×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0332
Peter Basch 1921 Berlin - 2004 New York City Miriam Makeba. Silbergelatineprint. Verso mit Bleistift signiert und bez., gestempelt ''Peter Basch Studios Inc.''. Kanten leicht bestoßen, altersbedingte Knickspuren, ansonsten guter Erhaltungszustand. 25,3 x 20,5 cm

Miriam Makeba. Gelatin silver print. On the reverse pencil signed and inscribed, photographer's credit stamp. Edges slightly used, soft handling creases, otherwise good condition. 25.3 x 20.5 cm.

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 30%

Peter Basch

Auction ended on Fri, Dec 6, 2013
Estimate €400 - €450
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.