Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, Paris, Georges Guillot,NO RESERVE Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, loose in binding as issued, slip-case (spotted and rubbed), Paris, Georges Guillot, 1948 § Rey (Robert) L'ApocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 1931; and c.110 others,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, coloured plates by Arthur Gruell, bookplate to title verso, loose as issued, original box (broken and rubbed), Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 193See Sold Price
Sold2016Quelques Impressions d'Afrique101 Quelques Impressions d'Afrique H 24 cm. B 21 cm. Pierre Nahon Paris: Les Editions de la Difference (1996). ISBN: 2-7291-1146-8 French text 356 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fragonard, Jean-Honoré - Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes - 1765Fragonard, Jean-Honoré (1732-1806) Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings by the engraver Pierre-Louis Auvray, "Les jets d'eau" and "Les pétards DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Louis Berjole, Les Lumines de la Ville.Berjole, Pierre Louis (France, 1897-1990). Les Lumines de la Ville / Lights of the City. 1957. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. "Berjole". 28 3/4" x 21 1/4". Frame: 35" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PLANCHES DE DEAUVILLE; LES HORTENSIAS; [SOIR D'ETE] Three color lithographs, 1978(2), signed, two numbered LXXXIV/C and one inscribed E.A. in pencil, the first twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Etaix Original Lithograph For French FilmPierre Etaix Original Lithograph For French Film "Les Vacances de M. Hulot" by Jacques Tati Used condition, wear, worn, creases, rippling, not examined outside frame Overall: 63-1/2"h x 46-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Lagrue, French (b.1939) O/PJean-Pierre Lagrue, French (b.1939) Oil on panel "Les gojet de St Armand". Titled and Signed J. Lagru 1984. Measures 9-1/2" x 14", frame measures 13" x 17". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guillaume de L'Isle and Peter Schenk MapGuillaume de L'Isle and Peter Schenk "L'Amerique Septentrionale Dressee sur les Observations...", Amsterdam, Pierre Schenk, 1708, hand-colored engraved map, 17 1/2 in. x 23 in., matted and framed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Pierre Joseph Redouté(French, 1759-1840) Lilium Superbum PL.103, 20-1/2 x 13-5/8 in. (page), engraved by de Gouy, and Lilium Bulbiforum PL. 210, 20-1/2 x 13-5/8 in. (page), from Les Liliacées, Paris, 1802–1816, stiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINENLES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINEN BACKED, VILLE DE PARIS MUSEE GALIERA, 10 AVE PIERRE 1 ER DE SERBIE 16E, AMEUBLEMENT ARCHITECTURE OBJETS USUELS, MAI-OCT 1932, MEASURES 31 1/2" X 47", ASee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2019CÉLINE, Louis-Ferdinand – Lot de 2 titresŒuvres, illustrations de Claude BOGRATCHEW. Paris, Balland, 1966-1969. 5 volumes in-4 illustré en noir, 23 cm. Maquette de Pierre Faucheux. 4000 exemplaires numérotés sur vergéSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LABORDE (Benjamin de). Choix de chansons mises en musique, ornées d'estampes par J. M. Moreau.LABORDE (Benjamin de). Choix de chansons mises en musique, ornées d'estampes par J. M. Moreau. Paris, Lormel, 1773. 4 tomes en 2 vol. in-8 4 tomes en 2 vol. in-8° reliés plein veau blonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) , Les Bijoux de PerlesErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. 18 1/8 by 16 1/2 inches (46.0 x 41.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Bertrand, "Les Parasol..."Pierre Bertrand, oil on canvas "Les Parasol de la Plage". Impressionist style coastal beach scene near Cannes, France. Signed bottom left "Pierre Bertrand" with small anchor. [Art (sight): 19 1/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLouys, Pierre Les Chansons de Bilitis. Mit einem signierten Original-Aquarelle und 25 farbigen€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRochenoire, Julien de la La Peinture à l'huile apprise seule. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit lithogr.€350
BonhamsNAVARRE, MARGUERITE DE. 1492-1549. Les Nouvelles de Marguerite de Navarre. [Heptaméron fra...$340(6 bids)
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGassendi u. François Bernier, Pierre Abregé de la Philosophie de Mr Gassendi, contenant€800