Sold2017DPR Walnut Serving Board in the manner of WhartonDPR Walnut Serving Board in the manner of Wharton Esherick. Initialed DPR-- Dimensions: H: 24.75 inches: W: 12.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Wharton Esherick Walnut Three-Legged StoolWharton Esherick Walnut Three-Legged Stool Initialed on the underside: 'W.E.' and dated '1953'. 25 3/4 in. x 11 x 8 3/4 in. Note: Wharton Esherick (1887-1970), 'If it isn't fun, it isn't worth doing,'See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Carved Basket - Inlaid Walnut Serving Tray - Black Forest Style Wood TrayWood Carved Basket - Inlaid Walnut Serving Tray - Black Forest Style Wood Tray. Up to 21" x 13" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLACK WALNUT SERVING TRAY WITH CUT-OUT HANDLES. LENGTHBLACK WALNUT SERVING TRAY WITH CUT-OUT HANDLES. LENGTH 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid century Footed Walnut Serving TrayVintage Wood Tray, possibly walnut, round with center embossed carved pineapple style design. Measures 15 in. Some scratching to wood consistent with use. Wood tray, footed tray, Vintage Wood Tray, seSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY TEAK & WALNUT GROUPING INCL. DANSKLarge Dansk Jens Quistgaard cutting board marked under with the Dansk four ducks logo, Shaved Teak Danmark JHQ. Dansk burl tray. Weavewood Inc. Minneapolis walnut serving tray & bowl. Teak canister. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baker Furniture Walnut Campaign Serving Tray TableA 1950s butler tray table, with folding X-base, in original walnut finish from Baker Furniture. It features two flush panel mahogany butterfly leaves that unfold from the center on heavy brass hingesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walnut & Marquetry Serving Tray with Brass HandlesThe large oval with a central inlaid fruitwood and mahogany full fan escutcheon. 14.5" W X 24" L over handles. Scuffs and scrapes to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mahogany Serving Tray w/ Walnut Inlay by Morris, Murch And Butler of BostonOriginal Antique Mahogany Serving Tray w/ Walnut Inlay by Morris, Murch & Butler of Boston, Massachusetts, c. 1905. A fine antique serving / bar tray with original brass handles. Approx. Size: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016WALNUT DROPLEAF TEA CART with SERVING TRAY27.5" Tall to top of cart - wheeled - Tray is 26" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wharton Esherick three-legged stoolWharton Esherick (Paoli, PA, 1887-1970) walnut and hickory three-legged stool in original patina with sculpted seat, through tenon construction, initials and date carved under seat: "WE 1960". 16-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Jane & Gordon Marx StonewareAssembled Jane & Gordon Marx Stoneware. 4 piece total. Vase, vessel with cork stopper, round serving tray and tile & walnut pen holder. Marshall Studios. Glazed stoneware. Serving tray - 9 1/4dia x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Kipp Stewart and Stewart MacDougall ServerServer, Drexel "Declaration" USA, 1960s. Walnut, brass, castors. Two removable serving trays to base. Rare piece. Closed 49 1/2w x 18d x 31h, open 82 1/2wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kipp Stewart and Stewart MacDougall ServerServer, Drexel "Declaration" USA, 1960s. Walnut, brass, castors. Two removable serving trays to base. Rare piece. Closed 49 1/2w x 18d x 31h, open 82 1/2wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wharton Esherick, Captain's chairWharton Esherick Captain's chair USA, c. 1955walnut, saddle leather 30 h x 24 w x 21 d in (76 x 61 x 53 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Rago, Modern Design, 17 JunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Walnut Marble Top ServerUnusual size, 70" x 33" x 21". Has pull-out serving tray to bottom, burl walnut panels, original vents holes to backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Century Furniture 48" Square Coffee TableCentury Furniture 48" Square Upholstered Walnut Coffee Table with 2 lift out serving trays. - 23 in tall x 48 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2018Wharton Esherick, dining table, Seiver CollectionWharton Esherick dining table for Lawrence and Alice Seiver USA, 1956walnut, cherry93 w × 48.25 d × 28.5 h in (236 × 123 × 72 cm) This breakfast table was originally suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2020MID CENTURY MODERN WALNUT BAR CABINET C.1960A mid century modern walnut bar cabinet having two doors flanked by carved panels over three drawers circa 1960. The doors open to reveal two glass shelves with a drop-down serving tray with three addSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s Bench Made Swinging Carved Wood Cradle Bassinet Planter Wharton Esherick StyleCa. early second half 20thC. Appears for be tight-grained yellow-heart pine, with walnut stain. This large swinging bassinet/cradle could be repurposed into a planter. Carved from walnut in the styleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wharton Esherick, wall-mounted light, Seiver CollectionWharton Esherick wall-mounted light for Lawrence and Alice Seiver USA, 1969walnut, later enameled aluminum shade2 w × 21 d × 19 h in (5 × 53 × 48 cm) Carved signature to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Walnut Serving Stand.Good age with pull out tray 2 front and 1 side drawer. From a Rye NY estate. - Dimensions: 31" x 31" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Edwardian oval serving tray, embroidered withEdwardian oval serving tray, embroidered with polychrome beadwork depicting a tea service, having a walnut frame and rising on compressed pad feet, 23"l x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
823 Lots AwayBidhausMood Party by Christofle Stainless, Walnut Wood and Poorcelain Tray - New$820(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Serving Tray, c.1903, Very Rare large size, litho on metal of an elegant dressed woman$550(5 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Serving Tray, c.1907, Rare large size, litho on metal of Victorian woman w/"Relieve$600(5 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Serving Tray, c.1920, large litho on metal oval w/pretty girl in yellow dress holding a$200(2 bids)