: Three Angels Year: circa 1965 Medium: Ink and Watercolor on Paper, signed Size: 16.5 x 18.5 in. (41.91 x 46.99 cm) Frame Size: 24 x 25.5 inches DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE tripode en forme de brûle-parfum à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de mille fleurs. Le couvercle ajouré et sommé d'un chien de Fô. H. 40 cm. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sakti Burman (Indian, B. 1935) Watercolor And Ink On Watermarked Wove Paper, Two Women And A Child,Sakti Burman (Indian, B. 1935) Watercolor And Ink On Watermarked Wove Paper, Two Women And A Child, H 19.5'' W 25.5'' | Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sakti Burman (Indian, B. 1935) PaintingSakti Burman (Indian, B. 1935) Surreal Painting, oil on canvas, signed. Unframed. Size: 36'' x 32'', 91 x 81 cm (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2021SAKTI BURMAN, INDIAN (B. 1935) INK & WATERCOLORInk and watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 25.25", (Sight) H 16.25" x W 18.25" Condition: Lacking glass. Paper slightly wavy. A few stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya, Martha de Tehuana en un BancoArmando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) Martha de Tehuana en un Banco, 1980 bronze, mahogany (base) signed, dated and numbered edition of 7 10 3/4"h x 8 1/4"w x 9 5/8"d Provenance: Galeria Tasende, Acapulco,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de VASES piriformes à décor de scènes de palais. Les prises en forme de grenadesGrès porcelaineux et émaux polychromesFours de NankinH. 46 cmL'un avec de très lSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900Paire de VASES à décor de scènes animés en médaillons alternant avec le signe ShouBronze niellé à patine bruneH. 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréFrantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréaliste, 1935 Crayons de couleurs sur papier, signé en bas à droite et daté 16/XII/35 29,5 x 35 cm -Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Surrealist composiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor d'une scène de retour de chasse Les prises en forme de branches Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR)MARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR) Suite de 6 chaises, structure en métal gainé de cuir bordeaux piqué sellier. A suite of 6 chairs, metal structure covered with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à sixJAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à six panneaux en papier et cadre en laque noire représentant des scènes de la vie au Japon appelé rakuchū-rakugai zu 洛中See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave LINO (1893-1961)Scène de caféHuile sur toileH. 28 cm. L. 35 cm Signé en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel FRANK, Editions Ecart International (éJean-Michel FRANK, Editions Ecart International (épuisée), modèle de 1932 Fauteuil metteur en scène modèle "Rodo" en chêne profilé cérusé et cuir HermèSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959)ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959) Paire de chenets en fer forgé relaqué noir, figurant des chiens. Circa 1935. Haut. 22 CM - Larg. 44 CM - Prof. 13 CM A pair of wrought-iron andirons featurinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel FRANK et Adolph CHANAUX, RééJean-Michel FRANK et Adolph CHANAUX, Réédition Le Printemps 1980 (Année de conception 1935) Table de salle à manger à large plateau rectangulaire en placage de chêne cercSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM 6 Vers 1900CABINET en façade par vantaux et tiroirs Le décor de scènes animées et rinceaux stylisés Bois mouluré, sculpté, ajouré et incrusté de nacre H. 118,5 cm - LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930-) "En Rade de Toulon"DESCRIPTION: A Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930-) "En Rade de Toulon" oil on canvas painting depicting an ocean scene with fishermen boats and a village with mountains as a backdrop. Signed. "R. MendozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base àPaire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base à section carrée à décor de rosaces, scènes animées et feuilles d'acanthe, hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Art D’Lile de France publisher lithograph collection (seven)$50
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryClement Pujol Guastavino (Spain,France,1850-1905) oil painting antique$10
1246 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed After Paul Gavarni Fourberies De Femmes Engraving$150
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA collection of seven pieces of mourning jewelry, 18th and 19th century$1,000
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesLIONELLO BALESTRIERI (ITALIAN, 1872-1958) INTERIOR GENRE SCENE$200
May 05Tremont AuctionsEarly 19th century Anglo-American school horse auction genre scene painting. Satirical figures$425(2 bids)
May 05Tremont AuctionsImportant pair of Worcester Flight-Barr and Barr porcelain large oval plaques done in the French old$1,500(1 bid)