×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0022
ENG
First and only edition. Limited edition of 510 numbered copies (ours #177 out of the 400 copies printed on papier à la forme). Contemporary half-parchment binding with gilt marbled paper. Cloth endpapers, original soft cover preserved inside. An excellent copy.

IT
Alphonse Mucha Le Pater
F. Champenois et H. Piazza, Parigi, 1899. Prima ed unica edizione. In folio cm 31x41, pp. non numerate. Tiratura 510 esemplari (ns. n°177, dei 400 esemplari su papier à la forme delle manifatture del Marais). Esemplare eccellente, pressoché esente da fioriture, conservatoin legatura mz. pergamena coeva e carta marmorizzata con ori. Sguardie in tela, copertina anteriore e posteriore preservate.

Starting Bid

€4,300.00

  • 15%

Alphonse Mucha Le Pater

Auction ended on Thu, Dec 19, 2013
Estimate €4,300 - €7,500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€4,600.00
Starting Bid
€4,300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.