Sold2023After Johann Heinrich Von Dannecker, (1758-1841, German), "Bust of a Gentleman," 19th c., patinatedAfter Johann Heinrich Von Dannecker, (1758-1841, German), "Bust of a Gentleman," 19th c., patinated bronze, on a bronze mounted green onyx column on a square plinth, H.- 7 1.4 in., W.- 2 1/4 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2021Ariadne on the Panther Bronze After Von DanneckerAfter Johann Heinrich von Dannecker (German, 1758-1841) "Ariadne and the Panther," bronze sculpture. 6.5" H x 6" W x 3" D. Provenance: Property from a private residence at the Pierre Hotel.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ariadne Riding A Panther Biscuit Porcelain FigureParian figure after Johann Heinrich von Dannecker (October 16, 1758 in Stuttgart – December 8, 1841 in Stuttgart). Measures 4 3/8" tall x 3 7/8"l x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot of 6 Large PrintsLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot of 3 LG Prints. MonkeysLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf von C1880 Lot of 4 Large Bird PrintsLarge Lithographs Published C1880, Stuttgart & Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Vogel" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (40 x 32cm) All with tape reiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot of 4 LG Prints. RodentsLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Minor toningSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJung(-Stilling), Johann Heinrich Virgils Georgicon in deutsche Hexameter übersezt von Johann€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFriedrich II. von Preußen, mit Dreispitz grüßend. 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Öl auf€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJung-Stilling, Johann Heinrich Theorie der Geister-Kunde, in einer Natur- Vernunft- und Bibelmä€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBleuler, Johann Heinrich - der Ältere Der Wandelbach in Oberhaslethal. Um 1814. Gouache auf€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRamhoffsky, Johann Heinrich Drey Beschreibungen, erstens: Des Königlichen Einzugs ... Maria€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBleuler, Johann Heinrich - der Ältere Die Ruine Habsburg & das Bad Schinznach. Um 1814. Gouache€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBleuler, Johann Heinrich - der Ältere Der Lungerensee im Canton Unterwalden. Um 1815. Gouache€600
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtiger Meissen Schwanenservice-Tafelaufsatz "Nymphe€7,500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBleuler d.J., Johann Heinrich Der Thunersee gegen dem Niessen. 1825. Gouache auf Papier, in€1,000
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral August Graf Neidhardt von Gneisenau (1760 - 1831) – the sword of PLM bearer Oberst€4,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZimmermann, Heinrich Heinrich Zimmermanns von Wißloch in der Pfalz, Reise um die Welt, mit€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZiegler u. Kliphausen, Heinrich Anselm von Täglicher Schau-Platz der Zeit (...). Mit Titelbl.€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHerder, Johann Gottfried von Briefe zu Beförderung der Humanität. 1.-10. Sammlung in 5€200